Panasonic TX-65HZ1000B 65" UHD 4K Pro HDR Master OLED Smart TV


LOADING IMAGES


Panasonic
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Panasonic Televisions

Pack Deals
Save ££s when you buy together

£2,699

Save £469.10
Was £3,168.10

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 1 left In Stock at this price


Product Specification

PRODUCT
Type 65" UHD 4K Pro HDR Master OLED Smart TV
Brand Panasonic
Model TX-65HZ1000B
Also known as: TX65HZ1000B
4K UHD RESOLUTION
4K Ultra HD resolution is four times that of Full HD, producing brilliant clarity and vivid details. This level of detail is well suited to both modern home entertainment and gaming.
DOLBY VISION
By automatically optimising each scene of the movie or show you are watching Dolby Vision HDR elevates your viewing experience to a whole new level of colour, contrast, depth and detail.
DOLBY ATMOS
Enables the sound to move around you in three-dimensional space to make you feel as though you're part of the action.
AMBIENT MODE
Turn your TV screen into a decorative feature, displaying colourful patterns or your own photos and it will automatically adjust to the light in your room.
MULTIPLE VOICE ASSISTANTS
Can't find your remote? For the first time, Bixby, Alexa and Google Assistant are all built into your Samsung Smart TV. Discover advanced hands-free voice control in your connected home.
GUARANTEE
5 years parts and labour

Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from Quality Picture Purchased an OLED television after a recommendation. The picture quality is excellent. We could see an immediate difference from our old television.
Date published: 2020-09-18
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Great picture. Bought together with a Denon AVCX4700 (7.1 surround) and Panasonic DP-UB9000 4k UHD Blu-Ray player as part of an intended home cinema setup. As such the TV has proven to be an excellent addition with outstanding picture quality.
Date published: 2020-09-02
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Good product The Hz1000 is the right model for people who already have a 5 speaker surround system. Dolby Atmos speakers need to be added. I did this and am delighted with the result
Date published: 2020-08-29
Rated 4 out of 5 by from Great TV so far and recommended This is a great TV and I am really impressed by the picture quality. If you are a FreeSat user then you can watch FreeSat, but please be aware that Panasonic TV's do not support the FreeSat Electronic Programme GuIde (EPG). For this reason alone my review drops to 4*. If you do not care about FreeSat, then take my review as 5*.
Date published: 2020-08-22
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Yes The only thing I am not too sure about is the clarity of picture
Date published: 2020-08-16
  • y_2020, m_9, d_22, h_15
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.12
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_5
  • loc_en_GB, sid_TX-65HZ1000B, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 3.18ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

FREE DELIVERY

From Friday 25th September*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats... We're Cheaper Than

Appliances Direct£2,903.95
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 22 hours 52 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading
Leave a message