Vogel's TVM 3605 Comfort Fixed TV Wall Mount 40-100", Black

Vogel's TVM 3605 Comfort Fixed TV Wall Mount 40-100", Black
Vogel's TVM 3605 Comfort Fixed TV Wall Mount 40-100", Black
Vogel's TVM 3605 Comfort Fixed TV Wall Mount 40-100", Black
Vogel's TVM 3605 Comfort Fixed TV Wall Mount 40-100", Black
Vogel's TVM 3605 Comfort Fixed TV Wall Mount 40-100", Black
Vogel's TVM 3605 Comfort Fixed TV Wall Mount 40-100", Black
Vogel's TVM 3605 Comfort Fixed TV Wall Mount 40-100", Black
Vogel's TVM 3605 Comfort Fixed TV Wall Mount 40-100", Black
Vogel's TVM 3605 Comfort Fixed TV Wall Mount 40-100", Black

Double-tap or pinch the image to zoom.

Vogel's TVM 3605 Comfort Fixed TV Wall Mount 40-100", Black
Vogel's TVM 3605 Comfort Fixed TV Wall Mount 40-100", Black
Vogel's TVM 3605 Comfort Fixed TV Wall Mount 40-100", Black
Vogel's TVM 3605 Comfort Fixed TV Wall Mount 40-100", Black
Vogel's TVM 3605 Comfort Fixed TV Wall Mount 40-100", Black
Vogel's TVM 3605 Comfort Fixed TV Wall Mount 40-100", Black
Vogel's TVM 3605 Comfort Fixed TV Wall Mount 40-100", Black
Vogel's TVM 3605 Comfort Fixed TV Wall Mount 40-100", Black
Vogel's TVM 3605 Comfort Fixed TV Wall Mount 40-100", Black


Key Features

  • Product code: 3836050
  • Like a painting: just 2.2 cm from the wall
  • Lock your TV with a single click through ClickLoc™
  • Spirit level included
  • Protective TV patches - Protect the rear of your TV with soft protective patches
  • Easy cable access
  • Warranty - 10 years parts and labour

£58.99

Rapid Delivery

Only 4 left In Stock at this price

Finance Options

See all >

A busy family home is not always the safest place for a TV. Fortunately, your TV will be mounted beautifully and securely with this Vogel's COMFORT Fixed wall mount. The perfect solution if you sit directly in front of your TV. Turning or tilting is not possible. The wall mount is specially designed for TVs from 40 to 100 inches and weighing up to 75 kg.

The Vogel's COMFORT Fixed TV wall mount is TÜV certified and tested to three times its maximum weight capacity. This wall mount also features Vogel's unique ClickLoc™ security system. The click tells you that your TV is safely locked in place. Special patches protect the back of your TV during installation.

Extra convenient: a drilling template, screws and Fischer® DuoPower plugs are included in the packaging. A spirit level is built into the wall mount. Is your TV mounted, but you need access to the cables? Thankfully, you don't have to remove everything from the wall. The wall mount has a special maintenance position, making it easy to access the rear.
Type Fixed TV Wall Mount 40-100"
Brand Vogel's
Model TVM 3605 Comfort
Also known as: 3836050, TVM 3605
EAN: 8712285347825
Like a painting: just 2.2 cm from the wall
Lock your TV with a single click through ClickLoc™
Spirit level included
Protective TV patches - Protect the rear of your TV with soft protective patches
Easy cable access
Maximum weight capacity 75 kg
Maximum screen size 2.54 m (100")
Mounting type Wall
Minimum VESA mount 100 x 100 mm
Maximum VESA mount 600 x 400 mm
Minimum screen size 101.6 cm (40")
Panel mounting interface 100 x 100,100 x 200,200 x 100,200 x 200,300 x 200,300 x 300,400 x 200,400 x 300,400 x 400,500 x 200,500 x 300,500 x 400,600 x 200,600 x 300,600 x 400,200 x 300
Number of displays supported 1
Distance to the wall (min) 2.2 cm
Product colour Black
Certification TÜV
Screws included Yes
Quick installation guide Yes
Width 675 mm
Height 428 mm

Arranging Delivery of Your Vogel's Fixed TV Wall Mount 40-100"

This item is In Stock at our warehouse and ready for immediate delivery.

We will send this item to you via DPD or APC for only £4.99. Delivery will usually be within 24-48 hours.

All delivery offers are subject to availability. For more details about our delivery service, refer to our Delivery page.


Click and Collect from our Warehouse

If you need an item straight away, you can choose the "Click and Collect" option on the basket page and pick the item up yourself direct from our warehouse in Leicester.

You pick the day to come to collect it and we'll reserve it for you. You can collect your goods between 9am-5pm Mon-Sat on the date you select.

Please note, we only accept payment for Click and Collect orders by credit or debit card using Chip and Pin when you arrive to collect your goods. We DO NOT accept payment by cash or cheque.

Collection address: Marks Electrical Ltd, Boston Rd, Leicester, LE4 1AU.
Our warehouse is located near Junction 21a of the M1.


For more details about our collection service, refer to our Click and Collect page.

Standard Warranty

10 years parts and labour. Keep a copy of your Sales Invoice as proof of purchase.

loadingLoading
Talk to us!