Sony UBP-X700 Blu-ray Player


LOADING IMAGES


Sony
  • Product code: UBPX700B
  • Colour - Black
  • 4K Ultra HD - Bring your movies to life with the ultimate picture quality
  • Dolby Vision - Extraordinary Colour, Contrast and Brightness
  • Stream Movies and TV in 4K - Enjoy fast, stable streaming from a variety of services
  • Play almost any disc and file format
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Sony Blu-ray Players

£199

Finance available for orders over £250 Finance Available

In Stock


Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Blu-ray Player
Brand Sony
Model UBPX700BCEK
Also known as: UBPX700B, UBP-X700, UBPX700
PICTURE AND AUDIO FEATURES
24p True Cinema Yes
4K Upscale (60p) Yes
Deep Colour (12 bit) Yes
Dolby Atmos®(bitstream out) Yes
Dolby® TrueHD decoding (7.1Ch) Yes
NETWORK
Wi-Fi Built in Yes
Screen mirroring (Wi-Fi Miracast) Yes
3D Streaming Yes
4K Streaming Yes
Live Streaming Yes
CONVENIENCE FEATURES
Auto Power Off (Auto Stand-by) Yes
BRAVIA Sync Yes
Child LockMore Information... Yes
Parental Control Yes
Video & TV SideView Yes
PLAYBACK CAPABILITY
Disc BD-RE / BD-RE Dual Layer / BD-ROM / CD (CD-DA) / CD-R / CD-RW / DVD+R / DVD+R Double Layer / DVD+RW / DVD-R / DVD-R Dual Layer / DVD-RW / DVD-Video / SA-CD (SA-CD / CD) Playback / Stereoscopic 3D (profile 5) / Ultra HD Blu-ray
Video Format AVCHD Disc Format, HEVC, Motion JPEG (.mov, .avi), MPEG-1 Video / PS (.mpg .MPEG, .mkv).VOB, .VRO, MPEG-2 Video / PS, TS ( .mpg.MPEG, .m2ts, .mts, .mkv).VOB, .VRO, MPEG-4 / AVC (.mov, 3gp, .3g2, .3gpp, .3gpp2, .flv), MPEG-4 AVC (.mkv, .mp4, .m4v, .m2ts, .mts), VC1 (.m2ts, .mts, .mkv), VP6, VP8, VP9, WMV9 (.wmv, .asf, .mkv), Xvid (.avi, .mkv)
Audio Format AAC (.AAC, .mka) / AIFF (.aiff, .aif) / ALAC (.m4a) / Dolby Digital (.ac3, .mka) / DSD - DSDIFF / DSD (.dff, .dsf) / FLAC (.flac, .fla) / HEAAC v.1 / v.2 / level2 / LPCM (.mka) / Mokey's Audio / Vorbis / WMA10 Pro / WMA9 Standard (.WMA)
Photo Format BMP (.bmp) / GIF (.gif) / JPEG (.jpg, .jpeg) / MPO MPF 3D (.mpo) / PNG (.png) / WEBP(.webp)
CONNECTIONS
Coaxial Audio Output 1 (Rear)
Ethernet Connection 1 (Rear)
HDMI Output 2 (Rear)
USB Input 1 (Front)
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 45
Width (mm) 320
Depth (mm) 217
GUARANTEE
1 year parts and labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Loading
Loading


  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 4.92ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;

GET YOUR DELIVERY

From tomorrow, Thu 1st October*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

5 Year Extended Warranty only £69 Find out more

Weekend & Next Day Delivery Find out more

*Subject to availability

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 2 hours 10 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading
Leave a message