Fisher & Paykel HC60BCXB2 Series 7 60cm Chimney Cooker Hood, Stainless Steel, A+ Rated

Fisher & Paykel HC60BCXB2 Series 7 60cm Chimney Cooker Hood, Stainless Steel, A+ Rated
Fisher & Paykel HC60BCXB2 Series 7 60cm Chimney Cooker Hood, Stainless Steel, A+ Rated
Fisher & Paykel HC60BCXB2 Series 7 60cm Chimney Cooker Hood, Stainless Steel, A+ Rated

Double-tap or pinch the image to zoom.

Fisher & Paykel HC60BCXB2 Series 7 60cm Chimney Cooker Hood, Stainless Steel, A+ Rated
Fisher & Paykel HC60BCXB2 Series 7 60cm Chimney Cooker Hood, Stainless Steel, A+ Rated
Fisher & Paykel HC60BCXB2 Series 7 60cm Chimney Cooker Hood, Stainless Steel, A+ Rated


Key Features

  • Product code: 50119
  • Extraction Rate (m³/h) - 636
  • Extraction Type - Ducted/Recirculating
  • With four fan speeds, plus boost function, select the perfect extraction rate for your cooking
  • Powerful maximum air movement 710m/hr
  • Product Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 600-1035 x 600 x 500
  • Warranty - 5 years parts and labour
A+

Energy Rating

£411

Save £138
Was £549

FREE Next Day Delivery*

Last one left

Finance Options

See all >

Enjoy 0% interest over 4 months. Find out more
Popup Close
PayPal Credit

Enjoy 0% interest over 4 months

Choose Pay Later at checkout - available on orders over £99


Or pick from the following instalment offers (for order amount £411):

£37.24 monthly instalments for 12 months (16.9% APR)

£25.78 monthly instalments for 18 months (16.9% APR)


Representative Example: Representative 23.9% APR (variable).
Purchase rate - 23.9% p.a. (variable). Assumed Credit Limit £1,200


Subject to status, terms and conditions apply.

Find out more information here

Delivery

Delivery from 30th May

EFFECTIVE AND QUIET

This cooker hood features four fan speeds, plus a boost function, providing powerful extraction to quickly remove odours and steam. As odours can linger in the kitchen well after cooking is finished, the timer keeps the cooker hood working for up to 15 minutes before automatically turning off.

SIMPLE TO USE

This Fisher & Paykel chimney cooker hood features a sleek and easy to use touch-control panel. Low energy, dimmable LED lights provide superb illumination over the entire cooking surface.

EASY CLEANING

Designed for simple removal, the filters are easy to clean and dishwasher safe. The stainless steel mesh cover just needs a quick wipe to keep clean. An alert reminds you when to clean the filter to ensure you get the best performance out of your cooker hood.

DESIGNED TO MATCH

This wall cooker hood features sleek black glass and stainless steel styling which will complement any contemporary kitchen and is designed to match the rest of Fisher & Paykel's kitchen appliance family
Type 60cm Chimney Cooker Hood
Brand Fisher & Paykel
Model HC60BCXB2 Series 7
Also known as: 50119, HC60BCXB2
EAN: 9415112500002
With four fan speeds, plus boost function, select the perfect extraction rate for your cooking
Powerful maximum air movement 710m/hr
Dishwasher safe filters that are easy to remove and clean
Maximum extraction power 636 m/h
Type of extraction Ducted/Recirculating
Fluid dynamic efficiency class A
Lighting efficiency class A
Grease filtering efficiency class B
Number of speeds 4
Noise level 67 dB
Noise level (low speed) 40 dB
Noise level (medium speed) 64 dB
Type Wall-mounted
Product colour Stainless steel
Built-in display Yes
Housing material Glass, Stainless steel
Timer Yes
Control type Touch
Exhaust connection diameter 150 mm
Number of motors 1
Motor included Yes
Grease filter type Stainless steel
Number of filters 2 pc(s)
Dishwasher proof filter Yes
Removable filter Yes
Bulb power 4 W
Number of bulbs 2 bulb(s)
Bulb type LED
Dimmable lighting Yes
Lighting position Back
Energy efficiency class A+
Annual energy consumption 26 kWh
Energy efficiency scale A+ to F
Motor power 130 W
AC input voltage 220 - 240 V
AC input frequency 50 Hz
Current 3 A
Width 600 mm
Depth 500 mm
Height (min) 600 mm
Height (max) 1035 mm

Arranging Delivery of Your Fisher & Paykel 60cm Chimney Cooker Hood

This item is In Stock at our warehouse and ready for immediate delivery.

We usually offer next day delivery to most parts of England and Wales, and unlike many of our competitors we also offer weekend deliveries to most of the UK at no extra cost. We also offer next-day delivery, subject to availability.

Use the Get Your Delivery Date feature on this page to see your delivery choices.

We'll give you a 2 hour timeslot the evening before your delivery date, so you'll know what time we'll be at your address.

All delivery offers are subject to availability. For more details about our delivery service, refer to our Delivery page.


Click and Collect from our Warehouse

If you need an item straight away, you can choose the "Click and Collect" option on the basket page and pick the item up yourself direct from our warehouse in Leicester.

You pick the day to come to collect it and we'll reserve it for you. You can collect your goods between 9am-5pm Mon-Sat on the date you select.

Please note, we only accept payment for Click and Collect orders by credit or debit card using Chip and Pin when you arrive to collect your goods. We DO NOT accept payment by cash or cheque.

Collection address: Marks Electrical Ltd, Boston Rd, Leicester, LE4 1AU.
Our warehouse is located near Junction 21a of the M1.


For more details about our collection service, refer to our Click and Collect page.

Standard Warranty

5 years parts and labour. Keep a copy of your Sales Invoice as proof of purchase.

Warranty Promotions

Fisher and Paykel - 5 year guarantee - 31.12.2024
loadingLoading
Talk to us!