DeLonghi CTI4003.M Distinta X 4 Slice Silver Stainless Steel Toaster

Year
Warranty

DeLonghi CTI4003.M Distinta X 4 Slice Silver Stainless Steel Toaster
DeLonghi CTI4003.M Distinta X 4 Slice Silver Stainless Steel Toaster
DeLonghi CTI4003.M Distinta X 4 Slice Silver Stainless Steel Toaster
DeLonghi CTI4003.M Distinta X 4 Slice Silver Stainless Steel Toaster

Double-tap or pinch the image to zoom.

DeLonghi CTI4003.M Distinta X 4 Slice Silver Stainless Steel Toaster
DeLonghi CTI4003.M Distinta X 4 Slice Silver Stainless Steel Toaster
DeLonghi CTI4003.M Distinta X 4 Slice Silver Stainless Steel Toaster
DeLonghi CTI4003.M Distinta X 4 Slice Silver Stainless Steel Toaster


Key Features

  • Product code: 0230140083
  • Number of Slots - 4
  • Toast your bread to your taste with the 6 position progressive electronic browning control
  • Easily reheat or defrost with the integrated electronic controls
  • Add an exclusive touch of class to your kitchen with the Distinta X design
  • Product Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 210 x 300 x 330
  • Warranty - 1 year parts and labour

£149

Delivery via DPD or APC

Only 1 left In Stock at this price

Finance Options

See all >

AppToPay
Pay in 3, Interest Free with AppToPay.
Learn More
Enjoy 0% interest over 4 months. Find out more
Popup Close
PayPal Credit

Enjoy 0% interest over 4 months

Choose Pay Later at checkout - available on orders over £99


Or pick from the following instalment offers (for order amount £149):

£13.50 monthly instalments for 12 months (16.9% APR)


Representative Example: Representative 23.9% APR (variable).
Purchase rate - 23.9% p.a. (variable). Assumed Credit Limit £1,200


Subject to status, terms and conditions apply.

Find out more information here

Delivery

Delivery Information

We will send this item to you via DPD or APC. Delivery will usually be within 48 hours.

Exquisite Italian Design. Built using the finest quality materials and incorporates a host of ingenious features.

Elegant Brushed Steel Finish - A Timeless classic finish and elegant design with a touch of Italian minimalist styling. Large Four Slot Capacity. Independent Slot Control for each side with six browning levels, as well as Bagel, Defrost, Reheat & Cancel functions.
Type Distinta X 4 Slice Silver Stainless Steel Toaster
Brand DeLonghi
Model CTI4003.M
Also known as: 0230140083, CTI4003M
EAN: 8004399762985
Toast your bread to your taste with the 6 position progressive electronic browning control
Easily reheat or defrost with the integrated electronic controls
Add an exclusive touch of class to your kitchen with the Distinta X design
Modern brushed stainless steel finish
Number of slices 4 slice(s)
Product colour Metallic
Housing material Spring steel
Variable crust browning control Yes
Electronic browning control Yes
Number of slots 4
Reheat function Yes
Defrost function Yes
Removable crumb tray Yes
Control type Buttons, Rotary
Number of browning levels 6
High-lift mechanism Yes
Crumb tray Yes
Power 1800 W
AC input voltage 220-240 V
AC input frequency 50-60 Hz
Width 300 mm
Depth 330 mm
Height 210 mm
Weight 3 kg

Arranging Delivery of Your DeLonghi Distinta X 4 Slice Silver Stainless Steel Toaster

This item is In Stock at our warehouse and ready for immediate delivery.

We will send this item to you via DPD or APC for only £4.99. Delivery will usually be within 48 hours.

All delivery offers are subject to availability. For more details about our delivery service, refer to our Delivery page.


Click and Collect from our Warehouse

If you need an item straight away, you can choose the "Click and Collect" option on the basket page and pick the item up yourself direct from our warehouse in Leicester.

You pick the day to come to collect it and we'll reserve it for you. You can collect your goods between 9am-5pm Mon-Sat on the date you select.

Please note, we only accept payment for Click and Collect orders by credit or debit card using Chip and Pin when you arrive to collect your goods. We DO NOT accept payment by cash or cheque.

Collection address: Marks Electrical Ltd, Boston Rd, Leicester, LE4 1AU.
Our warehouse is located near Junction 21a of the M1.


For more details about our collection service, refer to our Click and Collect page.

Standard Warranty

1 year parts and labour

loadingLoading
Talk to us!