Smeg WMI14C7-2 Integrated Washing Machine

Smeg
  • Product code: WMI14C7-2
  • Spin (rpm) - 1400
  • Capacity (kg) - 7
  • Delay Start Timer - Yes
  • Guarantee - 2 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Smeg Integrated Washing Machines

£599.99

Save £19.01
Was £619

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 1 left In Stock


Conceal the built-for-purpose Smeg WMI14C7-2 Integrated Washing Machine behind a cupboard door in your fitted kitchen.

This appliance is integrated, so is best placed underneath a worktop, staying out of sight but certainly not out of mind.

Laundry tasks are well met by the machine, which can call upon 15 washing programmes to meet the needs of a family.

There's a quick 30-minute cycle, mixed load, sport and a wool setting, to name but a few, so there's plenty of options with just a few clicks of the control dial.

Further functions can be accessed, at the push of a button, on the electronic display panel, which has a time remaining clock.

These add-ons include the anti-wrinkle process that cuts down on creases and an intensive mode, which gets tough on stains, plus a pre-wash and additional rinse.

Each rinse phase can be held and the spin eliminated from a programme, while the delay start timer can hold up a cycle by a maximum of 24 hours.

The temperature and spin speed, the latter going up to 1400 rpm, can be customised and there's a capacity of 7kg at any one time.

This model has an A++ rating for energy efficiency, with estimated annual consumption of just 193 kWh, plus it's A graded for washing performance.

That's down to such features as automatic variable load, which can adapt the cycle and running time to save on water and energy.

Further benefits of the Smeg WMI14C7-2 Integrated Washing Machine

  • The noise levels shouldn't exceed 56 decibels (washing) and 72 decibels (spinning).
  • There's a programme lock, which protects the control panel from any tampering.
  • The extra large porthole of 300mm allows for more washing to put in at one time.
  • In the event of a power failure, there's a mechanical lever that can open the door.
  • A two-year warranty, for parts and labour, accompanies this item at no extra cost.

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Integrated Washing Machine
Brand Smeg
Model WMI14C7-2
Also known as: WMI14C72
DESCRIPTION
Wash Capacity (kg) 7
Spin Speed (rpm) 1400
FEATURES
Display Electronic
Display Shows Programme and Progression
Delay Timer Yes
On/Off Programme Control Yes
Door Opening Release Yes
Number of Washing Programmes 15
Porthole Extra Large 300mm
Automatic Variable Load Yes
Child LockMore Information... Yes
PROGRAMMES
Delay Timer Yes
Prewash Yes
Additional Rinse Yes
No Spin Yes
Rinse Hold Yes
Anti-wrinkle Yes
Intensive Yes
Wool Yes
Mix Yes
Quick 30 min Yes
Sport Yes
Spin Speed Yes
Variable Temperature Yes
PERFORMANCE
Noise Level Washing (dB) 56
Noise Level Spinning (dB) 72
Annual Water Consumption (l) 10340
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 193
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 820
Width (mm) 596
Depth (mm) 560
NICHE DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 820
Width (mm) 600
Depth (mm) 584
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Useful InformationLike most modern washing machines, this one is cold fill only. Some older washers also have a hot water intake, but in reality, little hot water ever gets into these machines on most washes. This is because hot water cools rapidly in household water pipes, and by the time it starts to run hot the washing machine has almost finished filling. This is particularly true nowadays because modern washing machines use a lot less water than ever before.
Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from Tenant very happy I bought this machine for a rental property. I had to replace with like fir like because of the restricted integrated area fir the machine. Delivered on time with a great crew who were very helpful Machine does what it says and I believe is much quieter than the original model. Very happy with the price of the machine. Very competitive.
Date published: 2020-05-11
  • y_2020, m_6, d_1, h_14
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.8
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_GB, sid_WMI14C7-2, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.05ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

FREE DELIVERY

From tomorrow, Thu 4th June*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

5 Year Extended Warranty only £119 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

Ao.com£629
Currys£623
John Lewis£2,755.95
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 14 hours 32 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading