Vogel's TVM 3615 Comfort Tilting TV Wall Mount 40-77", Black

Vogel's TVM 3615 Comfort Tilting TV Wall Mount 40-77", Black
Vogel's TVM 3615 Comfort Tilting TV Wall Mount 40-77", Black
Vogel's TVM 3615 Comfort Tilting TV Wall Mount 40-77", Black
Vogel's TVM 3615 Comfort Tilting TV Wall Mount 40-77", Black
Vogel's TVM 3615 Comfort Tilting TV Wall Mount 40-77", Black
Vogel's TVM 3615 Comfort Tilting TV Wall Mount 40-77", Black
Vogel's TVM 3615 Comfort Tilting TV Wall Mount 40-77", Black
Vogel's TVM 3615 Comfort Tilting TV Wall Mount 40-77", Black
Vogel's TVM 3615 Comfort Tilting TV Wall Mount 40-77", Black

Double-tap or pinch the image to zoom.

Vogel's TVM 3615 Comfort Tilting TV Wall Mount 40-77", Black
Vogel's TVM 3615 Comfort Tilting TV Wall Mount 40-77", Black
Vogel's TVM 3615 Comfort Tilting TV Wall Mount 40-77", Black
Vogel's TVM 3615 Comfort Tilting TV Wall Mount 40-77", Black
Vogel's TVM 3615 Comfort Tilting TV Wall Mount 40-77", Black
Vogel's TVM 3615 Comfort Tilting TV Wall Mount 40-77", Black
Vogel's TVM 3615 Comfort Tilting TV Wall Mount 40-77", Black
Vogel's TVM 3615 Comfort Tilting TV Wall Mount 40-77", Black
Vogel's TVM 3615 Comfort Tilting TV Wall Mount 40-77", Black


Key Features

  • Product code: 3836150
  • Effortless tilting - Avoid reflections and tilt up to 20°
  • Family friendly TV watching - Easy to use, safe for your family
  • Lock your TV with a single click through ClickLoc™
  • Spirit level included
  • Protective TV patches - Protect the rear of your TV with soft protective patches
  • Warranty - 10 years parts and labour

£84.95

Rapid Delivery

Only 4 left In Stock at this price

Finance Options

See all >

Delivery

Delivery Information

We will send this item to you via DPD or APC. Delivery will usually be within 48 hours.

Do you have a large TV and need a safe TV wall mount with a tilt function? Meet the stylish COMFORT Tilt TV wall mount from Vogel's. It can be tilted up to 20° and is suitable for TVs from 40 to 77 inches and weighing up to 35 kg.

Vogel's COMFORT Tilt TV wall mounts meet the most stringent safety requirements. The wall mount is therefore TÜV certified and thoroughly tested to three times its maximum weight capacity. The wall mount also features Vogel's unique ClickLoc™ security system. With this, you lock the TV on the wall mount with an audible click. Soft patches on the wall mount ensure that you do not scratch the back of your TV during installation.

Installing the Vogel's COMFORT Tilt TV wall mount is easy. A drilling template, screws and Fischer® DuoPower plugs are included. Also handy: the wall mount has a built-in spirit level. With Vogel's free DrillRight™ AR App, you can easily mark out your first drill hole.
Type Tilting TV Wall Mount 40-77"
Brand Vogel's
Model TVM 3615 Comfort
Also known as: 3836150, TVM 3615
EAN: 8712285347849
Effortless tilting - Avoid reflections and tilt up to 20°
Family friendly TV watching - Easy to use, safe for your family
Lock your TV with a single click through ClickLoc™
Spirit level included
Protective TV patches - Protect the rear of your TV with soft protective patches
Maximum weight capacity 35 kg
Maximum screen size 195.6 cm (77")
Mounting type Wall
Minimum VESA mount 100 x 100 mm
Maximum VESA mount 600 x 400 mm
Minimum screen size 101.6 cm (40")
Panel mounting interface 100 x 100,100 x 200,200 x 100,200 x 200,300 x 200,300 x 300,400 x 200,400 x 300,400 x 400,500 x 200,500 x 300,500 x 400,600 x 200,600 x 300,600 x 400,200 x 300
Number of displays supported 1
Tilt adjustment Yes
Tilt angle range 0 - 20°
Distance to the wall (min) 3.4 cm
Product colour Black
Certification TÜV
Screws included Yes
Quick installation guide Yes
Width 675 mm
Height 428 mm
Loading

Arranging Delivery of Your Vogel's Tilting TV Wall Mount 40-77"

This item is In Stock at our warehouse and ready for immediate delivery.

We will send this item to you via DPD or APC for only £4.99. Delivery will usually be within 48 hours.

All delivery offers are subject to availability. For more details about our delivery service, refer to our Delivery page.


Click and Collect from our Warehouse

If you need an item straight away, you can choose the "Click and Collect" option on the basket page and pick the item up yourself direct from our warehouse in Leicester.

You pick the day to come to collect it and we'll reserve it for you. You can collect your goods between 9am-5pm Mon-Sat on the date you select.

Please note, we only accept payment for Click and Collect orders by credit or debit card using Chip and Pin when you arrive to collect your goods. We DO NOT accept payment by cash or cheque.

Collection address: Marks Electrical Ltd, Boston Rd, Leicester, LE4 1AU.
Our warehouse is located near Junction 21a of the M1.


For more details about our collection service, refer to our Click and Collect page.

Standard Warranty

10 years parts and labour

loadingLoading
Talk to us!