Hotpoint SH8A2QWRDUK Tall Larder Fridge, White

Hotpoint SH8A2QWRDUK Tall Larder Fridge, White
Hotpoint SH8A2QWRDUK Tall Larder Fridge, White
Hotpoint SH8A2QWRDUK Tall Larder Fridge, White
Hotpoint SH8A2QWRDUK Tall Larder Fridge, White
Hotpoint SH8A2QWRDUK Tall Larder Fridge, White
Hotpoint SH8A2QWRDUK Tall Larder Fridge, White

Double-tap or pinch the image to zoom.

Hotpoint SH8A2QWRDUK Tall Larder Fridge, White
Hotpoint SH8A2QWRDUK Tall Larder Fridge, White
Hotpoint SH8A2QWRDUK Tall Larder Fridge, White
Hotpoint SH8A2QWRDUK Tall Larder Fridge, White
Hotpoint SH8A2QWRDUK Tall Larder Fridge, White
Hotpoint SH8A2QWRDUK Tall Larder Fridge, White


Key Features

  • Product code: 869991670770
  • Gross Capacity - 371 Litres
  • Low Frost
  • Active Fresh
  • Fresh Zone
  • Product Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 1875 x 595 x 630 (depth excludes knobs and door)
  • Warranty - 10 years parts and 1 years labour
E

Energy Rating

£549

Save £10
Was £559

FREE Next Day Delivery*

Installation & Recycling Available**

In Stock

Product Protection Available

Finance Options

See all >

Enjoy 0% interest over 4 months. Find out more
Popup Close
PayPal Credit

Enjoy 0% interest over 4 months

Choose Pay Later at checkout - available on orders over £99


Or pick from the following instalment offers (for order amount £549):

£49.74 monthly instalments for 12 months (16.9% APR)

£34.44 monthly instalments for 18 months (16.9% APR)

£19.23 monthly instalments for 36 months (16.9% APR)


Representative Example: Representative 23.9% APR (variable).
Purchase rate - 23.9% p.a. (variable). Assumed Credit Limit £1,200


Subject to status, terms and conditions apply.

Find out more information here

Delivery

Delivery from 23rd April

Domestic & General Shield

Add cover against surprise repair costs and accidental damage

+ £6.69 a month

Make the most of your product with Product Protection.

  • Repairs for accidental damage - starting today
  • A replacement if it can't be fixed - just pay for installation
  • Call-outs, parts and labour included, with no excess to pay
  • Cover for as long as you need it, with no fixed term
The Hotpoint Low Frost SH8 A2Q WRD UK Freestanding Fridge constantly monitors the temperature inside your fridge, and quickly restore the right temperature when needed, so if you accidentally left the door open for a while, Hotpoint has you covered.
Type Tall Larder Fridge
Brand Hotpoint
Model SH8 A2Q WRD UK
Also known as: 869991670770, SH8A2QWRDUK
EAN: 5054645670772
Low Frost
Active FreshMore Information...
Fresh Zone
Wine Rack
LED Interior Lighting
Appliance placement Freestanding
Product colour White
Built-in display Yes
Fridge number of shelves/baskets 6
Number of vegetable drawers 2
Door hinge Right
Reversible doors Yes
Display type LED
Display placement Inside
Bottle rack Yes
Shelves material Glass
Adjustable shelves Yes
Fridge net capacity 366 L
Climate class SN-T
Noise emission class C
Noise level 37 dB
Super Cool function Yes
Fresh zone compartment Yes
Fridge gross capacity 371 L
Adjustable thermostat Yes
Minimum operating temperature 10 C
Maximum operating temperature 43 C
Fridge interior light Yes
Lamp type LED
Adjustable feet Yes
Energy efficiency class E
Annual energy consumption 118 kWh
Energy efficiency index (EEI) 100
Connected load 100 W
Power plug type Type G
AC input voltage 220-240 V
AC input frequency 50 Hz
Current 1.5 A
Width 595 mm
Depth 630 mm
Height 1875 mm
Weight 58 kg
Gross weight 60 kg
Package width 640 mm
Package depth 725 mm
Package height 1940 mm
Package weight 60 kg
Total net capacity 366 L

Arranging Delivery of Your Hotpoint Tall Larder Fridge

This item is In Stock at our warehouse and ready for immediate delivery.

We usually offer next day delivery to most parts of England and Wales, and unlike many of our competitors we also offer weekend deliveries to most of the UK at no extra cost. We also offer next-day delivery, subject to availability.

Use the Get Your Delivery Date feature on this page to see your delivery choices.

We'll give you a 2 hour timeslot the evening before your delivery date, so you'll know what time we'll be at your address.

All delivery offers are subject to availability. For more details about our delivery service, refer to our Delivery page.


Click and Collect from our Warehouse

If you need an item straight away, you can choose the "Click and Collect" option on the basket page and pick the item up yourself direct from our warehouse in Leicester.

You pick the day to come to collect it and we'll reserve it for you. You can collect your goods between 9am-5pm Mon-Sat on the date you select.

Please note, we only accept payment for Click and Collect orders by credit or debit card using Chip and Pin when you arrive to collect your goods. We DO NOT accept payment by cash or cheque.

Collection address: Marks Electrical Ltd, Boston Rd, Leicester, LE4 1AU.
Our warehouse is located near Junction 21a of the M1.


For more details about our collection service, refer to our Click and Collect page.

Standard Warranty

10 years parts and 1 years labour

Domestic & General Shield

Add cover against surprise repair costs and accidental damage

+ £6.69 a month

Make the most of your product with Product Protection.

  • Repairs for accidental damage - starting today
  • A replacement if it can't be fixed - just pay for installation
  • Call-outs, parts and labour included, with no excess to pay
  • Cover for as long as you need it, with no fixed term
loadingLoading

*Delivery available subject to postcode.

**Installation available subject to postcode.

Talk to us!