Samsung MC28A5125AK Combi Microwave with Convection Cooking - Black

Samsung MC28A5125AK Combi Microwave with Convection Cooking - Black
Samsung MC28A5125AK Combi Microwave with Convection Cooking - Black
Samsung MC28A5125AK Combi Microwave with Convection Cooking - Black
Samsung MC28A5125AK Combi Microwave with Convection Cooking - Black
Samsung MC28A5125AK Combi Microwave with Convection Cooking - Black
Samsung MC28A5125AK Combi Microwave with Convection Cooking - Black
Samsung MC28A5125AK Combi Microwave with Convection Cooking - Black

Double-tap or pinch the image to zoom.

Samsung MC28A5125AK Combi Microwave with Convection Cooking - Black
Samsung MC28A5125AK Combi Microwave with Convection Cooking - Black
Samsung MC28A5125AK Combi Microwave with Convection Cooking - Black
Samsung MC28A5125AK Combi Microwave with Convection Cooking - Black
Samsung MC28A5125AK Combi Microwave with Convection Cooking - Black
Samsung MC28A5125AK Combi Microwave with Convection Cooking - Black
Samsung MC28A5125AK Combi Microwave with Convection Cooking - Black


Key Features

  • Product code: MC28A5125AK
  • Capacity (Usable Litres) - 28
  • Power Output - 900 W
  • Ceramic Enamel Interior
  • Healthy Cooking
  • Product Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 310 x 517 x 475.6
  • Warranty - 3 years parts and labour

£199

Delivery via DPD or APC

Currently out of stock

Smart Humidity Sensor

Ceramic Enamel Interior

Healthy Cooking

Power Defrost
Type Combi Microwave with Convection Cooking - Black
Brand Samsung
Model MC28A5125AK/EU
Also known as: MC28A5125AK, MC28A5125AKEU
EAN: 8806092189669
Ceramic Enamel Interior - Cleaning your microwave oven is no longer a hassle thanks to an antibacterial Ceramic Enamel Interior. The exceptionally smooth surface makes light work of cleaning, and is highly rust and scratch resistant so it won't discolour over time. Longer life for your microwave oven, easier life for you
Healthy Cooking - Choose from a variety of pre-set 'Cook with Ease' menus to prepare perfectly cooked and nutritious homemade dishes, made with fresh ingredients, that are healthy and full of flavour
Power Defrost - The brilliant Power Defrost feature lets you defrost frozen foods quickly and evenly without it becoming soggy. You can defrost frozen foods to their freshest state so, when cooked, you and your family can enjoy delicious food whenever you want
Appliance placement Countertop
Product type Combination microwave
Interior capacity 28 L
Microwave power 900 W
Control type Buttons, Knob
Built-in display Yes
Product colour Black
Number of power levels 6
Turntable Yes
Turntable deactivation Yes
Timer Yes
Child lock Yes
Internal coating Ceramic enamel
Temperature sensor Yes
Grill Yes
Convection cooking Yes
Defrost function Yes
Reheat function Yes
Auto cook function Yes
Connected load 1400 W
Width 517 mm
Depth 475.6 mm
Height 310 mm
Weight 17.8 kg
Package width 586 mm
Package depth 518 mm
Package height 371 mm
Package weight 20.6 kg
Fuse Rating (A) As supply varies depending on usage, please consult a qualified electrician for fuse rating.

Arranging Delivery of Your Samsung Combi Microwave with Convection Cooking - Black

We do not have this item in stock at the moment. When you place your order with us, we will order this item from the manufacturer.

It generally takes 6-12 working days for the item to arrive at our warehouse.

All delivery offers are subject to availability. For more details about our delivery service, refer to our Delivery page.

Standard Warranty

3 year parts and labour. 2nd and 3rd year subject to registration within 90 days of purchase

Warranty Promotions

Samsung - 2 or 3 Years Warranty on Selected Microwaves - 31.08.2024
loadingLoading
Talk to us!