Candy CFT610/5S Traditional Hood, Grey, C Rated

Candy CFT610/5S Traditional Hood, Grey, C Rated

Double-tap or pinch the image to zoom.

Candy CFT610/5S Traditional Hood, Grey, C Rated


Key Features

  • Product code: CFT610/5S
  • Colour - Grey
  • Extraction Rate (m³/h) - 209 depending on installation
  • Type of Extraction - Ducted and Recirculation
  • Charcoal Filter for Re-circulation (included) - No
  • Air Outlet Location - Top
  • Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 80 x 600 x 465
  • Warranty - 10 years parts and 1 years labour
C

Energy Rating

£79

Save £20
Was £99

Next Day Delivery*

Installation & Recycling Available**

Only 3 left In Stock at this price

Product Protection Available

Finance Options

See all >

Delivery

Delivery from 30th May

Domestic & General Shield

Add cover against surprise repair costs and accidental damage

+ £4.29 a month

Make the most of your product with Product Protection.

  • Repairs for accidental damage - starting today
  • A replacement if it can't be fixed - just pay for installation
  • Call-outs, parts and labour included, with no excess to pay
  • Cover for as long as you need it, with no fixed term
With a simple design and maximum functionality, Candy built-in hoods are ideal to perfectly fit any kitchen layout.
Type Traditional Hood
Brand Candy
Model CFT610/5S
Also known as: CFT6105S
EAN: 8016361972452
Colour Grey
Control Type Mechanical
Installation Type Ducted or Recirculation
Number of Fan Speeds 3
Number of Lights 1
Lights LED
Number of Grease Filters 1
Number of Motors 1
Air Outlet Diameter (mm) 120
Noise Level (dB) 71
Maximum Extraction Capacity (m/h) 209
Energy Efficiency Class C
Lighting Efficiency Class A
Fan Efficiency Class E
Grease Filtering Efficiency Class C
Annual Energy Consumption (kW) 44
Height (mm) 80
Width (mm) 600
Depth (mm) 465

3 speeds

Three different speeds to set the air flow at the correct level according to your needs.

LED light

LEDs provides a better light to the cooking area helping in food preparation, offering 90% less energy and lasting longer than conventional bulbs.

Arranging Delivery of Your Candy Traditional Hood

This item is In Stock at our warehouse and ready for immediate delivery.

We usually offer next day delivery to most parts of England and Wales, and unlike many of our competitors we also offer weekend deliveries to most of the UK at no extra cost. We also offer next-day delivery, subject to availability.

Use the Get Your Delivery Date feature on this page to see your delivery choices.

We'll give you a 2 hour timeslot the evening before your delivery date, so you'll know what time we'll be at your address.

All delivery offers are subject to availability. For more details about our delivery service, refer to our Delivery page.


Click and Collect from our Warehouse

If you need an item straight away, you can choose the "Click and Collect" option on the basket page and pick the item up yourself direct from our warehouse in Leicester.

You pick the day to come to collect it and we'll reserve it for you. You can collect your goods between 9am-5pm Mon-Sat on the date you select.

Please note, we only accept payment for Click and Collect orders by credit or debit card using Chip and Pin when you arrive to collect your goods. We DO NOT accept payment by cash or cheque.

Collection address: Marks Electrical Ltd, Boston Rd, Leicester, LE4 1AU.
Our warehouse is located near Junction 21a of the M1.


For more details about our collection service, refer to our Click and Collect page.

Standard Warranty

10 years parts and 1 year labour, subject to registration within 28 days of delivery. To activate your warranty go to www.candy-home.com/en_GB/register-appliance/ or telephone 0800 479 0770.

Warranty Promotions

Candy - 10 Year Warranty Banner - 31.12.2024
Domestic & General Shield

Add cover against surprise repair costs and accidental damage

+ £4.29 a month

Make the most of your product with Product Protection.

  • Repairs for accidental damage - starting today
  • A replacement if it can't be fixed - just pay for installation
  • Call-outs, parts and labour included, with no excess to pay
  • Cover for as long as you need it, with no fixed term
loadingLoading

*Delivery available subject to postcode.

**Installation available subject to postcode.

Talk to us!