Samsung RS66A8101S9 Series 6 American Style Fridge Freezer with SpaceMax™ Technology - Silver

Samsung RS66A8101S9 Series 6 American Style Fridge Freezer with SpaceMax™ Technology - Silver
Samsung RS66A8101S9 Series 6 American Style Fridge Freezer with SpaceMax™ Technology - Silver
Samsung RS66A8101S9 Series 6 American Style Fridge Freezer with SpaceMax™ Technology - Silver
Samsung RS66A8101S9 Series 6 American Style Fridge Freezer with SpaceMax™ Technology - Silver
Samsung RS66A8101S9 Series 6 American Style Fridge Freezer with SpaceMax™ Technology - Silver
Samsung RS66A8101S9 Series 6 American Style Fridge Freezer with SpaceMax™ Technology - Silver
Samsung RS66A8101S9 Series 6 American Style Fridge Freezer with SpaceMax™ Technology - Silver
Samsung RS66A8101S9 Series 6 American Style Fridge Freezer with SpaceMax™ Technology - Silver
Samsung RS66A8101S9 Series 6 American Style Fridge Freezer with SpaceMax™ Technology - Silver
Samsung RS66A8101S9 Series 6 American Style Fridge Freezer with SpaceMax™ Technology - Silver

Double-tap or pinch the image to zoom.

Samsung RS66A8101S9 Series 6 American Style Fridge Freezer with SpaceMax™ Technology - Silver
Samsung RS66A8101S9 Series 6 American Style Fridge Freezer with SpaceMax™ Technology - Silver
Samsung RS66A8101S9 Series 6 American Style Fridge Freezer with SpaceMax™ Technology - Silver
Samsung RS66A8101S9 Series 6 American Style Fridge Freezer with SpaceMax™ Technology - Silver
Samsung RS66A8101S9 Series 6 American Style Fridge Freezer with SpaceMax™ Technology - Silver
Samsung RS66A8101S9 Series 6 American Style Fridge Freezer with SpaceMax™ Technology - Silver
Samsung RS66A8101S9 Series 6 American Style Fridge Freezer with SpaceMax™ Technology - Silver
Samsung RS66A8101S9 Series 6 American Style Fridge Freezer with SpaceMax™ Technology - Silver
Samsung RS66A8101S9 Series 6 American Style Fridge Freezer with SpaceMax™ Technology - Silver
Samsung RS66A8101S9 Series 6 American Style Fridge Freezer with SpaceMax™ Technology - Silver


Key Features

  • Product code: RS66A8101S9/EU
  • Gross Capacity - Fridge 409 Litres/Freezer 243 Litres
  • SpaceMax Technology
  • Total No Frost
  • Twin Cooling Plus
  • Product Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 1780 x 912 x 716
  • Warranty - 5 years parts and labour
E

Energy Rating

£809

Save £490
Was £1,299

FREE Delivery

Currently out of stock

LED Illumination

Rear and flat Cooling Fan to reduce the volume

Twin Cooling Technology to optimize the temperature and humidity inside the fridge and freezer

SpaceMax Technology: the special high-density urethane coating allows thinner internal walls for a larger capacity

Digital Inverter adjusts automatically its speed on the real cooling necessity

Power Cool / Power Freeze Function for a faster food cooling and freezing

Smart Conversion Function to convert the freezer in a fridge and have more storage space for fresh food

Holiday Function
Type American Style Fridge Freezer with SpaceMax™ Technology - Silver
Brand Samsung
Model RS66A8101S9 Series 6
Also known as: RS66A8101S9/EU, RS66A8101S9
EAN: 8806095231471
SpaceMax Technology
Total No FrostMore Information...
Twin Cooling Plus
Smart Conversion
Digital Inverter Compressor
Appliance placement Freestanding
Product design American door
Product colour Silver
Built-in display Yes
Lamp type LED
Display placement Inside
Refrigerating medium R600a
Shelves material Glass
Climate class SN-T
Noise emission class C
Noise level 36 dB
Icemaker Yes
Total gross capacity 652 L
Holiday function Yes
No Frost (fridge) Yes
Multi-Airflow system (fridge) Yes
Fridge number of shelves/baskets 4
Fridge gross capacity 409 L
Fridge door balconies 5
Egg balcony Yes
Super Cool function Yes
Fridge interior light Yes
Freezer position Side-placed
Freezing capacity 16 kg/24h
Storage time during power failure 7 h
No Frost (freezer) Yes
Freezer number of shelves/baskets 4
Freezer gross capacity 243 L
Freezer interior light Yes
Freezer door balconies 5
Door open alarm Yes
Energy efficiency class E
Annual energy consumption 358 kWh
Energy efficiency scale A to G
Width 912 mm
Depth 716 mm
Height 1780 mm
Weight 112 kg
Depth without handle 716 mm
Package width 776 mm
Package depth 960 mm
Package height 1912 mm
Package weight 117 kg

Important Information

Important Product Information: This appliance is designed NOT to have anything placed on top

Arranging Delivery of Your Samsung American Style Fridge Freezer with SpaceMax™ Technology - Silver

We do not have this item in stock at the moment. When you place your order with us, we will order this item from the manufacturer.

It generally takes 6-12 working days for the item to arrive at our warehouse.

We will then contact you to arrange a delivery date.

All delivery offers are subject to availability. For more details about our delivery service, refer to our Delivery page.

Standard Warranty

5 years parts and labour, subject to registration within 90 days of purchase. To activate your warranty go to www.samsung.com/uk/fiveyearwarranty/.

Warranty Promotions

Samsung - 5 Year Warranty on Selected Home Appliances - 31.08.2024
loadingLoading
Talk to us!