10% Off This Product - Ends Monday

Rangemaster PDL100DFFSS/C Professional Deluxe Stainless Steel with Chrome Trim 100cm Dual Fuel Range Cooker


LOADING IMAGES


Rangemaster
  • Product code: 97550
  • Colour - Stainless Steel with Chrome Trim
  • Number of Ovens - 2 (Electric)
  • Number of Burners - 5
  • Capacity (Usable Litres) - Left 73/Right 82
  • Cast Iron Pan Supports
  • Electrical Connection - Hard Wired
  • Guarantee - 2 years parts and labour
View Full Specification
Pack Deals



£1,899

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 3 left In Stock at this price

5 Year Extended Warranty only £109

Find out more

FREE Weekend & Next Day Delivery*

Find out more

Click & Collect available

Find out more

We'll take away your old appliance

Find out more

*subject to availability


The Rangemaster PDL100DFFSS/C Professional Deluxe dual fuel cooker is as handsome as it is functional and boasts a selection of domestic cooking functions. The expansive gas hob provides a total of 5 burners, ranging from 1.0kW to 3.5kW, as well as sturdy cast iron pan supports and handsome, user-friendly rotary dials for rapid-response heat. A variable grill (with glide-out tray), an electric fan oven and a multifunctional oven make up the 3 generous cavities, offering an impressive 8 functions as well as 155l of cooking capacity. A dedicated griddle is also incorporated, making restaurant-quality steak possible at home as well as presenting a healthy alternative to frying. Catalytic liners throughout are sure to save on cleaning time and elbow grease while the infinitely helpful built-in timer lets you take back control of your day.

Key features of the Rangemaster PDL100DFFSS/C Range Cooker

  • A-rated ovens are exceptionally energy efficient
  • Reduce your heat-up time by a huge 30% with rapid response temperatures
  • Keep a keen eye on what's cooking with the main porthole door
  • The unique Handyrack lets you safely (and easily) tend to your roast
  • Triple glazed door glass keeps heat in while ensuring the exterior is cool

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type 100cm Dual Fuel Range Cooker
Brand Rangemaster
Model PDL100DFFSS/C Professional Deluxe Stainless Steel with Chrome Trim
Also known as: 97550, PDL100DFFSSC Professional Deluxe Stainless Steel with Chrome Trim, PDL100DFFSS/C, PDL100DFFSSC
FEATURES
A-rated ovens giving the best possible energy efficiency
Catalytic liners ensuring that the oven is kept as clean as possible with minimum effort
Multifunction oven
Rapid response reducing heat up time by 30%
Porthole door, so you can check food without having to open the oven door
Includes Griddle
Handyrack, adjustable rack attached to oven door making it easy to tend to roasts
GENERAL
Colour Stainless Steel with Chrome Trim
Timer Yes
Catalytic Liners Yes
HOB
Cast Iron Pan Supports Yes
Flame Failure Safety Device Yes
Number of Burners 5
Power of 1st Heating Element (kW) 1.0
Power of 2nd Heating Element (kW) 1.7
Power of 3rd Heating Element (kW) 1.7
Power of 4th Heating Element (kW) 3.0
Power of 5th Heating Element (kW) 3.5
MAIN OVEN
Fuel Electric
Function Multifunction
Location Left
Usable Capacity (litres) 73
Energy Efficiency Class A
Number of Functions 8
Door Glass Triple Glazed
Interior Light Yes
SECOND OVEN
Fuel Electric
Function Fan
Location Right
Usable Capacity (litres) 82
Energy Efficiency Class A
Door Glass Triple Glazed
Interior Light Yes
GRILL COMPARTMENT
Variable Grill Power Yes
Dual Circuit Grill Yes
Telescopic Shelf Yes
FUNCTIONS
Conventional Yes
Base Heat Only Yes
Top Heat Only Yes
Fan Cooking Yes
Conventional + Fan Yes
Grill Yes
Grill + Fan Yes
Defrost Yes
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 905-930
Width (mm) 994
Depth excluding handles (mm) 604
Depth including handles (mm) 650
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 8.8
Fuse Rating (A) 38
This product must be hard wired (cable not supplied)
GUARANTEE
2 years parts and labour, 2nd year subject to registration within 30 days of delivery
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Loading
RANGEMASTER - Buy a Rangecooker and get 20% Off Matching Rangemaster Hood*Buy a Rangemaster range cooker and choose from a 20% off Rangemaster Chimney, Rangemaster Classic Chimney or Rangemaster Flat hood. Not valid in conjunction with any other offer. The Rangemaster range cooker and the Rangemaster hood must be purchased at the same time and appear on the same order/invoice. This offer is valid from 01/08/19 to 31/12/19.

Buy This Item In A Pack

Loading
Loading
Loading


  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 30.79ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;
Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

John Lewis£1,905.95
Includes next day delivery price
loadingLoading
loadingLoading