Indesit BWA 81485X S UK N Washing Machine

Indesit BWA 81485X S UK N Washing Machine
Indesit BWA 81485X S UK N Washing Machine
Indesit BWA 81485X S UK N Washing Machine
Indesit BWA 81485X S UK N Washing Machine
Indesit BWA 81485X S UK N Washing Machine
Indesit BWA 81485X S UK N Washing Machine
Indesit BWA 81485X S UK N Washing Machine
Indesit BWA 81485X S UK N Washing Machine
Indesit BWA 81485X S UK N Washing Machine
Indesit BWA 81485X S UK N Washing Machine
Indesit BWA 81485X S UK N Washing Machine
Indesit BWA 81485X S UK N Washing Machine
Indesit BWA 81485X S UK N Washing Machine
Indesit BWA 81485X S UK N Washing Machine
Indesit BWA 81485X S UK N Washing Machine

Double-tap or pinch the image to zoom.

Indesit BWA 81485X S UK N Washing Machine
Indesit BWA 81485X S UK N Washing Machine
Indesit BWA 81485X S UK N Washing Machine
Indesit BWA 81485X S UK N Washing Machine
Indesit BWA 81485X S UK N Washing Machine
Indesit BWA 81485X S UK N Washing Machine
Indesit BWA 81485X S UK N Washing Machine
Indesit BWA 81485X S UK N Washing Machine
Indesit BWA 81485X S UK N Washing Machine
Indesit BWA 81485X S UK N Washing Machine
Indesit BWA 81485X S UK N Washing Machine
Indesit BWA 81485X S UK N Washing Machine
Indesit BWA 81485X S UK N Washing Machine
Indesit BWA 81485X S UK N Washing Machine
Indesit BWA 81485X S UK N Washing Machine


Key Features

  • Product code: F163733
  • Capacity (kg) - 8
  • Spin Speed (rpm) - 1400
  • Push&Go
  • Water Balance+
  • Product Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 850 x 595 x 605 (depth excludes knobs and door)
  • Warranty - 10 years parts and 1 years labour
B

Energy Rating

£339

Save £15
Was £354

FREE Delivery

Currently out of stock

The Indesit Push&Go BWA 81485X S UK N 8kg Washing Machine in stylish silver has it all for the busy household. With Indesit's Push&Go technology, simply press and hold the dedicated button for 2 seconds, and the machine will automatically start a 45 minute 30C cycle that's perfect for cottons and synthetics. The Rapid Wash selection gives you quick, thorough cleaning in as little as 20 minutes on small loads, or just 60 minutes on a full load, perfect for those last minute laundry emergencies. Water Balance Plus will help you to save money on your energy bills by adapting the amount of water used according to each cycle's need, ensuring minimal wastage.
Type Washing Machine
Brand Indesit
Model BWA 81485X S UK N
Also known as: F163733, BWA81485XSUKN
EAN: 8050147637333
Push&Go
Water Balance+
Rapid Cycles
Wool Care
Auto-clean
Appliance placement Freestanding
Loading type Front-load
Product colour Silver
Built-in display Yes
Control type Rotary, Touch
Door hinge Left
Display type LED
Door colour White
Drum material Stainless steel
Tub material Plastic
Cord length 1.2 m
Drum volume 54 L
Viewing window Yes
Country of origin Poland
Rated capacity 8 kg
Maximum spin speed 1400 RPM
Spin-drying class B
Number of washing programs 16
Noise emission class B
Noise level (spin) 76 dB
Delayed start timer Yes
Washing programs Baby care, Cold, Cotton, Eco, Hand/wool, Mix, Quick, Sport, Synthetics, Spin/drain, Delicate/silk
Load balancing system Yes
Foam control system Yes
Delay start (max) 24 h
Timer Yes
Cycle time (quick washing program) 30 min
Half-load Yes
Rinse Plus function Yes
Adjustable spin speed Yes
Minimum spin speed 1400 RPM
Residual moisture 53%
Adjustable temperature Yes
Easy iron function Yes
Stain remover option Yes
Anti-Crease function Yes
Child lock Yes
Self-cleaning Yes
Remaining time indication Yes
Drum CleanMore Information... Yes
Adjustable feet Yes
On/off button Yes
Removable top Yes
Energy efficiency class B
Energy consumption per 100 cycles 54 kWh
Water consumption per cycle 48 L
Energy efficiency scale A to G
Energy consumption washing per cycle 0.541 kWh
Power consumption (standby) 0.5 W
Power consumption (off) 0.5 W
Connected load 1850 W
AC input voltage 220 - 240 V
AC input frequency 50 Hz
Current 13 A
Power plug type Type G
Width 595 mm
Depth 605 mm
Height 850 mm
Weight 68.3 kg
Gross weight 69.8 kg
Package width 645 mm
Package depth 655 mm
Package height 890 mm
Package weight 69.8 kg
Washing class A
Annual water consumption washing 11594 L
Requires 5mm clearance on either side of appliance

Useful Information

Like most modern washing machines, this one is cold fill only. Some older washers also have a hot water intake, but in reality, little hot water ever gets into these machines on most washes. This is because hot water cools rapidly in household water pipes, and by the time it starts to run hot the washing machine has almost finished filling. This is particularly true nowadays because modern washing machines use a lot less water than ever before.

Loading

Arranging Delivery of Your Indesit Washing Machine

We do not have this item in stock at the moment. When you place your order with us, we will order this item from the manufacturer.

It generally takes 35 working days for the item to arrive at our warehouse.

Use the Get Your Delivery Date feature on this page to see your delivery choices.

We'll give you a 2 hour timeslot the evening before your delivery date, so you'll know what time we'll be at your address.

All delivery offers are subject to availability. For more details about our delivery service, refer to our Delivery page.

Current Warranty

Indesit - 10 Years Parts Guarantee - 31.12.2024
loadingLoading
Talk to us!