Hotpoint TCFS 83B GG.9(UK) Condenser Dryer


LOADING IMAGES


Hotpoint
  • Product code: TCFS83BGG.9UK
  • Colour - Graphite
  • Capacity (kg) - 8
  • Right Hand Hinge
  • SensorDrying System
  • Guarantee - 10 years parts and 1 years labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Hotpoint Condenser Dryers

£268.54

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 4 left In Stock at this price


Give your garments special treatment by putting them through the Hotpoint Aquarius TCFS83BGG Condenser Dryer.

The appliance features some of Hotpoint's latest technologies that promise to give clothes the best care possible.

An anti-ageing function makes perfect use of the stainless steel wave drum, which creates a cushion of air that the load sits on top of.

The anti-tangle function uses a reverse tumble to separate items, while still drying them thoroughly, and the Fibre Care mode is specifically designed for delicates such as silk.

An 8kg capacity would suit a medium-sized household and the model shouldn't need emptying constantly, due to the large bottle that holds the water generated.

An indicator will let you know when this is full and don't worry about fluff, either, because the purse filter is simple to remove and empty.

Built in sensors can deduce the appropriate drying time and adjust the cycle accordingly, with controls handled through an easy to use control dial and LED digital display.

Further benefits of the Hotpoint TCFS83BGG Condenser Dryer

  • B rated for energy efficiency, so the machine won't use more power than needed.
  • A noise output level of 69 decibels is less than the sound of a hoover in operation.
  • Delay timer can hold a cycle for up to nine hours, to end at such a time that suits you.
  • Been left holding the baby? A delicate programme is just for the little one's garments.
  • The stylish colour of graphite catches the eye and fits in with the rest of the home.

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Condenser Dryer
Brand Hotpoint
Model TCFS 83B GG.9(UK)
Also known as: TCFS83BGG.9UK, TCFS 83B GG9(UK)
DESCRIPTION
Colour Graphite
Capacity (kg) 8
FEATURES
Sensor Drying Yes
Fibre Care Yes
Times Drying Yes
Water Container Full Indicator Yes
Drum Volume (litres) 112
Delay Timer yes
Removable Filter Yes
PROGRAMMES
Baby Delicate Yes
Refresh Cycle Yes
Jeans Yes
Silks Yes
Cotton Yes
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class B
PERFORMANCE
Noise Level (dB) 69
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 850
Width (mm) 595
Depth (mm) 610
SENSOR DRYING SYSTEM
Sensor drying system uses sensors to monitor moisture and temperature levels inside the dryer and automatically stops when it reaches the chosen level of dryness you require.
GUARANTEE
10 years parts and 1 years labour, subject to registration within 28 days of delivery
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Loading
Loading
Loading
Loading


  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.82ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;

FREE DELIVERY

From tomorrow, Tue 7th July*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

5 Year Extended Warranty only £89 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 14 hours 15 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading