Vogel's TVM 3205 Comfort Fixed TV Wall Mount 19-50", Black

Vogel's TVM 3205 Comfort Fixed TV Wall Mount 19-50", Black
Vogel's TVM 3205 Comfort Fixed TV Wall Mount 19-50", Black
Vogel's TVM 3205 Comfort Fixed TV Wall Mount 19-50", Black
Vogel's TVM 3205 Comfort Fixed TV Wall Mount 19-50", Black
Vogel's TVM 3205 Comfort Fixed TV Wall Mount 19-50", Black
Vogel's TVM 3205 Comfort Fixed TV Wall Mount 19-50", Black
Vogel's TVM 3205 Comfort Fixed TV Wall Mount 19-50", Black
Vogel's TVM 3205 Comfort Fixed TV Wall Mount 19-50", Black
Vogel's TVM 3205 Comfort Fixed TV Wall Mount 19-50", Black

Double-tap or pinch the image to zoom.

Vogel's TVM 3205 Comfort Fixed TV Wall Mount 19-50", Black
Vogel's TVM 3205 Comfort Fixed TV Wall Mount 19-50", Black
Vogel's TVM 3205 Comfort Fixed TV Wall Mount 19-50", Black
Vogel's TVM 3205 Comfort Fixed TV Wall Mount 19-50", Black
Vogel's TVM 3205 Comfort Fixed TV Wall Mount 19-50", Black
Vogel's TVM 3205 Comfort Fixed TV Wall Mount 19-50", Black
Vogel's TVM 3205 Comfort Fixed TV Wall Mount 19-50", Black
Vogel's TVM 3205 Comfort Fixed TV Wall Mount 19-50", Black
Vogel's TVM 3205 Comfort Fixed TV Wall Mount 19-50", Black


Key Features

  • Product code: 3832050
  • Like a painting: just 2.2 cm from the wall
  • Lock your TV with a single click through ClickLoc™
  • Spirit level included
  • Protective TV patches - Protect the rear of your TV with soft protective patches
  • Easy cable access
  • Warranty - 10 years parts and labour

£24.99

Rapid Delivery

In Stock

Finance Options

See all >

Delivery

Delivery Information

We will send this item to you via DPD or APC. Delivery will usually be within 48 hours.

Are you looking for an attractive and safe solution to mount your TV as flat as a painting on the wall? Do you usually sit directly in front of the TV, so there is no need for it to turn? This Vogel's COMFORT Fixed wall mount is the perfect choice. It is suitable for TVs from 19 to 50 inches in size with a maximum weight of 30 kg.

With this COMFORT Fixed TV wall mount, you are choosing style and safety. It is TÜV certified and tested to three times its maximum weight capacity. The ClickLoc™ safety system locks your TV securely to the wall mount with an audible click. To protect the back of your TV during mounting, there are soft patches on the wall mount.

The following mounting materials are included: drilling template, screws and Fischer® DuoPower plugs. The wall mount itself has a built-in spirit level. With the free Vogel's DrillRight™ AR App, it's easy to mark out your first drill hole. A special maintenance position allows easy access to the cables, even after installation.
Type Fixed TV Wall Mount 19-50"
Brand Vogel's
Model TVM 3205 Comfort
Also known as: 3832050, TVM 3205
EAN: 8712285347627
Like a painting: just 2.2 cm from the wall
Lock your TV with a single click through ClickLoc™
Spirit level included
Protective TV patches - Protect the rear of your TV with soft protective patches
Easy cable access
Maximum weight capacity 30 kg
Maximum screen size 127 cm (50")
Mounting type Wall
Minimum VESA mount 75 x 75 mm
Maximum VESA mount 200 x 200 mm
Minimum screen size 48.3 cm (19")
Panel mounting interface 75 x 75,100 x 100,100 x 200,200 x 100,200 x 200
Number of displays supported 1
Distance to the wall (min) 2.2 cm
Product colour Black
Certification TÜV
Screws included Yes
Quick installation guide Yes
Width 293 mm
Height 228 mm
Loading

Arranging Delivery of Your Vogel's Fixed TV Wall Mount 19-50"

This item is In Stock at our warehouse and ready for immediate delivery.

We will send this item to you via DPD or APC for only £4.99. Delivery will usually be within 48 hours.

All delivery offers are subject to availability. For more details about our delivery service, refer to our Delivery page.


Click and Collect from our Warehouse

If you need an item straight away, you can choose the "Click and Collect" option on the basket page and pick the item up yourself direct from our warehouse in Leicester.

You pick the day to come to collect it and we'll reserve it for you. You can collect your goods between 9am-5pm Mon-Sat on the date you select.

Please note, we only accept payment for Click and Collect orders by credit or debit card using Chip and Pin when you arrive to collect your goods. We DO NOT accept payment by cash or cheque.

Collection address: Marks Electrical Ltd, Boston Rd, Leicester, LE4 1AU.
Our warehouse is located near Junction 21a of the M1.


For more details about our collection service, refer to our Click and Collect page.

Standard Warranty

10 years parts and labour

loadingLoading
Talk to us!