Stoves SGB700PS Black Double Built Under Gas Oven

Stoves
  • Product code: 444440831
  • Colour - Black
  • Capacity (Usable) - Top 29 litres/Main 43 litres
  • This oven has an Electric Grill
  • Electrical Connection - Plug In
  • Made in Britain
  • Guarantee - 5 years parts and 1 years labour
View Full Specification


Or see our full range of Stoves Double Built Under Gas Ovens

£529

Optional Finance Plans

You can apply for the finance option that suits you when you check out.


Only 1 left In Stock


Cook using gas and grill with electric in equal measure with the Stoves SGB700PS Black Double Built Under Gas Oven.

This appliance is designed to fit below the worktop in a fitted kitchen and is slightly smaller than a built-in double oven in height, so more compact.

It has a pair of gas ovens, with the second compartment also providing access to the aforementioned grill setting.

The main cavity, which has a 43-litre capacity, provides a plethora of possibilities on two adjustable shelves, with seven positions among them.

The heating element comes from underneath, which is perfect for thorough cooking from the base for slow-cooked casseroles and crispy pizzas.

This is equally effective for home baking when making any item that needs to rise, such as bread and puff pastry, with different dishes easily accommodated.

The second oven, with a 29-litre capacity, also has a shelf can perform the same functions but also has the grill, which works off the same control knob.

Another dial accesses the main oven, with a digital clock and push buttons providing a programmer, which is best used in semi-automatic mode.

Maintenance of this model is made simple by the grease-proof enamel coating, in each oven, which means food residue is easier to wipe away.

Further benefits of the Stoves SGB700PS Black Double Gas Oven

  • Each oven is fitted with a flame failure device, that can stop the flow of gas.
  • Inside each cavity is also an interior light, so you'll always see what's cooking.
  • Telescopic runners will help the shelves to glide in and out when called upon.
  • Register the product and get a five-year warranty on parts (two-years labour).

Product Specification

Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
PRODUCT
Type Double Built Under Gas Oven
Brand Stoves
Model SGB700PS Black
Also known as: 444440831, SGB700PS Blk
GENERAL
Telescopic Runners Yes
OVEN CAVITY
Easy Clean EnamelMore Information... Yes
TOP CAVITY
Cooking Method Conventional Gas Oven with Electric Grill
Capacity (litres) 29
Number of Shelves 1
Number of Shelf Positions 2
Easy Clean EnamelMore Information... Yes
Interior Light Yes
Flame Failure Device Yes
MAIN CAVITY
Cooking Method Conventional
Capacity (litres) 43
Number of Shelves 2
Number of Shelf Positions 7
Easy Clean EnamelMore Information... Yes
Interior Light Yes
Flame Failure Device Yes
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 703
Width (mm) 595
Depth (mm) 550
ELECTRICAL CONNECTION INFORMATION
Total Connected Load (kW) 2.7
Fuse Rating (A) 13
This product can be either plugged in or hard wired (plug and cable not supplied)
GUARANTEE
5 years parts and 1 years labour
Product Manual Product Manuals: View Manual
Important InformationImportant Product Information: This is a built under Double Oven; it needs to be installed underneath a worktop.
Loading
Loading
Loading


Rated 5 out of 5 by from Not used it yet I am pleased with my stove, but unfortunately, due to Coronavirus, it hasn't been fitted yet. Must say, I am so pleased with the service from Mark's Electrical and would use them again.
Date published: 2020-04-28
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Excellent piece of kit. Bought to replace an old belling , far better oven, telescopic shelves are Brill and visibility is superb
Date published: 2020-04-25
Rated 3 out of 5 by from Ok oven. Nice looking oven BUT the trays in the bottom oven are not the best to take out and move to another level.Also when paying £500 you would expect the odd accessory,no nothing not even a handle for grill tray.Overall ok but could do with slight improvements.
Date published: 2020-04-02
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Great cooker No complaints really enjoying cooking again. Value for money
Date published: 2020-03-26
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Always had stoves double oven gas I brought this because it was gas and I’ve always had stoves
Date published: 2018-12-30
Rated 5 out of 5 by from Great oven I bought the oven about 6 weeks ago and have not been disappointed. Would recommend
Date published: 2018-11-27
Rated 4 out of 5 by from Very good cooke I purchased this a month ago and I am more than happy
Date published: 2018-11-08
Rated 5 out of 5 by from A replacement for our old cooker found it slow to heat up. apart from that seems a good cooker. not much to choose from gas cookers mostly eletric cookers fan cookers seem better.
Date published: 2017-03-27
  • y_2020, m_5, d_26, h_14
  • bvseo_bulk, prod_bvrr, vn_bulk_3.0.8
  • cp_1, bvpage1
  • co_hasreviews, tv_0, tr_12
  • loc_en_GB, sid_444440831, prod, sort_[SortEntry(order=SUBMISSION_TIME, direction=DESCENDING)]
  • clientName_marks-electrical
  • bvseo_sdk, p_sdk, 3.2.1
  • CLOUD, getReviews, 7.27ms
  • REVIEWS, PRODUCT

FREE DELIVERY

From Friday 29th May*

*Subject to availability. The earliest delivery date may vary based on your postcode. Standard delivery service only.

5 Year Extended Warranty only £75 Find out more

FREE Delivery (incl. Weekends*) Find out more


We'll take away your old appliance Find out more

*Subject to availability

Our price beats...

We're Cheaper Than

Ao.com£539
John Lewis£535.95
Includes next day delivery price

Get Your Delivery Date

Order in the next 18 hours 38 minutes for earliest delivery date

Add this item to your basket and confirm your delivery date on the checkout summary page (as long as any other items you order are also in stock).

loadingLoading
loadingLoading