Panasonic TX-43GS352B 43" Full HD Smart Television


LOADING IMAGES


Panasonic
  • Product code: TX-43GS352B
  • Frame Colour - Black
  • Visible Screen Size (Inches) - 43
  • Full HD
  • WiFi Built In
  • Smart TV - Allows you to stream music/videos, browse the internet and view photos
View Full Specification
Pack Deals



Or see our full range of Panasonic Televisions

£285.99

Save £33.01
Was £319

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 4 left In Stock at this price


High definition looks as good as ever on the Panasonic TX-43GS352B 43 inch Full HD Smart Television.

You'll never be short of something to watch on this Smart TV and each image will be well-lit, due to a direct backlighting system.

The small LED bulbs used for illuminating each image sit directly behind the screen, where they provide contrast with pinpoint precision.

Colour is a property of light and can be expressed freely, with picture and audio processing capturing the moment in real time.

The Dolby Digital platform is compatible for seamless transitions, with a dynamic contrast enhancer to boost brightness levels.

Surround sound is expressed through a five-band equaliser and a couple of eight-watt speakers, that carry a punchy audio output.

This is a smart television with a digital video broadcasting (DVB) system, so has a comprehensive user interface with access to apps and services.

Netflix, Prime Video and YouTube care all available, with Freeview Play providing access to UK TV shows on catch-up.

More benefits of the Panasonic TX-43GS352B 43 inch HD Smart TV

  • This TV is A+ rated for energy efficiency, with estimated stand-by use of 0.5 kWh.
  • Save more power by regularly setting a sleep timer, which turns the television off.
  • Get online directly through the television, with a web browser on the smart hub.
  • The USB playback function allows you to stream photo and videos to the screen.
  • A manufacturer's guarantee of one-year, for parts and labour, has you covered.

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type 43" Full HD Smart Television
Brand Panasonic
Model TX-43GS352B
Also known as: TX43GS352B
DESIGN
Frame Colour Black
Visible Screen Size (Inches) 43
Parental Lock Child Lock
DISPLAY
Resolution Full HD
Backlight Type LED Direct
Contrast Dynamic Contrast
Picture Modes Zoom
OSD Language 32
AUDIO
Sound Processing Dolby Audio
Speaker Type Nicam
Speaker Output (w) 8
BROADCASTING AND MEDIA
Operating System DVB-T2/C
HEVC Support Yes
Number of Tuners VHF/UHF/Cable
CONNECTIVITY
WiFiMore Information... Yes
HDMI Ports 2
HDCP Port 1.2
USB Ports 1
Composite Video Input(s) Yes
Digital Audio Output (Optical) Yes
Headphone Jack Yes
PC Input (D-Sub) Yes
CI Slot Yes
SMART SERVICES
Web Browser Yes
Electronic Programme Guide Yes
STREAMING SERVICES
BBC iPlayer Yes
Netflix Yes
Amazon Prime
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Rating A++
Standby Power Consumption (w) 0.5
Power Saving Mode Sleep Timer
ACCESSORIES
Remote Control RCA 42128/RCA42129
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 612
Width (mm) 970
Depth (mm) 235
GUARANTEE
1 year parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Loading
Loading
Loading
Loading


  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.66ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;

FREE DELIVERY

From tomorrow, Thu 2nd April*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

5 Year Extended Warranty only £75 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

Littlewoods£354.98
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 5 hours 13 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading