Vogel's Elite TVM 5405 Fixed TV Wall Mount

15 

Year
Warranty

Vogel's Elite TVM 5405 Fixed TV Wall Mount
Vogel's Elite TVM 5405 Fixed TV Wall Mount
Vogel's Elite TVM 5405 Fixed TV Wall Mount
Vogel's Elite TVM 5405 Fixed TV Wall Mount
Vogel's Elite TVM 5405 Fixed TV Wall Mount
Vogel's Elite TVM 5405 Fixed TV Wall Mount
Vogel's Elite TVM 5405 Fixed TV Wall Mount
Vogel's Elite TVM 5405 Fixed TV Wall Mount
Vogel's Elite TVM 5405 Fixed TV Wall Mount
Vogel's Elite TVM 5405 Fixed TV Wall Mount

Double-tap or pinch the image to zoom.

Vogel's Elite TVM 5405 Fixed TV Wall Mount
Vogel's Elite TVM 5405 Fixed TV Wall Mount
Vogel's Elite TVM 5405 Fixed TV Wall Mount
Vogel's Elite TVM 5405 Fixed TV Wall Mount
Vogel's Elite TVM 5405 Fixed TV Wall Mount
Vogel's Elite TVM 5405 Fixed TV Wall Mount
Vogel's Elite TVM 5405 Fixed TV Wall Mount
Vogel's Elite TVM 5405 Fixed TV Wall Mount
Vogel's Elite TVM 5405 Fixed TV Wall Mount
Vogel's Elite TVM 5405 Fixed TV Wall Mount


Key Features

  • Product code: 5854050
  • Our slimmest wall mount
  • Created for the largest screens
  • Lock your TV with a single click
  • Keep your TV always level
  • Protective TV padding
  • Warranty - 15 years parts and labour

£79.95

Delivery via DPD or APC

Only 2 left In Stock

Finance Options

See all >

Delivery

Delivery Information

We will send this item to you via DPD or APC. Delivery will usually be within 48 hours.

Want to mount your large, premium TV as flat as possible against the wall?

The ELITE Fixed TV wall mount from Vogel's is definitely the best choice. This ultra-slim wall mount excels in terms of design and performance. Mount your TV just 1.5 cm from the wall.

Vogel's ELITE Fixed is a TV wall mount with no turn or tilt function, perfect for viewing directly in front of your TV. The wall mount is suitable for TVs from 32 to 77 inches in size and weighing up to 75 kg.

Thanks to the Auto-ClickLoc™ safety system, your TV locks securely to the wall mount with an audible click.

Cables can be neatly tucked away using the cable clips, and thanks to the special maintenance mode, you can still easily access the connections of your TV after installation.

In the 100% recyclable packaging, you will find all necessary mounting materials: a drilling template, screws and fischer® DuoPower plugs. The wall mount itself has a built-in spirit level.

With the free Vogel's DrillRight™ AR App, it's easy to mark out your first drill hole.

Thanks to its future-proof design and high-quality materials, Vogel's ELITE Fixed is a durable solution.
Type Fixed TV Wall Mount
Brand Vogel's
Model Elite TVM 5405
Also known as: 5854050, TVM 5405
EAN: 8712285353086
Our slimmest wall mount - Only 1,5 cm from the wall, ideal for large OLED/QLED TVs
Created for the largest screens - Supports maximum weight of 75kg, safety tested
Lock your TV with a single click - Easily secure or release your TV through Auto-ClickLoc™
Keep your TV always level - Easy after-installation, vertical leveling
Protective TV padding - Protect the rear of your TV with soft protective padding
Maximum weight capacity 75 kg
Maximum screen size 195.6 cm (77")
Mounting type Wall
Minimum VESA mount 100 x 100 mm
Maximum VESA mount 400 x 400 mm
Minimum screen size 81.3 cm (32")
Suitable for computer monitor Yes
Panel mounting interface 100 x 100,100 x 200,200 x 100,200 x 200,300 x 200,300 x 300,400 x 200,400 x 300,400 x 400,200 x 300
Number of displays supported 1
Cable management Yes
Distance to the wall (max) 1.5 cm
Distance to the wall (min) 1.5 cm
Product colour Black
Certification TÜV
Screws included Yes
Quick installation guide Yes
Width 493 mm
Height 435 mm
Quantity per pack 1 pair(s)
15 years parts and labour
Loading

Arranging Delivery of Your Vogel's Fixed TV Wall Mount

This item is In Stock at our warehouse and ready for immediate delivery.

We will send this item to you via DPD or APC for only £4.99. Delivery will usually be within 48 hours.

All delivery offers are subject to availability. For more details about our delivery service, refer to our Delivery page.


Click and Collect from our Warehouse

If you need an item straight away, you can choose the "Click and Collect" option on the basket page and pick the item up yourself direct from our warehouse in Leicester.

You pick the day to come to collect it and we'll reserve it for you. You can collect your goods between 9am-5pm Mon-Sat on the date you select.

Please note, we only accept payment for Click and Collect orders by credit or debit card using Chip and Pin when you arrive to collect your goods. We DO NOT accept payment by cash or cheque.

Collection address: Marks Electrical Ltd, Boston Rd, Leicester, LE4 1AU.
Our warehouse is located near Junction 21a of the M1.


For more details about our collection service, refer to our Click and Collect page.

loadingLoading
Talk to us!