Hoover HBG750X/1 Canopy Cooker Hood

Hoover HBG750X/1 Canopy Cooker Hood

Double-tap or pinch the image to zoom.

Hoover HBG750X/1 Canopy Cooker Hood


Key Features

  • Product code: HBG750X/1
  • Colour - Stainless Steel
  • Extraction Rate (m³/h) - 615 depending on installation
  • Type of Extraction - Ducted
  • Charcoal Filter for Re-circulation (included) - No
  • Air Outlet Location - Top
  • Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 245 x 740 x 295
  • Warranty - 10 years parts and 1 year labour
B

Energy Rating

£169

Save £10.96
Was £179.96

Next Day Delivery*

Only 1 left In Stock at this price

Product Protection Available

Finance Options

See all >

AppToPay
Pay in 3, Interest Free with AppToPay.
Learn More
Enjoy 0% interest over 4 months. Find out more
Popup Close
PayPal Credit

Enjoy 0% interest over 4 months

Choose Pay Later at checkout - available on orders over £99


Or pick from the following instalment offers (for order amount £169):

£15.31 monthly instalments for 12 months (16.9% APR)


Representative Example: Representative 23.9% APR (variable).
Purchase rate - 23.9% p.a. (variable). Assumed Credit Limit £1,200


Subject to status, terms and conditions apply.

Find out more information here

Delivery

Delivery from 29th February

Domestic & General Shield

Add cover against surprise repair costs and accidental damage

+ £4.29 a month

Make the most of your product with Product Protection.

  • Repairs for accidental damage - starting today
  • A replacement if it can't be fixed - just pay for installation
  • Call-outs, parts and labour included, with no excess to pay
  • Cover for as long as you need it, with no fixed term
BUILT-IN

Built-in hoods guaranteeing maximum simplicity in design, energy efficiency and functionality.
Type Canopy Cooker Hood
Brand Hoover
Model HBG750X/1
Also known as: HBG750X1
EAN: 8059019052618
Colour Stainless Steel
Control Type Mechanical
Installation Type Ducted
Number of Fan Speeds 3
Number of Lights 2
Light Type LED
Grease Filter Material Washable Aluminium
Number of Motors 1
Air Outlet Diameter (mm) 150
Noise Level (dB) 70
Maximum Extraction Capacity (m/h) 615
Energy Efficiency Class B
Fan Efficiency Class A
Lighting Efficiency Class A
Grease Filtering Efficiency Class C
Annual Energy Consumption (kW) 61
Height (mm) 245
Width (mm) 740
Depth (mm) 295

Aluminium grease filter

Aluminium filter guarantee better durability and performance.

Led light

LED technology provides better visibility in the cooking area, using 90% less energy and lasting longer than conventional bulbs.

3 speeds

Three different speeds to set the air flow at the correct level according your needs.

Arranging Delivery of Your Hoover Canopy Cooker Hood

This item is In Stock at our warehouse and ready for immediate delivery.

We usually offer next day delivery to most parts of England and Wales, and unlike many of our competitors we also offer weekend deliveries to most of the UK at no extra cost. We also offer next-day delivery, subject to availability.

Use the Get Your Delivery Date feature on this page to see your delivery choices.

We'll give you a 2 hour timeslot the evening before your delivery date, so you'll know what time we'll be at your address.

All delivery offers are subject to availability. For more details about our delivery service, refer to our Delivery page.


Click and Collect from our Warehouse

If you need an item straight away, you can choose the "Click and Collect" option on the basket page and pick the item up yourself direct from our warehouse in Leicester.

You pick the day to come to collect it and we'll reserve it for you. You can collect your goods between 9am-5pm Mon-Sat or 10pm-4pm Sundays, on the date you select.

Please note, we only accept payment for Click and Collect orders by credit or debit card using Chip and Pin when you arrive to collect your goods. We DO NOT accept payment by cash or cheque.

Collection address: Marks Electrical Ltd, Boston Rd, Leicester, LE4 1AU.
Our warehouse is located near Junction 21a of the M1.


For more details about our collection service, refer to our Click and Collect page.

Current Warranty

Hoover - 10 Year Parts and 1 Year Labour Guarantee - Agency and Non Agency - 31.12.2024
Domestic & General Shield

Add cover against surprise repair costs and accidental damage

+ £4.29 a month

Make the most of your product with Product Protection.

  • Repairs for accidental damage - starting today
  • A replacement if it can't be fixed - just pay for installation
  • Call-outs, parts and labour included, with no excess to pay
  • Cover for as long as you need it, with no fixed term
loadingLoading
Talk to us!