Samsung RZ32M71207F/EU Frost Free Tall Freezer With All-Around Cooling

Samsung
View Full Specification
Pack Deals


Or see our full range of Samsung Tall Freezers

£849

Save £30
Was £879

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Awaiting stock


Freeze fast and precisely when you take full advantage of the Samsung RZ32M71207F/EU Frost Free Freezer With All-Around Cooling.

The All-Around Cooling system distributes a cold breeze everywhere, through multiple vents on each shelf, to form an airflow that reaches every edge of each compartment.

It then monitors all parts of the cabinet to ensure the temperature level is constant, so no item over freezes while in storage.

Excessive amounts of ice are a thing of the past through the No Frost function, which reaches its desired temperature quicker with the help of a digital inverter compressor.

This device acts intelligently to run at all times, varying power and speed as required. Conventional compressors tend to stop and start, which increases wear and tear.

A Power Freeze programme is specifically designed to accommodate new items coming into the freezer, keeping all things fresher for longer.

Six well-sized shelves and four deep drawers can accommodate the largest of shopping trips and there's a handy Slim Ice Maker built into the door, which dispenses cubes with a simple twist.

The product benefits from a bright LED interior light at the top of the cabinet, which is also kind to the environment as it uses less electricity than traditional bulbs.

High performance is backed up by an A+ energy rating, which proves its efficiency in cutting down on energy costs and helping the environment.

Key features of the Samsung RZ32M71207F/EU Tall Freezer: -

  • Capacity of 330 litres - 17 bags of shopping - and can freeze up to 21kg in 24 hours.
  • Estimated energy usage of 352 kWh a year means it won't cost the earth to operate.
  • A model that will quietly go about its business, with a noise level of just 40 dB.
  • Smart user interface indicates temperature and allows you to control the settings.
  • Power cut save time of 12 hours and a holiday mode, which uses a smaller amount.

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Frost Free Tall Freezer With All-Around Cooling
Brand Samsung
Model RZ32M71207F/EU
Also known as: RZ32M71207F, RZ32M71207FEU
CAPACITY
Total Gross Capacity (Litres) 330
Total Net Capacity (Litres) 315
FREEZER FEATURES
Number of Shelf (Total) 6
Flip Cover Yes
Number of Drawer 4
Hot Stamping Yes
Icemaker Slim Ice Maker
Number of Door Pocket 2
Interior LED Light Yes
Power Freeze Function Yes
GENRAL FEATURES
Cooling Type All-Around Cooling
Reversible Door Yes
Door Alarm Yes
Autonomy Hour (Temp rising) 12 h
Smart Dongle-Ready
EXTERIOR FEATURES
Display Type External(Sliver)
Door Handle Easy Open Handle
PERFORMANCE
Energy Efficiency Class A+
Noise Level (dB) 41
Cooling Capacity (kg/24h) 21 kg/24hr
Energy Consumption 352 kWh/year
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 1853
Width (mm) 595
Depth (mm) 694
ALL-AROUND COOLING
The All-around Cooling system continually monitors any temperature fluctuation and cools the fridge evenly from corner to corner. Cold air is blown out through multiple vents on every shelf level to create a multi-directional airflow, so it maintains a constant temperature and food stays fresher.
NO FROST
You no longer have to empty out the fridge or freezer during a routine defrosting, because there is no more routine defrosting. Samsung's True No Frost feature ensures even cooling to eliminate frost and icy build-ups. Now you can keep all your perishables fresh and nutritious, and have more time for other chores or fun activities. What's more, by maintaining an even temperature, True No Frost puts less demands on energy needs, which increases the durability of the cooling system.
GUARANTEE
5 years parts and labour, subject to registration within 90 days of purchase
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Important InformationImportant Product Information: This appliance is designed NOT to have anything placed on top

Buy This Item In A Pack

Loading
Loading


  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 30.77ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Get Your Delivery Date

Add this item your basket and place your order. We will contact you to arrange a delivery date as soon as the item arrives at our warehouse from the manufacturer.

loadingLoading
loadingLoading