Rangemaster ELTHDC110SG Elite Stainless Steel 110cm Chimney Hood


LOADING IMAGES


Rangemaster
  • Product code: 69230
  • Colour - Stainless Steel
  • Extraction Rate (m³/h) - 260-660
  • Type of Extraction - Ducted and Recirculation
  • Charcoal Filter for Re-circulation (included) - Yes
  • Guarantee - 2 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Rangemaster 110cm Chimney Hoods

£795

Save £74
Was £869

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 1 left In Stock at this price


Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type 110cm Chimney Hood
Brand Rangemaster
Model ELTHDC110SG Elite Stainless Steel
Also known as: 69230, ELTHDC110SG
FEATURES
Colour Stainless Steel
Unique design exclusive to Rangemaster
Front panel reflects the front of the Elite cooker
Ice blue illuminated fascia
Contemporary styling
Three speed fans and integral halogen downlighters
Can be set to recirculate or vent externally
TECHNICAL DATA - FAN SPEED 1
Air Capacity m/hour* 260
Air Capacity m/hour** 300
Pressure PA 220
Input W 55
Noise Level DBA 50
TECHNICAL DATA - FAN SPEED 2
Air Capacity m/hour* 370
Air Capacity m/hour** 420
Pressure PA 260
Input W 90
Noise Level DBA 59
TECHNICAL DATA - FAN SPEED 3
Air Capacity m/hour* 550
Air Capacity m/hour** 660
Pressure PA 320
Input W 205
Noise Level DBA 68
* IEC 61591 method with cooker hood in evacuation mode
** IEC 61591 method with free air delivery
OPTIONAL EXTRAS
Ducting Kit Diameter (mm) 120/125/150
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 810-1010
Width (mm) 1098
Depth (mm) 500
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour, 2nd year subject to registration within 30 days of delivery
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 4 out of 5 by from looks the business complements our range cooker This replaced a built in extractor and gives a nice clean uncluttered look to the kitchen. I am pleased with the built in lighting as I can now see what I am cooking! Only downside is the noise from the fan which is more obtrusive than I had imagined. I was very impressed with the clear delivery arrangements and the care with which Arran the driver handled this bulky product. Overall I was very impressed with Marks and would have no hesitation with dealing with them again
Date published: 2016-08-02
  • y_2020, m_9, d_18, h_17
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.12
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_GB, sid_69230, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.57ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

FREE DELIVERY

From tomorrow, Mon 21st September*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

5 Year Extended Warranty only £59 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats... We're Cheaper Than

Ao.com£805
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 10 hours 30 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading
Leave a message