Panasonic TX-50HX800B 50" Ultra HD 4K LED Smart Television


LOADING IMAGES


Panasonic
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Panasonic Televisions

Pack Deals
Save ££s when you buy together

£899.99

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 1 left In Stock at this price


Product Specification

PRODUCT
Type 50" Ultra HD 4K LED Smart Television
Brand Panasonic
Model TX-50HX800B
Also known as: TX50HX800B
4K UHD RESOLUTION
4K Ultra HD resolution is four times that of Full HD, producing brilliant clarity and vivid details. This level of detail is well suited to both modern home entertainment and gaming.
DOLBY VISION
By automatically optimising each scene of the movie or show you are watching Dolby Vision HDR elevates your viewing experience to a whole new level of colour, contrast, depth and detail.
DOLBY ATMOS
Enables the sound to move around you in three-dimensional space to make you feel as though you're part of the action.
AMBIENT MODE
Turn your TV screen into a decorative feature, displaying colourful patterns or your own photos and it will automatically adjust to the light in your room.
MULTIPLE VOICE ASSISTANTS
Can't find your remote? For the first time, Bixby, Alexa and Google Assistant are all built into your Samsung Smart TV. Discover advanced hands-free voice control in your connected home.
GUARANTEE
5 years parts and labour

Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from Panasonic tv tx-40hx800b Would like to be able to adjust volume with my sky remote as I did with my previous Samsung tv.
Date published: 2020-09-17
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Great TV I have always found Panasonic to have the best picture quality.... and this TV has great picture quality even though it is very thin ....
Date published: 2020-09-16
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Very good TV General TV; Netflix; YouTube
Date published: 2020-09-14
Rated 1 out of 5 by from Very disappointed. Very disappointed. Poor picture quality in all respects. Evens DVDs and NETFLIX like watching through a soft focus lens.
Date published: 2020-09-14
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Great tv I find the teletext to be not as comprehensive as my old Panasonic. Not enough instruction provided to access all facilities on the tv, have to download to view. All other functions work well including the internet browser. Excellent picture with good sound . So far very pleased with the tv, hope it lasts as long as my previous set.
Date published: 2020-09-13
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Excellent! Netflix HDR programs are now in Dolby Vision which is truly amazing. Needed to sit and find best settings for each media input. HDR and blu-ray on True cinema and DVD on cinema with colour gamut set to normal.
Date published: 2020-09-13
Rated 4 out of 5 by from I might buy this product again Disappointed only 1 year warranty when registered as was told there was a 4 year warranty. No programme scheduler or reminder option. Good picture, good apps preloaded
Date published: 2020-09-11
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Panel perfection Upgraded from my beloved 37" panasoic plasma of 13 years. The move was brilliantly timed as the smart TV tech in this model just works without and issues noted. A real cinema experience. The size of these new UHD panels is fine in short room spaces. It draws you in!
Date published: 2020-09-11
  • y_2020, m_9, d_22, h_15
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.12
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_43
  • loc_en_GB, sid_TX-50HX800B, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3.16ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

FREE DELIVERY

From Friday 25th September*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats... We're Cheaper Than

Ao.com£909
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 20 hours 57 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading
Leave a message