Samsung NA64H3010AS/U1 4 Burner Gas Hob


LOADING IMAGES


Samsung
  • Product code: NA64H3010AS
  • Colour - Stainless Steel
  • Controls - Knob
  • Cast Iron Pan Supports
  • Electrical Connection - Plug In
  • Guarantee - 2 years parts and labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Samsung 4 Burner Gas Hobs

£179

Save £23
Was £202

Finance available for orders over £250 Finance Available

Last few - only 5 left


Summon extreme heat quickly to the Samsung NA64H3010AS Four Burner Gas Hob.

This appliance has been crafted from stainless steel and is simple to use, but powerful. The gas element goes directly to four cooking zones.

A quartet of control knobs manage the heat of one small, to medium and one large burner, which are auto ignition when the dials are turned.

There's a safety shut-off function for each zone, too, which will cut off the gas supply if the flame goes out or if a pan has boiled over.

The cast iron supports serve as a rail grate, so heavy cookware can be slid along the burners rather than lifted. They are also removable and dishwasher proof.

More benefits of the Samsung NA64H3010AS Four Burner Gas Hob

  • The heating elements go up to a 3.3 kWh rapid mode for cooking tasks.
  • All four burner lids can also be taken away for cleaning in a dishwasher.
  • This model is designed to be built into a kitchen unit or 600mm worktop.
  • A two-year guarantee, for both parts and labour, will join the purchase.

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type 4 Burner Gas Hob
Brand Samsung
Model NA64H3010AS/U1
Also known as: NA64H3010AS, NA64H3010ASU1
DESCRIPTION
Colour Stainless Steel
Surface Stainless Steel
FEATURES
Control Method Knob
Cast Iron Supports Yes
Rapid Heating Element (kWh) 3.3 (Gas)
PRODUCT DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 50
Width (mm) 600
Depth (mm) 510
NICHE SIZE FOR INSTALLATION DIMENSIONS
Width (mm) 560
Depth (mm) 490
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Fuse Rating (A) As supply varies depending on usage please consult a qualified electrician for fuse rating.
This product can be either plugged in or hard wired (plug and cable not supplied)
GUARANTEE

2 years parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Loading
Loading


Rated 1 out of 5 by from Never again In all honesty I could not be more disappointed with this hob. My kitchen has all Samsung appliances (fridge/freezer, oven, washer, microwave, extraction) and of course the hob. What a let down! It scratches so so badly I always make sure I use a special microfibre cloth but it still scratches, it’s impossible to get it to be streak free, nothing makes it look nice and also near enough all of the markings have come off, thankfully I know which dial is for which burner! Samsung I’m sorry but I feel like I wasted my money - feel free to contact me to discuss further Samsung why I’m not happy.
Date published: 2020-05-07
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Strong in build quality and levels of heat! Sturdy hob, quick to ignite, pan racks easy to clean and great the ability to slide pans around. Plenty of heat from large burners.
Date published: 2017-04-09
  • y_2020, m_9, d_22, h_15
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.12
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_2
  • loc_en_GB, sid_NA64H3010AS, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.71ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

GET YOUR DELIVERY

From tomorrow, Thu 24th September*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

5 Year Extended Warranty only £45 Find out more

Weekend & Next Day Delivery Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats... We're Cheaper Than

Ao.com£189
Littlewoods£254.98
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 13 hours 18 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading
Leave a message