Smeg WMFABPK-2 Retro Washing Machine


LOADING IMAGES


Smeg
  • Product code: WMFABPK-2
  • Colour - Pink
  • Spin (rpm) - 1400
  • Capacity (kg) - 7
  • Delay Start Timer
  • Guarantee - 2 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Smeg Freestanding Washing Machines

£1,013.96

Save £10.04
Was £1,024

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Last one left


Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Washing Machine
Brand Smeg
Model WMFABPK-2
Also known as: WMFABPK2
PRODUCT HIGHLIGHTS
Automatic Load Control Yes
DESCRIPTION
Capacity (kg) 7
Spin Speed (rpm) 1400
FEATURES
Child LockMore Information... Yes
Control Type Button & Dial
Delay Timer Yes (24 Hour)
Display Electronic
Variable SpinMore Information... Yes
Variable Temperature Yes
PROGRAMMES
Number of Programmes 15
Anti-Crease Yes
Cold Wash Yes
Extra Rinse Yes
Intensive Yes
Jeans Yes
No Spin Yes
Night Wash Yes
Pre-wash Yes
Quick Wash Yes
Shirts Yes
Sports Wash Yes
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class A++
Spin Performance Class B
Wash Performance Class A
PERFORMANCE
Noise Level Washing (dB) 59
Noise Level Spinning (dB) 78
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 193
Annual Water Consumption (l) 10340
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 905
Width (mm) 596
Depth (mm) 645
This product is free-standing. It is not designed to be built-in and cannot be slotted beneath a worktop.
A gap of 100mm must be left on the left-hand side of the
product to allow the door to open.
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Useful InformationLike most modern washing machines, this one is cold fill only. Some older washers also have a hot water intake, but in reality, little hot water ever gets into these machines on most washes. This is because hot water cools rapidly in household water pipes, and by the time it starts to run hot the washing machine has almost finished filling. This is particularly true nowadays because modern washing machines use a lot less water than ever before.
Loading
Loading
Loading


  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 31.01ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;

FREE DELIVERY

From tomorrow, Fri 10th April*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

5 Year Extended Warranty only £129 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


Click & Collect available Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

Ao.com£1,309
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 16 hours 2 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading