DeLonghi EC9865.M La Specialista Maestro Hot & Cold Brew Bean to Cup Machine, Silver

DeLonghi EC9865.M La Specialista Maestro Hot & Cold Brew Bean to Cup Machine, Silver
DeLonghi EC9865.M La Specialista Maestro Hot & Cold Brew Bean to Cup Machine, Silver
DeLonghi EC9865.M La Specialista Maestro Hot & Cold Brew Bean to Cup Machine, Silver
DeLonghi EC9865.M La Specialista Maestro Hot & Cold Brew Bean to Cup Machine, Silver
DeLonghi EC9865.M La Specialista Maestro Hot & Cold Brew Bean to Cup Machine, Silver

Double-tap or pinch the image to zoom.

DeLonghi EC9865.M La Specialista Maestro Hot & Cold Brew Bean to Cup Machine, Silver
DeLonghi EC9865.M La Specialista Maestro Hot & Cold Brew Bean to Cup Machine, Silver
DeLonghi EC9865.M La Specialista Maestro Hot & Cold Brew Bean to Cup Machine, Silver
DeLonghi EC9865.M La Specialista Maestro Hot & Cold Brew Bean to Cup Machine, Silver
DeLonghi EC9865.M La Specialista Maestro Hot & Cold Brew Bean to Cup Machine, Silver


Key Features

  • Product code: 0132127013
  • Capacity (litres) - 2.5
  • Dedicated hot water outlet for teas and infusions
  • My function to customise recipes
  • Hosts cups and mugs up to 12cm tall
  • Product Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 465 x 419 x 368
  • Warranty - 2 years parts and labour

£883

Save £116
Was £999

FREE Delivery

Currently out of stock

Offering an authentic coffee making experience, grind, tamp and brew to espresso perfection with De'Longhi La Specialista Maestro. NOW with Cold Extraction Technology, the Maestro is the world's first Manual Bean to Cup machine with Cold Brew on demand & the exclusive Espresso Cool recipe.

Cold Brew a long drink by design and a process that usually takes hours, is sped up to less than 4 minutes. Expertly tested for optimum quality, the cold brew made in the Maestro is typically smoother and sweeter in flavour than a typical long black coffee.

Espresso cool, shorter in length, is exclusive to De'Longhi. Featuring a unique mouthfeel and smooth, creamy texture, it's the optimal ingredient to an impressive and mood boosting coffee cocktail!

Maestro makes all the hot coffee you'd expect too, offering 6 additional black and milk-based recipes.

Featuring a 250g bean hopper, grind your fresh coffee beans using the integrated grinder with 8 settings. The bean sensor notifies you when your hopper is running low.

Dosing and tamping are where craft becomes smart. Get your dose for single or double espresso accurate using the digital dose display. Activate the lever to tamp the dose to the right pressure without mistakes or mess.

The two heating systems mean no waiting between brewing and milk texturing. The Thermoblock is speedy & ensures controlled temperature for stable brewing. With 5 temperature profiles, you can brew between 90 to 98 based on bean variety and roast level. See the coffee guide in pack.

Maestro offers two options for preparing milk based coffee. You can manually texture your milk using the MyLatte Art steam wand- as you'd see a Barista do. Or use the LatteCrema Carafe, which, produces a choice of creamy or dense milk directly into cup. Both are compatible with dairy and alternative milks.
Type La Specialista Maestro Hot & Cold Brew Bean to Cup Machine
Brand DeLonghi
Model EC9865.M
Also known as: 0132127013, EC9865M
EAN: 8004399026520
Dedicated hot water outlet for teas and infusions
My function to customise recipes
Hosts cups and mugs up to 12cm tall
Espresso shelf (8cm) to maintain a perfect crema
Pressure gauge for full extraction control
Descaling alarm and one-touch descaling function
Removable 2.5 L water tank with water level sensor
Removable drip tray
Full metal and chrome finish
Appliance placement Countertop
Product type Espresso machine
Water tank capacity 2.5 L
Coffee input type Ground coffee
Coffee maker type Manual
Reservoir for brewed coffee Cup
Capacity in cups 2 cups
Built-in grinder Yes
Adjustable coffee strength Yes
Hot water system Yes
Two cups at once Yes
Maximum operating pressure 19 bar
Grinder type Metal grinder
Adjustable grinder settings Yes
Number of grinder settings 8
Built-in milk frother Yes
Adjustable coffee spout height Yes
Heating system Thermoblock
Number of temperature settings 5
Espresso making Yes
Cappuccino making Yes
Coffee making Yes
Americano making Yes
Latte making Yes
Flat White making Yes
Hot and cold beverages making Yes
Product colour Silver
Control type Buttons
Housing material Stainless steel
Water level indicator Yes
Removable water tank Yes
Removable drip tray Yes
Coffee filter Yes
Cup holder Yes
Power 1450 W
AC input voltage 220-240 V
AC input frequency 50 - 60 Hz
Auto power off Yes
Width 419 mm
Depth 368 mm
Height 465 mm
Weight 16 kg
Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)
Milk frother included Yes
Tamper Yes

Arranging Delivery of Your DeLonghi La Specialista Maestro Hot & Cold Brew Bean to Cup Machine

We do not have this item in stock at the moment. When you place your order with us, we will order this item from the manufacturer.

It generally takes 6-12 working days for the item to arrive at our warehouse.

We will then contact you to arrange a delivery date.

All delivery offers are subject to availability. For more details about our delivery service, refer to our Delivery page.

Standard Warranty

2 years parts and labour

loadingLoading
Talk to us!