Elica LANE-80-BLK Canopy Cooker Hood, Black, B Rated

Elica LANE-80-BLK Canopy Cooker Hood, Black, B Rated

Double-tap or pinch the image to zoom.

Elica LANE-80-BLK Canopy Cooker Hood, Black, B Rated


Key Features

  • Product code: LANE-80-BLK
  • Extraction Rate (m³/h) - 550
  • Extraction Type - Ducted/Recirculating
  • Total Integration
  • Super Easy Installation
  • Product Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 322 x 714 x 283
  • Warranty - 2 years parts and labour
B

Energy Rating

£389

Save £40
Was £429

Next Day Delivery*

In Stock

Product Protection Available

Finance Options

See all >

AppToPay
Pay in 3, Interest Free with AppToPay.
Learn More
Enjoy 0% interest over 4 months. Find out more
Popup Close
PayPal Credit

Enjoy 0% interest over 4 months

Choose Pay Later at checkout - available on orders over £99


Or pick from the following instalment offers (for order amount £389):

£35.25 monthly instalments for 12 months (16.9% APR)

£24.40 monthly instalments for 18 months (16.9% APR)


Representative Example: Representative 23.9% APR (variable).
Purchase rate - 23.9% p.a. (variable). Assumed Credit Limit £1,200


Subject to status, terms and conditions apply.

Find out more information here

Delivery

Delivery from 21st May

Domestic & General Shield

Add cover against surprise repair costs and accidental damage

+ £5.79 a month

Make the most of your product with Product Protection.

  • Repairs for accidental damage - starting today
  • A replacement if it can't be fixed - just pay for installation
  • Call-outs, parts and labour included, with no excess to pay
  • Cover for as long as you need it, with no fixed term
Lane is designed to be installed inside the cabinet, being invisible, and providing a high level performance and energy efficiency.

Lane reach good performance thanks to the perimeter aspiration that multiplies the suction surface.

Ease of installation, which requires a few minutes of work, also makes Lane a smart product dedicated to those seeking easy but high-quality solutions.

The hood, which is totally integrated in the cabinet, guarantees a total flush design for linear kitchen projects.

Lane, moreover, ensures an optimal and uniform diffusion of light on the hob thanks to the presence of the strip LED.
Type Canopy Cooker Hood
Brand Elica
Model LANE-80-BLK
Also known as: LANE80BLK
EAN: 8020283049253
Total Integration
Super Easy Installation
Long Life Filter
Easy Maintenance
Maximum extraction power 550 m/h
Type of extraction Ducted/Recirculating
Fluid dynamic efficiency class B
Lighting efficiency class A
Grease filtering efficiency class D
Number of speeds 3
Noise level 65 dB
Boost position air extraction power 650 m/h
Intensive speed Yes
Noise level (low speed) 49 dB
Noise level (high speed) 65 dB
Minimum distance from electric hob 500 mm
Minimum distance from gas hob 750 mm
Type Built-in
Product colour Black, Grey
Control type Touch
Exhaust location Top
Exhaust connection diameter 150 mm
Country of origin Italy
Grease filter type Aluminium
Number of filters 1 pc(s)
Dishwasher proof filter Yes
Removable filter Yes
Anti-odor filter Yes
Washable filter Yes
Bulb power 7 W
Number of bulbs 1 bulb(s)
Bulb type LED
Colour temperature 3500 K
Lighting position Front
Energy efficiency class B
Annual energy consumption 69 kWh
Motor power 257 W
Width 714 mm
Depth 283 mm
Height 322 mm
Height (max) 322 mm
Weight 1.13 kg
Package width 774 mm
Package depth 340 mm
Package height 388 mm
Package weight 1.32 kg
Airflow 650 m/h
Touch control Yes
Noise level (max) 65 dB
Pipe/tube diameter 150 mm
Net weight 1.32 kg

Arranging Delivery of Your Elica Canopy Cooker Hood

This item is In Stock at our warehouse and ready for immediate delivery.

We usually offer next day delivery to most parts of England and Wales, and unlike many of our competitors we also offer weekend deliveries to most of the UK at no extra cost. We also offer next-day delivery, subject to availability.

Use the Get Your Delivery Date feature on this page to see your delivery choices.

We'll give you a 2 hour timeslot the evening before your delivery date, so you'll know what time we'll be at your address.

All delivery offers are subject to availability. For more details about our delivery service, refer to our Delivery page.


Click and Collect from our Warehouse

If you need an item straight away, you can choose the "Click and Collect" option on the basket page and pick the item up yourself direct from our warehouse in Leicester.

You pick the day to come to collect it and we'll reserve it for you. You can collect your goods between 9am-5pm Mon-Sat on the date you select.

Please note, we only accept payment for Click and Collect orders by credit or debit card using Chip and Pin when you arrive to collect your goods. We DO NOT accept payment by cash or cheque.

Collection address: Marks Electrical Ltd, Boston Rd, Leicester, LE4 1AU.
Our warehouse is located near Junction 21a of the M1.


For more details about our collection service, refer to our Click and Collect page.

Standard Warranty

2 years parts and labour. Keep a copy of your Sales Invoice as proof of purchase.

Domestic & General Shield

Add cover against surprise repair costs and accidental damage

+ £5.79 a month

Make the most of your product with Product Protection.

  • Repairs for accidental damage - starting today
  • A replacement if it can't be fixed - just pay for installation
  • Call-outs, parts and labour included, with no excess to pay
  • Cover for as long as you need it, with no fixed term
loadingLoading
Talk to us!