Panasonic SC-HTB900 3.1 ch Dolby Atmos Bluetooth Sound Bar

Panasonic
  • Product code: SC-HTB900EB-K/D
  • EX DISPLAY - WAS £599 - THIS PRODUCT MAY HAVE SOME SMALL MARKS/SCRATCHES
  • Colour - Black
  • Power Output (W) - 505
  • No. Of Channels - 3.1
  • Virtual Surround Sound
  • Wireless Audio Streaming
  • Subwoofer
  • Bluetooth
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Panasonic Sound Bars

£424.05

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


In Stock

Ex Display - This product has been on display in our showroom and may have some small marks/scratches.

It has been carefully inspected and repackaged and comes with its full guarantee.


Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual View Manual 2
PRODUCT
Type Sound Bar
Brand Panasonic
Model SC-HTB900 3.1 ch Dolby Atmos Bluetooth
Also known as: SC-HTB900EB-K, SCHTB900 31 ch Dolby Atmos Bluetooth, SCHTB900EBK
EX DISPLAY
This product has been on display in our showroom and may have some small marks/scratches. It is therefore without its original packaging and has been discounted accordingly to clear.
It has been carefully inspected and repackaged and comes with its full guarantee.
GENERAL
Colour Black
Total Power Output (W) 505
Output Channel 3.1
Subwoofer Wireless
4K Pass Thru Yes
Wall Mountable Yes
Suitable TV Sizes 48
On-Mode Total Power Consumption (W) 40
Standby Total Power Consumption (W) 0.3
SOUND
Dolby Digital Yes
Dolby True HD Yes
Dolby Atmos Yes
DTS Yes
DTS HD Master Audio Yes
DTS:X Yes
DTS Virtual: X Yes
Virtual Surround Yes
Clear-Mode Dialog Yes
Sound Modes Standard, Stadium, Music, Cinema, News, Straight
Auto Volume Leveller Low Volume Mode
CONNECTIVITY
HDAVI Control Yes
CEC Yes
HDMI Port 2
HDR Yes
HDMI Out 1 (ARC)
Optical In Yes
Bluetooth Version 4.2
Multiroom Chromecast
ARC (Audio Return Channel) Yes
IR Blaster Terminal Yes
Wireless Audio Streaming Yes
Panasonic Music Streaming App Yes
WLAN Standard Yes
Chromecast Built In
SUBWOOFER
Power Output (W) 250
Height (mm) 408
Width (mm) 180
Depth (mm) 306
MAIN UNIT
Power Output (W) 255
Height (mm) 78
Width (mm) 1050
Depth (mm) 129
GUARANTEE
1 year parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual View Manual 2
Loading
Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 4 out of 5 by from Nice Sound difficult menu system Nice sound but the menu system is tedious. If I select "3D Surround" it might come up with "Not Valid". I have to go through the sounds menu to find which was the last mode enabled. Then I have to turn it off and go back to "3D Surround" to set it ON. I have it connected to my new Panasonic 75HX940 tv. It would be much friendlier if the Sounds menu came up on the TV.
Date published: 2020-09-15
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Yes for films better sound
Date published: 2020-09-12
Rated 5 out of 5 by from This is an excellent piece of kit I am very pleased with all aspects of this sound bar. The quality of sound is exceptional. Using the bluetooth with my iPhone is convenient and very easy to use.
Date published: 2020-09-10
Rated 3 out of 5 by from good value when bought in TV package basic
Date published: 2020-09-09
Rated 5 out of 5 by from very pleased we really enjoy the sound, it has made a difference to our tv viewing, If only our panasonic tv stand had been a shade taller the sound bar would have fitted under the tv quite nicely. We recommended this product to our neighbour who went and bought one, apparently it was the last one left in the uk so he was told.
Date published: 2020-09-04
Rated 2 out of 5 by from No I can not control the sound. I am now not using the woofer. Sometimes it's loud sometimes I can hardly hear it I have tried with all the different setups, but now I have the control in hand and manage the sound that way. It's too confusing for me.
Date published: 2020-09-02
Rated 4 out of 5 by from Neat sound bar shame about the controller. The controller is small, cheep and nasty. Especially compared to Panasonic tv controller which is really swish
Date published: 2020-08-27
Rated 2 out of 5 by from Soundbar buyers should look elsewhere I've now had two of these, the first lasted 6 months and then refused to connect to the tv & the second has just totally stopped working - after 6 months. Based on this experience I assume there is an inherent reliability issue with this unit and I will be asking my supplier for a replacement from another brand. When it was working the selection of sound options is good and the range of functions is worthy of this flagship model. Sadly the centre channel lacks clarity and despite the manufacturers claims that the sound is immersive, it is highly subjective to listening position. Now it's not working and I'm back to standard tv sound (yes, the tv is Panasonic too!), the clarity of spoken word is far better.
Date published: 2020-08-20
  • y_2020, m_9, d_27, h_15
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.12
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_34
  • loc_en_GB, sid_SC-HTB900EB-KD, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 5.98ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

5 Year Extended Warranty only £75 Find out more

Courier Delivery Find out more

Delivery Information

We will send this item to you via courier.

loadingLoading
loadingLoading
Leave a message