Panasonic TX-43GX550B 43" Ultra HD 4K LED Smart Television


LOADING IMAGES


Panasonic
  • Product code: TX-43GX550B
  • Frame Colour - Black
  • Visible Screen Size (Inches) - 43
  • Ultra HD 4k
  • WiFi Built In
  • Smart TV - Allows you to stream music/videos, browse the internet and view photos
View Full Specification
Pack Deals


Or see our full range of Panasonic Televisions

£299

Save £229.70
Was £528.70

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 4 left In Stock at this price


Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type 43" Ultra HD 4K LED Smart Television
Brand Panasonic
Model TX-43GX550B
Also known as: TX43GX550B
Note We have this item in stock, and you can also view a demonstration model on display in our showroom
DESIGN
Frame Colour Black
Visible Screen Size (Inches) 43
Parental Lock Child Lock
DISPLAY
Display Type LED
Resolution 4k Ultra HD
Backlight Type LED Direct Back Light
Contrast Dynamic Contrast
HDR Format Yes
OSD Language 38
AUDIO
Sound Processing Dolby Digital Plus/Dolby Audio Processing
Speaker Type Nicam
Speaker Output (w) 10
BROADCASTING AND MEDIA
HEVC Support Yes
Freeview HD/Freeview Play Yes
Number of Tuners VHF/UHF/Cable
CONNECTIVITY
WiFiMore Information... Yes
HDMI Ports 3
HDCP 2.2 Yes
USB Ports 2
Ethernet Yes
Composite Video Input(s) Yes
Digital Audio Output (Optical) Yes
Headphone Jack Yes
PC Input (D-Sub) Via Back AV
CI Slot Yes
SMART SERVICES
Web Browser Yes
Media Player Yes
Electronic Programme Guide Yes
STREAMING SERVICES
BBC iPlayer Yes
BT Sport Yes
BBC News Yes
Netflix Yes
Amazon Amazon Prime
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Rating A+
Standby Power Consumption (w) 0.5
Power Saving Mode Sleep Timer
ACCESSORIES
Remote Control RCA 42128/RCA42129
DIMENSIONS WITH STAND
Height (mm) 612
Width (mm) 970
Depth (mm) 235
GUARANTEE
1 year parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Loading
Loading
Loading


  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.97ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;

FREE DELIVERY

From Thursday 27th February*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

5 Year Extended Warranty only £75 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


Click & Collect available Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

Appliances Direct£314.92
John Lewis£305.95
Littlewoods£384.98
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 18 hours for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading