LG SK10YDGBRLLK 5.1.2 ch High Res Audio Sound Bar With Meridian Technology

LG
  • Product code: SK10YDGBRLLK
  • Colour - Black
  • 550w Total Output Power
  • Number of channels - 5.1.2ch
  • Dolby ATMOS Sound - Bring the Cinema Experience Home With You
  • 4K pass Through - Enjoy all your movies in 4K HDR quality
  • MERIDIAN Technology - An exceptional sound experience to music lovers across the world.
  • Works with Google Assistant
  • Chromecast Built-In
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of LG Sound Bars

£749

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


In Stock

5 Year Extended Warranty only £75

Find out more

FREE Weekend & Next Day Delivery*

Find out more

Click & Collect available

Find out more

*subject to availability

**Subject to status T&Cs apply


Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Sound Bar With Meridian Technology
Brand LG
Model SK10YDGBRLLK 5.1.2 ch High Res Audio
Also known as: SK10YDGBRLLK, SK10YDGBRLLK 512 ch High Res Audio
Note We have this item in stock, and you can also view a demonstration model on display in our showroom
CHANNEL / OUTPUT POWER
Channel 5.1.2ch
Output Power (Total) 550W
Output Power (Front) 50W x 2
Output Power (Centre) 50W
Output Power (Surround) 50W x 2
Output Power (Top) 50W x 2
Output Power (Subwoofer) 200W (Wireless)
Audio DAC Yes (192kHz/24bit)
SPEAKER
Main (SPL) 82dB
Main (System) Closed
Main (Tweeter Unit Front Only) 20mm AL Dome
Main (Woofer Unit) 40 x 100mm
Main (Impedance) 4ohm
Main (Magnetic Shielding) Non-Shield
Top (SPL) 80dB
Top (System) Closed
Top (Woofer Unit) 2.5"
Top (Impedance) 7ohm
Top (Magnetic Shielding) Non-Shield
Subwoofer (SPL) 85dB
Subwoofer (System) Bass Reflex
Subwoofer (Woofer Unit) 7 inch
Subwoofer (Impedance) 3ohm
Subwoofer (Magnetic Shielding) Non-Shield
NETWORK
WiFi Band Width (2.4G / 5G) Yes
CONNECTIVITY
Portable In (3.5) Yes
Optical Yes (x1)
HDMI 2.0 (HDCP 2.2) Yes (x2)
4K pass through (In / Out) Yes (x1)
USB Port Yes (Service Only)
Bluetooth 4.0 Yes
Ethernet Port Yes
WiFi Yes
INFOMRATION DISPLAY
Display Type LCD (8 char.)
LED indicator Colour 2 colour LED (Red/White)
SOUND MODES
Hi-Res Audio (24bit/192kHz) Yes
Hi-Res Audio (24bit/96kHz) Yes
Hi-Res Audio (Upbit/upsampling to 24bit/192kHz) Yes
Google Multi Zone (Group Play Mode (one source --> multi speaker)) Yes
Sound Effect (ASC (Adaptive Sound Control : Default)) Yes
Sound Effect (Standard) Yes
Sound Effect (Music) Yes
Sound Effect (Bass Blast) Yes
Sound Effect (Movie / DTS Virtual X) Yes / No
Sound Effect (Meridian) Yes
Tone control (User EQ) Yes
Night Mode (On/Off) Yes
Dynamic Range Control (On/Off) Yes
Auto Volume Leveler (On/Off) Yes
CONVENIENCE
Smart Phone & Tablet Remote App (iOS / Android OS) Yes
Smart Phone File Playback Yes
EZ setup (BLE) Yes
Works with the Google Assistant Yes
NSU (Network Software Update) Yes
Control with your TV Remote (Vol + ,- , Mute) Yes
Sound Sync (Bluetooth (LG TV)) Yes
Sound Sync (Optical) Yes
Automatic Power on/off (Bluetooth (LG TV)) Yes
Automatic Power on/off (Optical) Yes
A/V Sync (0-300ms) Yes
SIMPLINK Yes
Audio Return Channel (ARC) Yes
Woofer Level (-15~+6 (Step)) Yes
Mute Yes
Auto Dimmer Yes
Timer / Sleep Yes
Demo music x 2 Yes
Bluetooth Stand-By Yes
Wireless Rear Speaker Ready (1:1 Rx module Type (Wireless Kit for rear)) Yes
AUDIO FORMAT
LPCM Yes
Dolby Atmos Yes
Dolby TrueHD Yes
Dolby Digital Plus Yes
Dolby Digital Yes
DTS Digital Surround Yes
FLAC (Up to 192kHz) Yes
OGG (Up to 48kHz) Yes
WAV Yes
Apple Lossless (m4a) Yes
MP3 Yes
WMA Yes
AAC / AAC+ Streaming (Wi-Fi), Bluetooth
AIFF Yes
AUDIO STREAMING SERVICE
Chrome Cast Yes
ACCESSORIES
Remote Control Unit (Model) MA7
Remote Control Unit (Battery Size) AAA x 2
Batteries Yes
Warranty Card Yes
Optical Cable Yes
Wall Mount Bracket Yes
Cable Management Tie
DIMENSIONS OF SOUNDBAR
Height (mm) 63
Width (mm) 1443
Depth (mm) 146
DIMENSIONS OF SUBWOOFER
Height (mm) 390
Width (mm) 221
Depth (mm) 313
GUARANTEE
1 year parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual

Buy This Item In A Pack

Loading
Loading
Loading


  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.1.0
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.22ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;
Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

Currys£802.95
John Lewis£905.95
Includes next day delivery price
loadingLoading
loadingLoading