Vogel's TVM 3215 Comfort Tilting TV Wall Mount 19-43", Black

Vogel's TVM 3215 Comfort Tilting TV Wall Mount 19-43", Black
Vogel's TVM 3215 Comfort Tilting TV Wall Mount 19-43", Black
Vogel's TVM 3215 Comfort Tilting TV Wall Mount 19-43", Black
Vogel's TVM 3215 Comfort Tilting TV Wall Mount 19-43", Black
Vogel's TVM 3215 Comfort Tilting TV Wall Mount 19-43", Black
Vogel's TVM 3215 Comfort Tilting TV Wall Mount 19-43", Black
Vogel's TVM 3215 Comfort Tilting TV Wall Mount 19-43", Black
Vogel's TVM 3215 Comfort Tilting TV Wall Mount 19-43", Black
Vogel's TVM 3215 Comfort Tilting TV Wall Mount 19-43", Black

Double-tap or pinch the image to zoom.

Vogel's TVM 3215 Comfort Tilting TV Wall Mount 19-43", Black
Vogel's TVM 3215 Comfort Tilting TV Wall Mount 19-43", Black
Vogel's TVM 3215 Comfort Tilting TV Wall Mount 19-43", Black
Vogel's TVM 3215 Comfort Tilting TV Wall Mount 19-43", Black
Vogel's TVM 3215 Comfort Tilting TV Wall Mount 19-43", Black
Vogel's TVM 3215 Comfort Tilting TV Wall Mount 19-43", Black
Vogel's TVM 3215 Comfort Tilting TV Wall Mount 19-43", Black
Vogel's TVM 3215 Comfort Tilting TV Wall Mount 19-43", Black
Vogel's TVM 3215 Comfort Tilting TV Wall Mount 19-43", Black


Key Features

  • Product code: 3832150
  • Effortless tilting
  • Family friendly TV watching
  • Lock your TV with a single click through ClickLoc™
  • Spirit level included
  • Protective TV patches
  • Warranty - 10 years parts and labour

£43.75

Rapid Delivery

In Stock

Finance Options

See all >

Delivery

Delivery Information

We will send this item to you via DPD or APC. Delivery will usually be within 48 hours.

Looking for a tilting wall mount to mount your TV nice and safely? The stylish COMFORT Tilt TV wall mount from Vogel's is a perfect choice. You can tilt it up to 20° for optimal viewing comfort if your TV is mounted a bit higher on the wall. The wall mount is suitable for TVs from 19 to 43 inches and weighing up to 15 kg.

Vogel's COMFORT Tilt TV wall mounts are exceedingly safe and durable. Each wall mount is TÜV certified and tested to three times its maximum weight capacity. The Vogel's ClickLoc™ security system ensures that you hear a click when you lock the TV to the wall mount. Soft patches protect the back of your TV from scratches during installation.

Your Vogel's COMFORT Tilt TV wall mount is easy to install. A drilling template, screws and Fischer® DuoPower plugs are included. The wall mount itself has a built-in spirit level. With the free Vogel's DrillRight™ AR App, it's easy to mark out your first drill hole.
Type Tilting TV Wall Mount 19-43"
Brand Vogel's
Model TVM 3215 Comfort
Also known as: 3832150, TVM 3215
EAN: 8712285347641
Effortless tilting - Avoid reflections and tilt up to 20°
Family friendly TV watching - Easy to use, safe for your family
Lock your TV with a single click through ClickLoc™
Spirit level included
Protective TV patches - Protect the rear of your TV with soft protective patches
Maximum weight capacity 15 kg
Maximum screen size 109.2 cm (43")
Mounting type Wall
Minimum VESA mount 75 x 75 mm
Maximum VESA mount 200 x 200 mm
Minimum screen size 48.3 cm (19")
Panel mounting interface 75 x 75,100 x 100,100 x 200,200 x 100,200 x 200
Number of displays supported 1
Tilt adjustment Yes
Tilt angle range 0 - 20°
Distance to the wall (min) 3.4 cm
Product colour Black
Certification TÜV
Screws included Yes
Quick installation guide Yes
Width 293 mm
Height 258 mm
Loading

Arranging Delivery of Your Vogel's Tilting TV Wall Mount 19-43"

This item is In Stock at our warehouse and ready for immediate delivery.

We will send this item to you via DPD or APC for only £4.99. Delivery will usually be within 48 hours.

All delivery offers are subject to availability. For more details about our delivery service, refer to our Delivery page.


Click and Collect from our Warehouse

If you need an item straight away, you can choose the "Click and Collect" option on the basket page and pick the item up yourself direct from our warehouse in Leicester.

You pick the day to come to collect it and we'll reserve it for you. You can collect your goods between 9am-5pm Mon-Sat on the date you select.

Please note, we only accept payment for Click and Collect orders by credit or debit card using Chip and Pin when you arrive to collect your goods. We DO NOT accept payment by cash or cheque.

Collection address: Marks Electrical Ltd, Boston Rd, Leicester, LE4 1AU.
Our warehouse is located near Junction 21a of the M1.


For more details about our collection service, refer to our Click and Collect page.

Standard Warranty

10 years parts and labour

loadingLoading
Talk to us!