Vogel's TVM 5605 Elite Fixed TV Wall Mount 40-100", Black

Vogel's TVM 5605 Elite Fixed TV Wall Mount 40-100", Black
Vogel's TVM 5605 Elite Fixed TV Wall Mount 40-100", Black
Vogel's TVM 5605 Elite Fixed TV Wall Mount 40-100", Black
Vogel's TVM 5605 Elite Fixed TV Wall Mount 40-100", Black
Vogel's TVM 5605 Elite Fixed TV Wall Mount 40-100", Black
Vogel's TVM 5605 Elite Fixed TV Wall Mount 40-100", Black
Vogel's TVM 5605 Elite Fixed TV Wall Mount 40-100", Black
Vogel's TVM 5605 Elite Fixed TV Wall Mount 40-100", Black
Vogel's TVM 5605 Elite Fixed TV Wall Mount 40-100", Black
Vogel's TVM 5605 Elite Fixed TV Wall Mount 40-100", Black

Double-tap or pinch the image to zoom.

Vogel's TVM 5605 Elite Fixed TV Wall Mount 40-100", Black
Vogel's TVM 5605 Elite Fixed TV Wall Mount 40-100", Black
Vogel's TVM 5605 Elite Fixed TV Wall Mount 40-100", Black
Vogel's TVM 5605 Elite Fixed TV Wall Mount 40-100", Black
Vogel's TVM 5605 Elite Fixed TV Wall Mount 40-100", Black
Vogel's TVM 5605 Elite Fixed TV Wall Mount 40-100", Black
Vogel's TVM 5605 Elite Fixed TV Wall Mount 40-100", Black
Vogel's TVM 5605 Elite Fixed TV Wall Mount 40-100", Black
Vogel's TVM 5605 Elite Fixed TV Wall Mount 40-100", Black
Vogel's TVM 5605 Elite Fixed TV Wall Mount 40-100", Black


Key Features

  • Product code: 5856050
  • Our slimmest wall mount
  • Created for the largest screens
  • Lock your TV with a single click
  • Keep your TV always level - Easy after-installation, vertical leveling
  • Protective TV padding - Protect the rear of your TV with soft protective padding
  • Warranty - 15 years parts and labour

£98.95

Delivery via DPD or APC

In Stock

Finance Options

See all >

Delivery

Delivery Information

We will send this item to you via DPD or APC. Delivery will usually be within 48 hours.

Vogel's ELITE Fixed TV wall mount is designed for the most premium, large TVs, such as OLED and QLED TVs. The wall mount is not only ultra slim, but also ultra strong. With Vogel's ELITE Fixed, your TV is mounted just 1.5 cm from the wall. The wall mount is suitable for TVs from 40 to 100 inches in size and weighing up to 100 kg.

Your TV is not only mounted beautifully flat against the wall, but also securely.

The Vogel's ELITE Fixed TV wall mount is tested to three times its maximum weight capacity and is therefore TüV certified. The unique Auto-ClickLoc™ safety system locks your TV securely to the wall mount with an audible click. Cables can be neatly tucked away using the cable clips.

A very handy feature is the special maintenance mode. This provides easy access to the back of the TV even after installation, to connect or replace a cable.

Vogel's makes installation easy. In the 100% recyclable packaging, you will find all necessary mounting materials: a drilling template, screws and fischer® DuoPower plugs. The wall mount itself has a built-in spirit level. And with the free Vogel's DrillRight™ AR App, it's easy to mark your first drill hole.

Above all, with Vogel's ELITE Fixed you can be sure of its durability. Each TV wall mount is designed to be future proof and made of high-quality materials, ensuring a very long service life. The packaging contains no EPS (Styrofoam), 95% less plastic and is 100% recyclable.
Type Fixed TV Wall Mount 40-100"
Brand Vogel's
Model TVM 5605 Elite
Also known as: 5856050, TVM 5605
EAN: 8712285347962
Our slimmest wall mount - Only 1,5 cm from the wall, ideal for large OLED/QLED TVs
Created for the largest screens - Supports maximum weight of 100kg, safety tested
Lock your TV with a single click - Easily secure or release your TV through Auto-ClickLoc™
Keep your TV always level - Easy after-installation, vertical leveling
Protective TV padding - Protect the rear of your TV with soft protective padding
Maximum weight capacity 100 kg
Maximum screen size 2.54 m (100")
Mounting type Wall
Minimum VESA mount 100 x 100 mm
Maximum VESA mount 600 x 400 mm
Minimum screen size 101.6 cm (40")
Suitable for computer monitor Yes
Panel mounting interface 100 x 100,100 x 200,200 x 100,200 x 200,200 x 300,300 x 200,300 x 300,400 x 200,400 x 300,400 x 400,500 x 200,500 x 300,500 x 400,600 x 200,600 x 300,600 x 400
Number of displays supported 1
Cable management Yes
Distance to the wall (max) 1.5 cm
Distance to the wall (min) 1.5 cm
Product colour Black
Certification TÜV
Screws included Yes
Quick installation guide Yes
Width 674 mm
Height 435 mm

Arranging Delivery of Your Vogel's Fixed TV Wall Mount 40-100"

This item is In Stock at our warehouse and ready for immediate delivery.

We will send this item to you via DPD or APC for only £4.99. Delivery will usually be within 48 hours.

All delivery offers are subject to availability. For more details about our delivery service, refer to our Delivery page.


Click and Collect from our Warehouse

If you need an item straight away, you can choose the "Click and Collect" option on the basket page and pick the item up yourself direct from our warehouse in Leicester.

You pick the day to come to collect it and we'll reserve it for you. You can collect your goods between 9am-5pm Mon-Sat on the date you select.

Please note, we only accept payment for Click and Collect orders by credit or debit card using Chip and Pin when you arrive to collect your goods. We DO NOT accept payment by cash or cheque.

Collection address: Marks Electrical Ltd, Boston Rd, Leicester, LE4 1AU.
Our warehouse is located near Junction 21a of the M1.


For more details about our collection service, refer to our Click and Collect page.

Standard Warranty

15 years parts and labour

loadingLoading
Talk to us!