Fisher & Paykel Series 5 OB60SC7CEPX1 Built-In Electric Single Oven

Fisher & Paykel Series 5 OB60SC7CEPX1 Built-In Electric Single Oven
Fisher & Paykel Series 5 OB60SC7CEPX1 Built-In Electric Single Oven
Fisher & Paykel Series 5 OB60SC7CEPX1 Built-In Electric Single Oven
Fisher & Paykel Series 5 OB60SC7CEPX1 Built-In Electric Single Oven

Double-tap or pinch the image to zoom.

Fisher & Paykel Series 5 OB60SC7CEPX1 Built-In Electric Single Oven
Fisher & Paykel Series 5 OB60SC7CEPX1 Built-In Electric Single Oven
Fisher & Paykel Series 5 OB60SC7CEPX1 Built-In Electric Single Oven
Fisher & Paykel Series 5 OB60SC7CEPX1 Built-In Electric Single Oven


Key Features

  • Product code: 81532
  • Colour - Stainless Steel
  • Fan Oven - Yes
  • Functions - 7
  • Capacity (Usable) - 72 litres
  • Electrical Connection - Hard Wired
  • Pyrolytic Self-Cleaning Function
  • Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 598 x 597 x 565
  • Warranty - 5 years parts and labour
A

Energy Rating

£499

Save £651
Was £1,150

FREE Delivery*

Installation & Recycling Available**

In Stock

Finance Options

See all >

AppToPay
Pay in 3, Interest Free with AppToPay.
Learn More
Enjoy 0% interest over 4 months. Find out more
Popup Close
PayPal Credit

Enjoy 0% interest over 4 months

Choose Pay Later at checkout - available on orders over £99


Or pick from the following instalment offers (for order amount £499):

£45.21 monthly instalments for 12 months (16.9% APR)

£31.30 monthly instalments for 18 months (16.9% APR)

£17.48 monthly instalments for 36 months (16.9% APR)


Representative Example: Representative 23.9% APR (variable).
Purchase rate - 23.9% p.a. (variable). Assumed Credit Limit £1,200


Subject to status, terms and conditions apply.

Find out more information here

Delivery

Delivery from 29th February

Oven, 60cm, 7 Function, Self-cleaning. With generous capacity and beautiful contemporary styling, this built-in oven will complement your kitchen design perfectly.

COOKING FLEXIBILITY

This built-in oven has seven functions with pre-set temperatures, including Bake, Fan Bake and Fan Forced allowing you to use a variety of cooking styles.

SELF CLEANING

The self-clean function breaks down food residue at a very high temperature, leaving a light ash that's easily removed with a damp cloth. For best results, wipe down the inside of your oven door before you use the self-clean function.

SIZED TO SUIT

Designed for multi-shelf cooking, this is one of the largest built-in ovens on the market with 85L of capacity. The higher internal cavity allows you to fit a large casserole dish, the family roast and a pie for dessert.

SAFE AND SOUND

The CoolTouch door with triple glazing and cooling system is safe to touch from the outside, protecting your hands and the surrounding cabinetry. Getting large dishes in and out of the oven is a breeze with non-tip shelves.

EVEN COOKING

Our built-in ovens feature AeroTech™ - a technology that circulates heat evenly, ideal for multi-shelf cooking.
Type Built-In Electric Single Oven
Brand Fisher & Paykel
Model Series 5 OB60SC7CEPX1
Also known as: 81532, OB60SC7CEPX1
EAN: 9415112854273
Colour Stainless Steel
Capacity (litres) 72
Controls Knob
Display LED
Timer Yes
Number of Functions 7
Number of Shelves 2
Number of Shelf Positions 6
Energy Efficiency Class A+
Interior Light Yes
Pyrolytic CleaningMore Information... Yes
Bake Yes
Pastry Bake Yes
Fan Bake Yes
Fan Forced Yes
Fan Grill Yes
Grill Yes
Height (mm) 598
Width (mm) 597
Depth (mm) 565
Fuse Rating (A) 13
This product must be hard wired (cable not supplied)

Important Information

Important Product Information: This is a built in Single Oven; it can be built in at eye-level or underneath a worktop.

Arranging Delivery of Your Fisher & Paykel Built-In Electric Single Oven

This item is In Stock at our warehouse and ready for immediate delivery.

We usually offer next day delivery to most parts of England and Wales, and unlike many of our competitors we also offer weekend deliveries to most of the UK at no extra cost. We also offer next-day delivery, subject to availability.

Use the Get Your Delivery Date feature on this page to see your delivery choices.

We'll give you a 2 hour timeslot the evening before your delivery date, so you'll know what time we'll be at your address.

All delivery offers are subject to availability. For more details about our delivery service, refer to our Delivery page.


Click and Collect from our Warehouse

If you need an item straight away, you can choose the "Click and Collect" option on the basket page and pick the item up yourself direct from our warehouse in Leicester.

You pick the day to come to collect it and we'll reserve it for you. You can collect your goods between 9am-5pm Mon-Sat or 10pm-4pm Sundays, on the date you select.

Please note, we only accept payment for Click and Collect orders by credit or debit card using Chip and Pin when you arrive to collect your goods. We DO NOT accept payment by cash or cheque.

Collection address: Marks Electrical Ltd, Boston Rd, Leicester, LE4 1AU.
Our warehouse is located near Junction 21a of the M1.


For more details about our collection service, refer to our Click and Collect page.

Current Warranty

Fisher and Paykel - 5 year guarantee - 31.12.2024
loadingLoading

*Delivery available subject to postcode.

**Installation available subject to postcode.

Talk to us!