Kenwood KVC65.001WH Kenwood Chef Baker

Year
Warranty

Kenwood KVC65.001WH Kenwood Chef Baker
Kenwood KVC65.001WH Kenwood Chef Baker
Kenwood KVC65.001WH Kenwood Chef Baker
Kenwood KVC65.001WH Kenwood Chef Baker
Kenwood KVC65.001WH Kenwood Chef Baker
Kenwood KVC65.001WH Kenwood Chef Baker

Double-tap or pinch the image to zoom.

Kenwood KVC65.001WH Kenwood Chef Baker
Kenwood KVC65.001WH Kenwood Chef Baker
Kenwood KVC65.001WH Kenwood Chef Baker
Kenwood KVC65.001WH Kenwood Chef Baker
Kenwood KVC65.001WH Kenwood Chef Baker
Kenwood KVC65.001WH Kenwood Chef Baker


Key Features

  • Product code: 0W20011429
  • Colour - White
  • Motor (watts) - 1200
  • Mixing Bowl Capacity (litres) - 5
  • Functions - Pulse, Fold
  • Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 395 x 225 x 315
  • Warranty - 5 years parts and labour

£411

Save £122.95
Was £533.95

FREE Delivery via DPD or APC

In Stock

Finance Options

See all >

AppToPay
Pay in 3, Interest Free with AppToPay.
Learn More
Enjoy 0% interest over 4 months. Find out more
Popup Close
PayPal Credit

Enjoy 0% interest over 4 months

Choose Pay Later at checkout - available on orders over £99


Or pick from the following instalment offers (for order amount £411):

£37.24 monthly instalments for 12 months (16.9% APR)

£25.78 monthly instalments for 18 months (16.9% APR)


Representative Example: Representative 23.9% APR (variable).
Purchase rate - 23.9% p.a. (variable). Assumed Credit Limit £1,200


Subject to status, terms and conditions apply.

Find out more information here

Delivery

Delivery Information

We will send this item to you via DPD or APC. Delivery will usually be within 48 hours.

.
Type Kenwood Chef Baker
Brand Kenwood
Model KVC65.001WH
Also known as: 0W20011429, KVC65001WH
EAN: 5011423003368
Bowl capacity 5 L
Product colour Stainless steel, White
Variable speed Yes
Built-in scales Yes
Kneading function Yes
Dishwasher-proof parts Yes
Control type Rotary
Cake dough weight capacity 2 kg
Bread dough weight capacity 1.3 kg
Eggs capacity 12 egg(s)
Bowl capacity flour 680 g
Bowl material Stainless steel
Housing material Metal
Timer Yes
Power 1200 W
Width 225 mm
Depth 315 mm
Height 395 mm
Weight 9.5 kg
Whisk Yes
Splash guard included Yes
5 years parts and labour

Arranging Delivery of Your Kenwood Kenwood Chef Baker

This item is In Stock at our warehouse and ready for immediate delivery.

We will send this item to you via DPD or APC. Delivery will usually be within 48 hours.

All delivery offers are subject to availability. For more details about our delivery service, refer to our Delivery page.


Click and Collect from our Warehouse

If you need an item straight away, you can choose the "Click and Collect" option on the basket page and pick the item up yourself direct from our warehouse in Leicester.

You pick the day to come to collect it and we'll reserve it for you. You can collect your goods between 9am-5pm Mon-Sat on the date you select.

Please note, we only accept payment for Click and Collect orders by credit or debit card using Chip and Pin when you arrive to collect your goods. We DO NOT accept payment by cash or cheque.

Collection address: Marks Electrical Ltd, Boston Rd, Leicester, LE4 1AU.
Our warehouse is located near Junction 21a of the M1.


For more details about our collection service, refer to our Click and Collect page.

loadingLoading
Talk to us!