Rangemaster Eclipse ECL75HPNGFBL/BL 5 Burner Gas Hob Black Glass, Black on Glass

Rangemaster Eclipse ECL75HPNGFBL/BL 5 Burner Gas Hob Black Glass, Black on Glass
Rangemaster Eclipse ECL75HPNGFBL/BL 5 Burner Gas Hob Black Glass, Black on Glass
Rangemaster Eclipse ECL75HPNGFBL/BL 5 Burner Gas Hob Black Glass, Black on Glass

Double-tap or pinch the image to zoom.

Rangemaster Eclipse ECL75HPNGFBL/BL 5 Burner Gas Hob Black Glass, Black on Glass
Rangemaster Eclipse ECL75HPNGFBL/BL 5 Burner Gas Hob Black Glass, Black on Glass
Rangemaster Eclipse ECL75HPNGFBL/BL 5 Burner Gas Hob Black Glass, Black on Glass


Key Features

  • Product code: 121910
  • Colour - Black on Glass
  • Controls - Dial
  • Cast Iron Pan Supports
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity - No
  • Cut Out Size (WxD) (mm) - 740 x 480
  • Dimensions (WxD) (mm) - 762 x 500
  • Electrical Connection - Plug In
  • Warranty - 2 years parts and labour

£429

FREE Delivery via DPD or APC

Stock expected from Early Sep 2024

Product Protection Available

Finance Options

See all >

Enjoy 0% interest over 4 months. Find out more
Popup Close
PayPal Credit

Enjoy 0% interest over 4 months

Choose Pay Later at checkout - available on orders over £99


Or pick from the following instalment offers (for order amount £429):

£38.87 monthly instalments for 12 months (16.9% APR)

£26.91 monthly instalments for 18 months (16.9% APR)


Representative Example: Representative 23.9% APR (variable).
Purchase rate - 23.9% p.a. (variable). Assumed Credit Limit £1,200


Subject to status, terms and conditions apply.

Find out more information here

Domestic & General Shield

Add cover against surprise repair costs and accidental damage

+ £5.49 a month

Make the most of your product with Product Protection.

  • Repairs for accidental damage - starting today
  • A replacement if it can't be fixed - just pay for installation
  • Call-outs, parts and labour included, with no excess to pay
  • Cover for as long as you need it, with no fixed term
Offering a premium linear look, this 75cm gas on black tempered glass 5 burner hob is one of three hob designs from our new Eclipse collection of built-in appliances. Brass burners provide a practical, professional finish while automatic ignition is safe and simple to operate - just push, turn and hold. The hob also features cast iron pan supports as well as a powerful 3.8kW wok burner and wok stand for high heat cooking such as stir-fries and seared seafood.
Type 5 Burner Gas Hob
Brand Rangemaster
Model Eclipse ECL75HPNGFBL/BL Black Glass
Also known as: 121910, Eclipse ECL75HPNGFBLBL Black Glass, ECL75HPNGFBL/BL, ECL75HPNGFBLBL
EAN: 5028683121916
Easy Clean Surface
Wok Burner
Pan Supports - Cast Iron
Colour Black
Burner Type Gas
Hob Type Glass
Number of Cooking Zones 5
Control Type Dial
Control Location Front
Cast Iron Pan Supports Yes
Ignition Type Knob
Flame Failure Safety DeviceMore Information... Yes
Adjustable Flame Settings Yes
Ignition via Control Dials Yes
Wok Burner Yes
Front Left Zone Semi-Rapid Burner
Rear Left Zone Semi-Rapid Burner
Front Right Zone Auxiliary Burner
Rear Right Zone Rapid Burner
Centre Zone Wok Ring
Front Left Zone Power (kW) 1.75
Rear Left Zone Power (kW) 1.75
Front Right Zone Power (kW) 1
Rear Right Zone Power (kW) 3
Centre Zone Power (kW) 3.8
LPG Conversion Kit Yes
Mains cable Yes
Wok Ring Yes
Width (mm) 740
Depth (mm) 480
Height (mm) 58
Width (mm) 762
Depth (mm) 500
Fuse Rating (A) 3
This product can be either plugged in or hard wired (plug and cable not supplied)

Arranging Delivery of Your Rangemaster 5 Burner Gas Hob

We do not have this item in stock at the moment. When you place your order with us, we will order this item from the manufacturer.

It generally takes 6-12 working days for the item to arrive at our warehouse.

All delivery offers are subject to availability. For more details about our delivery service, refer to our Delivery page.

Standard Warranty

2 years parts and labour, 2nd year subject to registration within 30 days of delivery. To activate your warranty go to www.rangemaster.co.uk/register-your-warranty/register-form".

loadingLoading
Talk to us!