Kenwood FDM71.960SS Multipro Express 7-in-1

Year
Warranty

Kenwood FDM71.960SS Multipro Express 7-in-1

Double-tap or pinch the image to zoom.

Kenwood FDM71.960SS Multipro Express 7-in-1


Key Features

  • Product code: 0W22011065
  • Duo feed tube, including a mini pusher with measurement markings, perfect for adding small quantities
  • Digital weighing
  • SpeedSelect DialTM, perfect for comfortable and easy speed selection. Select speed with confidence with the dial pointer and the clear speed markings
  • Metal wrap: easy clean and more premium look
  • Product Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 400 x 200 x 265
  • Warranty - 5 years parts and labour

£149

Save £65.99
Was £214.99

Delivery via DPD or APC

Only 4 left In Stock at this price

Finance Options

See all >

AppToPay
Pay in 3, Interest Free with AppToPay.
Learn More
Enjoy 0% interest over 4 months. Find out more
Popup Close
PayPal Credit

Enjoy 0% interest over 4 months

Choose Pay Later at checkout - available on orders over £99


Or pick from the following instalment offers (for order amount £149):

£13.50 monthly instalments for 12 months (16.9% APR)


Representative Example: Representative 23.9% APR (variable).
Purchase rate - 23.9% p.a. (variable). Assumed Credit Limit £1,200


Subject to status, terms and conditions apply.

Find out more information here

Delivery

Delivery Information

We will send this item to you via DPD or APC. Delivery will usually be within 48 hours.

MultiPro Express Weigh+ will feel at home in your kitchen. It's the ideal toolkit to help you experiment and develop your skills. Enjoy getting creative at your own pace, knowing Kenwood's premium quality food processor will support any challenge you set yourself. Take away the guesswork with the reliable built in digital scales, exclusive to Kenwood, the accurate measurements give you peace of mind when exploring new recipes. It's powerful to handle anything you need and yet gentle for more delicate ingredients. The 1000W motor and variable speeds give you both flexibility and control.
Type Multipro Express 7-in-1
Brand Kenwood
Model FDM71.960SS
Also known as: 0W22011065, FDM71960SS
EAN: 5011423003252
Duo feed tube, including a mini pusher with measurement markings, perfect for adding small quantities
Digital weighing: clear LCD display for easy viewing. Tare button for weighing multiple ingredients
SpeedSelect DialTM, perfect for comfortable and easy speed selection. Select speed with confidence with the dial pointer and the clear speed markings
Metal wrap: easy clean and more premium look
Premium metal control panel with quick reference icons to show key functions
Bowl capacity 3 L
Product colour Stainless steel
Pulse function Yes
Variable speed Yes
Built-in scales Yes
Citrus press Yes
Kneading function Yes
Control type Rotary
Blender bowl capacity 1.5 L
Cord storage Yes
Non-slip feet Yes
Bowl material Plastic
Housing material Metal, Plastic
Material knife Stainless steel
Built-in display Yes
Power 1000 W
Width 200 mm
Depth 265 mm
Height 400 mm
Weight 5.61 kg
Package width 330 mm
Package depth 492 mm
Package height 430 mm
Package weight 7.67 kg
5 years parts and labour

Arranging Delivery of Your Kenwood Multipro Express 7-in-1

This item is In Stock at our warehouse and ready for immediate delivery.

We will send this item to you via DPD or APC for only £4.99. Delivery will usually be within 48 hours.

All delivery offers are subject to availability. For more details about our delivery service, refer to our Delivery page.


Click and Collect from our Warehouse

If you need an item straight away, you can choose the "Click and Collect" option on the basket page and pick the item up yourself direct from our warehouse in Leicester.

You pick the day to come to collect it and we'll reserve it for you. You can collect your goods between 9am-5pm Mon-Sat or 10pm-4pm Sundays, on the date you select.

Please note, we only accept payment for Click and Collect orders by credit or debit card using Chip and Pin when you arrive to collect your goods. We DO NOT accept payment by cash or cheque.

Collection address: Marks Electrical Ltd, Boston Rd, Leicester, LE4 1AU.
Our warehouse is located near Junction 21a of the M1.


For more details about our collection service, refer to our Click and Collect page.

loadingLoading
Talk to us!