DeLonghi EC885.M Dedica Arte Manual Espresso Coffee Maker with Milk Frothing Function - Silver Stainless Steel

DeLonghi EC885.M Dedica Arte Manual Espresso Coffee Maker with Milk Frothing Function - Silver Stainless Steel
DeLonghi EC885.M Dedica Arte Manual Espresso Coffee Maker with Milk Frothing Function - Silver Stainless Steel
DeLonghi EC885.M Dedica Arte Manual Espresso Coffee Maker with Milk Frothing Function - Silver Stainless Steel
DeLonghi EC885.M Dedica Arte Manual Espresso Coffee Maker with Milk Frothing Function - Silver Stainless Steel
DeLonghi EC885.M Dedica Arte Manual Espresso Coffee Maker with Milk Frothing Function - Silver Stainless Steel
DeLonghi EC885.M Dedica Arte Manual Espresso Coffee Maker with Milk Frothing Function - Silver Stainless Steel
DeLonghi EC885.M Dedica Arte Manual Espresso Coffee Maker with Milk Frothing Function - Silver Stainless Steel
DeLonghi EC885.M Dedica Arte Manual Espresso Coffee Maker with Milk Frothing Function - Silver Stainless Steel

Double-tap or pinch the image to zoom.

DeLonghi EC885.M Dedica Arte Manual Espresso Coffee Maker with Milk Frothing Function - Silver Stainless Steel
DeLonghi EC885.M Dedica Arte Manual Espresso Coffee Maker with Milk Frothing Function - Silver Stainless Steel
DeLonghi EC885.M Dedica Arte Manual Espresso Coffee Maker with Milk Frothing Function - Silver Stainless Steel
DeLonghi EC885.M Dedica Arte Manual Espresso Coffee Maker with Milk Frothing Function - Silver Stainless Steel
DeLonghi EC885.M Dedica Arte Manual Espresso Coffee Maker with Milk Frothing Function - Silver Stainless Steel
DeLonghi EC885.M Dedica Arte Manual Espresso Coffee Maker with Milk Frothing Function - Silver Stainless Steel
DeLonghi EC885.M Dedica Arte Manual Espresso Coffee Maker with Milk Frothing Function - Silver Stainless Steel
DeLonghi EC885.M Dedica Arte Manual Espresso Coffee Maker with Milk Frothing Function - Silver Stainless Steel


Key Features

  • Product code: 0132106257
  • Capacity (litres) - 1
  • Thermoblock heating system
  • Fast heating time: 40 seconds
  • Self-priming system means the machine is always ready for use
  • Product Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 303 x 149 x 330
  • Warranty - 2 years parts and labour

£180

Save £69.99
Was £249.99

Delivery via DPD or APC

Currently out of stock

Exquisite taste combined with aesthetic pleasure. Dedica, the stylish pump espresso machine, now with My Latte Art steam wand: perfect to create the silky, fine texture to make your lattes and flat whites.

Make the most of any drink.

Where there is taste, time stands still.

Perfection lies in the detail with charming finishing touches in a chic, matte tone.

Today, the joy of coffee begins with visual pleasure.

A minimalist design to enhance comfort and easy to use. An intuitive 3 function control panel for a simple, instantaneous pleasure.
Type Dedica Arte Manual Espresso Coffee Maker with Milk Frothing Function - Silver Stainless Steel
Brand DeLonghi
Model EC885.M
Also known as: 0132106257, EC885M
EAN: 8004399024984
Thermoblock heating system: always the perfect temperature
Fast heating time: 40 seconds
Self-priming system means the machine is always ready for use
Flow stop function to personalize your coffee length
15-bar pump
New filter baskets: higher coffee dose capacity (up to 16 gr) for a better in cup result. Available also for ESE pod
New My Latte art steam wand: perfect to create the silky, fine texture to make your Lattes and Flat whites special
Double Drip Tray: two-level cup holder to house glasses and tall cups of up to 13cm for long coffee and milk drinks
Slim dimensions: only 15 cm width
Full metal body
Cup warmer on top
Easy-to-use control panel with 3 illuminated buttons
On/Off button with automatic stand-by to save energy consumption after a period of non-use
Descaling alarm
Removable water tank
Removable drip tray with water level indicator
Anti-Drip system
Water filter (optional)
Appliance placement Countertop
Product type Espresso machine
Water tank capacity 1 L
Coffee input type Ground coffee
Coffee maker type Manual
Capacity in cups 10 cups
Two cups at once Yes
Jug capacity 1 L
Maximum operating pressure 15 bar
Built-in milk frother Yes
Adjustable temperature Yes
Cup warmer Yes
Anti-scale system Yes
Anti-drip function Yes
Warm-up time 40 s
Country of origin China
Espresso making Yes
Cappuccino making Yes
Latte making Yes
Product colour Silver
Control type Buttons
Removable water tank Yes
Removable drip tray Yes
Adjustable drip tray Yes
Number of adjustable drip tray positions 2
Non-slip feet Yes
Illuminated on/off switch Yes
Backlight buttons Yes
Energy saving mode Yes
Power consumption (max) 1350 W
Width 149 mm
Depth 330 mm
Height 303 mm
Weight 4.3 kg
Package dimensions (WxDxH) 205 x 395 x 380 mm
Package width 205 mm
Package depth 395 mm
Package height 380 mm
Package weight 6.3 kg
Package weight 6.3 kg

Arranging Delivery of Your DeLonghi Dedica Arte Manual Espresso Coffee Maker with Milk Frothing Function - Silver Stainless Steel

We do not have this item in stock at the moment. When you place your order with us, we will order this item from the manufacturer.

It generally takes 6-12 working days for the item to arrive at our warehouse.

All delivery offers are subject to availability. For more details about our delivery service, refer to our Delivery page.

Standard Warranty

2 years parts and labour

loadingLoading
Talk to us!