Stoves BI902MFCT Stainless Steel Double Built In Electric Oven

Stoves
  • Product code: 444410216
  • Colour - Stainless Steel
  • Functions - 3
  • Total Capacity (Net/Litre) - Top 38/Main 72
  • This oven has an Electric Grill
  • Electrical Connection - Hard Wired
  • Made in Britain
  • Guarantee - 5 years parts and 1 years labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Stoves Double Built In Electric Ovens

£561

Save £40
Was £601

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 4 left In Stock at this price


Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Double Built In Electric Oven
Brand Stoves
Model BI902MFCT Stainless Steel
Also known as: 444410216, BI902MFCT Sta
GENERAL
Colour Stainless Steel
Controls Knob
Display Touch Control Clock/Programmer 'Cook to Off'
Timer Bluetooth Connected Timer
FIRST CAVITY
Cooking Method Conventional Oven and Electric Grill
Location Top
Total Net Capacity (litres) 38
Number of Functions 5
Number of Shelves 2
Number of Shelf Positions 3
Energy Efficiency Class A
Energy Consumption (kWh) 0.71
Interior Light Halogen
Fuel Electric
Variable Rate Dual Circuit Electric Grill Yes
Door Opening Drop Down
Easy Clean EnamelMore Information... Blue Easy Clean Enamel
SECOND CAVITY
Cooking Method Multifunction Oven With Grill
Location Bottom
Total Net Capacity (litres) 72
Number of Functions 11
Number of Shelves 1
Number of Shelf Positions 5
Energy Efficiency Class A
Energy Consumption (kWh) 0.81
Interior Light Halogen
Fuel Electric
Variable Rate Dual Circuit Electric Grill Yes
Top Heat Only Yes
Easy Clean EnamelMore Information... Blue Easy Clean Enamel
Defrost Yes
Intensive Bake (Top, Bottom, Fan) Yes
Base Heat Only Yes
Base Heat With Fan Yes
Grill With Fan Yes
Slow Cook Yes
Pizza Function Yes
Bread Proving Yes
ACCESSORIES
Grill Pan/Trivet 1
INSTALLATION
Hardwired Yes
Fuse Size (A) 32
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 885
Width (mm) 595
Depth (mm) 575
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 5108
Fuse Rating (A) 32
This product must be hard wired (cable not supplied)
GUARANTEE
5 years parts and 1 years labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Important InformationImportant Product Information: This is a built in Double Oven; it needs to be built in at eye-level and will NOT fit underneath a worktop.
Loading
Loading
Loading


  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 2.87ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT
  • bvseo-msg: HTTP status code of 404 was returned; HTTP status code of 404 was returned;

FREE DELIVERY

From tomorrow, Sat 26th September*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

5 Year Extended Warranty only £79 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats... We're Cheaper Than

Ao.com£571
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 16 hours 5 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading
Leave a message