LG SN11RG.DGBRLLK Sound Bar with Meridian Technology

LG
  • Product code: SN11RG
  • Colour - Black
  • Power Output (W) - 770
  • No. Of Channels - 7.1.4
  • Number of Speakers - 15
  • Dolby Atmos & DTS:X
  • AI Sound - Actively optimises sound depending on the content scene by scene to provide the best performance.
  • Works with - Google Assistant
  • Wireless Audio Streaming
  • Bluetooth
  • Chrome Cast
  • Compatibility - 55-65" Televisions
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of LG Sound Bars

£1,299

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Order Now for Delivery in 8-14 Working Days


Product Specification

PRODUCT
Type Sound Bar with Meridian Technology
Brand LG
Model SN11RG.DGBRLLK
Also known as: SN11RG, SN11RGDGBRLLK
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour

Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from A considerable improvement on last years SL10YG I purchased this as an upgrade to the Sl10YG which was quite good except that dialogue often sounded a bit muffled when there was a lot going on. No such problem with this latest model which comes with two rear speakers with forward and upwards drivers. Dolby Atmos is exceptionally good. The opening battle sequence of Saving Private Ryan on 4k Blu ray which has Atmos sounds mind blowing for such a relatively small system. My only real criticism is that the power cables for the wireless rear speakers are ridiculously short. They are only 5 feet long which means if you stand or wall mount them you are only left with 2 or 3 feet to play with so a power extension gang of plugs is essential. The sound bar has E Arc connection. I have an LG 65 E.9 OLED which also has E Arc but initially I was a little concerned that once connected up the sound bar was not displaying E Arc connection. I soon discovered that you have to go into the sound menu on the tv and turn E Arc on. This immediately rectified the problem. Otherwise the sound bar is so simple to set up once Google home app has been downloaded and wi fi connection established. The sound bar has room calibration which I activated but I didn’t really notice much difference.
Date published: 2020-06-09
  • y_2020, m_9, d_28, h_15
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.12
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_GB, sid_SN11RG, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.83ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

5 Year Extended Warranty only £79 Find out more

Courier Delivery Find out more

Our price beats... We're Cheaper Than

John Lewis£1,305.95
Includes next day delivery price

Delivery Information

We will send this item to you via courier as soon as we receive it from the manufacturer.

loadingLoading
loadingLoading
Leave a message