Fisher & Paykel OB60SC7CEPX1 Single Built In Electric Oven

Fisher & Paykel
View Full Specification


£699

Save £100
Was £799

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 3 left In Stock at this price


Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Single Built In Electric Oven
Brand Fisher & Paykel
Model OB60SC7CEPX1
Also known as: 81532
Note We have this item in stock, and you can also view a demonstration model on display in our showroom
GENERAL
Colour Stainless Steel
Capacity (litres) 72
Controls Knob
Display LED
Timer Yes
Number of Functions 7
Number of Shelves 2
Number of Shelf Positions 6
Energy Efficiency Class A+
Interior Light Yes
FUNCTIONS
Pyrolytic CleaningMore Information... Yes
Bake Yes
Pastry Bake Yes
Fan Bake Yes
Fan Forced Yes
Fan Grill Yes
Grill Yes
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 598
Width (mm) 597
Depth (mm) 565
PYROLYTIC SELF-CLEANING FUNCTION
The ultimate in self-cleaning power and convenience. In a Pyrolytic self-cleaning cycle, the oven is heated to around 480C. At that temperature any deposits are quickly reduced to a thin layer of ash, which can then be simply wiped away with a damp cloth to leave a completely clean oven. No need for detergents or back strain - nothing could be easier.
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Fuse Rating (A) 13
This product must be hard wired (cable not supplied)
GUARANTEE
5 years parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Important InformationImportant Product Information: This is a built in Single Oven; it can be built in at eye-level or underneath a worktop.
Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from My all time favourite oven This oven not only has film star looks, it is also the easiest oven to operate that I have ever owned. It has 7 programmes, and although F&P also manufacture the same oven with 11 and 15 programmes, for me 7 is plenty. The oven operates extremely quietly and to top it all, it has a pyrolytic cleaning programme. Bliss.
Date published: 2019-03-06
  • y_2020, m_3, d_27, h_20
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.5
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_1
  • loc_en_GB, sid_81532, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.42ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

FREE DELIVERY

From tomorrow, Mon 30th March*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 8 hours 38 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading