Samsung MS23F301TAK Solo Microwave with Triple Distribution System - Black

Samsung MS23F301TAK Solo Microwave with Triple Distribution System - Black
Samsung MS23F301TAK Solo Microwave with Triple Distribution System - Black

Double-tap or pinch the image to zoom.

Samsung MS23F301TAK Solo Microwave with Triple Distribution System - Black
Samsung MS23F301TAK Solo Microwave with Triple Distribution System - Black


Key Features

  • Product code: MS23F301TAK
  • Capacity (Usable Litres) - 23
  • Power Output - 800 W
  • Easy cleaning and anti-bacterial Ceramic Enamel interior
  • Prepare fresh food in minutes with 20-preset cooking modes
  • Product Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 275 x 489 x 374
  • Warranty - 2 years parts and labour

£109.99

Rapid Delivery

Currently out of stock

Cooking from Fresh Ingredients Made Simple

Replace ready-to-heat convenience foods with healthy homemade meals thanks to the Samsung MS23F301TAK microwave oven. With 20 pre-set cooking modes, you can prepare fresh food in minutes.

Enhance Your Kitchen Look

Enhance your kitchen with the stylish MS23F301TAK microwave oven, featuring a black glass front encased in hairline pattern exterior with matching handle and a crystal blue display and detailed silver dial.

Keep It Clean with Ceramic

The MS23F301TAK microwave oven features a smooth ceramic interior that is easy to clean and won't scratch or discolour over time. The anti-bacterial and scratch-resistant interior is made to last.

Save Money with ECO Mode

The ECO Mode setting on the new Samsung MS23F301TAK offers the lowest standby power consumption, significantly reducing power usage to save on energy bills.

Cooked to Perfection

Achieve perfectly cooked dishes every time thanks to the Triple Distribution System - microwaves are delivered via three slots in the oven cavity for broader coverage and more accurate heat distribution.

Taste Favourite Traditional Recipes

Choose from a wide variety of pre-programmed local recipes on the Samsung MS23F301TAK microwave oven and enjoy familiar flavors with the simple touch of a button.
Type Solo Microwave with Triple Distribution System - Black
Brand Samsung
Model MS23F301TAK/EU
Also known as: MS23F301TAK, MS23F301TAKEU
EAN: 8806085600409
Easy cleaning and anti-bacterial Ceramic Enamel interior
Prepare fresh food in minutes with 20-preset cooking modes
Bring stylish and modern design into your kitchen
Reduce your energy costs with ECO Mode
Appliance placement Countertop
Product type Solo microwave
Interior capacity 23 L
Microwave power 800 W
Control type Buttons, Rotary
Built-in display Yes
Product colour Black
Number of power levels 6
Door hinge Left
Turntable Yes
Display type LED
Integrated clock Yes
Clock type Electronic
Timer Yes
Child lock Yes
Internal coating Ceramic enamel
Clock function Yes
Clock mode 12h/24h
Cooking time (max) 99 min
Auto cook function Yes
Number of auto cooking programs 20
Connected load 1150 W
AC input voltage 230 V
AC input frequency 50 Hz
Width 489 mm
Depth 374 mm
Height 275 mm
Interior dimensions (W x D x H) 330 x 324 x 211 mm
Weight 12 kg
Package width 558 mm
Package depth 487 mm
Package height 342 mm
Package weight 13.5 kg
Total Connected Load (kW) 1.15
Fuse Rating (A) As supply varies depending on usage, please consult a qualified electrician for fuse rating. (USE WHEN FUSE RATING IS NOT SUPPLIED)
Loading

Arranging Delivery of Your Samsung Solo Microwave with Triple Distribution System - Black

We do not have this item in stock at the moment. When you place your order with us, we will order this item from the manufacturer.

It generally takes 6-12 working days for the item to arrive at our warehouse.

All delivery offers are subject to availability. For more details about our delivery service, refer to our Delivery page.

Standard Warranty

2 years parts and labour, subject to registration within 90 days of purchase. To activate your warranty go to www.samsung.com/uk/mwowarranty/.

Warranty Promotions

Samsung - 2 or 3 Years Warranty on Selected Microwaves - 31.08.2024
loadingLoading
Talk to us!