Hoover HMIH 2T1047-80 Fully Integrated Slimline Dishwasher, 10 Place Settings

Hoover HMIH 2T1047-80 Fully Integrated Slimline Dishwasher, 10 Place Settings
Hoover HMIH 2T1047-80 Fully Integrated Slimline Dishwasher, 10 Place Settings
Hoover HMIH 2T1047-80 Fully Integrated Slimline Dishwasher, 10 Place Settings
Hoover HMIH 2T1047-80 Fully Integrated Slimline Dishwasher, 10 Place Settings
Hoover HMIH 2T1047-80 Fully Integrated Slimline Dishwasher, 10 Place Settings
Hoover HMIH 2T1047-80 Fully Integrated Slimline Dishwasher, 10 Place Settings

Double-tap or pinch the image to zoom.

Hoover HMIH 2T1047-80 Fully Integrated Slimline Dishwasher, 10 Place Settings
Hoover HMIH 2T1047-80 Fully Integrated Slimline Dishwasher, 10 Place Settings
Hoover HMIH 2T1047-80 Fully Integrated Slimline Dishwasher, 10 Place Settings
Hoover HMIH 2T1047-80 Fully Integrated Slimline Dishwasher, 10 Place Settings
Hoover HMIH 2T1047-80 Fully Integrated Slimline Dishwasher, 10 Place Settings
Hoover HMIH 2T1047-80 Fully Integrated Slimline Dishwasher, 10 Place Settings


Key Features

  • Product code: HMIH2T1047-80
  • Colour - Stainless Steel Control Panel
  • Place Settings - 10
  • Delay Start Timer - Yes
  • Half Load - Yes
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity - No
  • Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 820 x 448 x 540
  • Warranty - 10 years parts and 1 year labour
E

Energy Rating

£319

Delivery available

Currently out of stock

H-DISH

Thanks to its perfect cleaning action, H-DISH will set you free from all your worries. Designed to protect your dishes and kitchenware, it provides expert care for your daily washes.

DEDICATED PROGRAMS

Take care of your glasses and pottery and get outstanding washing results with the Total Care program.

10 PLACE SETTINGS

Hoover slimline dishwasher is ideal when space is a premium, and this dishwasher allows to you load up to 10 place settings.
Type Fully Integrated Slimline Dishwasher
Brand Hoover
Model HMIH 2T1047-80
Also known as: HMIH2T1047-80, HMIH 2T104780
EAN: 6925777870677
All In One Technology
Inverter MotorMore Information...
Steam Function
Wi-Fi Connected
Capacity (kg) 9
Spin Speed (rpm) 1600
Colour Black
Door Colour Chromed
Delay Timer Yes (24 hours)
Drum Stainless Steel
Eco Yes
Universal Yes
Intensive Yes
Prewash Yes
Rapid Yes
Special Yes
Total Care Yes
Auto Care Yes
Energy Efficiency Class A
Spin Performance Class B
Noise Level Spinning (dB) 76
Energy Consumption 100 Cycles (Washing/kWh) 49
Water Consumption Per Cycle (Washing/Litres) 46
Height (mm) 820
Width (mm) 448
Depth (mm) 540

Dedicated programs

Take care of your glasses and pottery and get outstanding washing results with the Total Care program.

Arranging Delivery of Your Hoover Fully Integrated Slimline Dishwasher

We do not have this item in stock at the moment. When you place your order with us, we will order this item from the manufacturer.

It generally takes 6-12 working days for the item to arrive at our warehouse.

We will then contact you to arrange a delivery date.

All delivery offers are subject to availability. For more details about our delivery service, refer to our Delivery page.

Standard Warranty

10 years parts and 1 year labour

Warranty Promotions

Hoover - 10 Year Parts and 1 Year Labour Guarantee - Agency and Non Agency - 31.12.2024
loadingLoading
Popup Close

A fully integrated dishwasher is built into your cabinetry, completely concealing the appliance. The controls can be found on the inside edge of the door. This is the most effective way to achieve a seamless kitchen aesthetic. All fully integrated dishwashers will need a full-height furniture door and plinth for installation - if you're buying a replacement, it's likely you already have these in place.


Fully Integrated Dishwasher as Delivered
Fully Integrated Dishwasher with door fitted
Talk to us!