Fisher & Paykel Series 7 HP60iHCB3 Canopy Cooker Hood

Fisher & Paykel Series 7 HP60iHCB3 Canopy Cooker Hood

Double-tap or pinch the image to zoom.

Fisher & Paykel Series 7 HP60iHCB3 Canopy Cooker Hood


Key Features

  • Product code: 50126
  • Colour - Black Glass
  • Extraction Rate (m³/h) - 687
  • Type of Extraction - Ducted and Recirculation
  • Charcoal Filter for Re-circulation (included) - No
  • Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 352 x 530 x 280
  • Warranty - 5 years parts and labour
A

Energy Rating

£449

FREE Delivery*

Only 1 left In Stock

Finance Options

See all >

AppToPay
Pay in 3, Interest Free with AppToPay.
Learn More
Enjoy 0% interest over 4 months. Find out more
Popup Close
PayPal Credit

Enjoy 0% interest over 4 months

Choose Pay Later at checkout - available on orders over £99


Or pick from the following instalment offers (for order amount £449):

£40.68 monthly instalments for 12 months (16.9% APR)

£28.17 monthly instalments for 18 months (16.9% APR)


Representative Example: Representative 23.9% APR (variable).
Purchase rate - 23.9% p.a. (variable). Assumed Credit Limit £1,200


Subject to status, terms and conditions apply.

Find out more information here

Delivery

Delivery from 27th February

Effective and quiet

Odours can linger in the kitchen well after cooking is finished. This cooker hood offers four fan speeds plus a boost function for powerful extraction to quickly remove steam and odours. The timer keeps the cooker hood working for up to 15 minutes before automatically turning off.

Easy cleaning

The glass and stainless steel finishes are easily wiped clean and the filters removable and dishwasher safe. An alert reminds you when to clean the filter to ensure you get the best performance out of your cooker hood.

Simple to use

The intuitive control panel responds to the touch of your finger. Low-power LED lighting keeps energy usage to a minimum while providing superb illumination over the entire cooking surface.

Designed to match

This cooker hood can be built into your cabinetry for a seamless look. Its black glass control panel and stainless steel finish is designed to match the rest of Fisher & Paykel's kitchen appliance family.
Type Canopy Cooker Hood
Brand Fisher & Paykel
Model Series 7 HP60iHCB3
Also known as: 50126, HP60iHCB3
EAN: 9415112500880
Control Type Capacitive-Touch
Dimmable Lights Yes
Light Type LED x 2
Timer Function Yes
Filter Type Mesh with Perimeter Extraction
Number of Filters 2
Dishwasher Safe Filters Yes
Number of Speeds 4 + Boost
Extraction Type Perimeter
Internal Blower Included Yes
Recirculation Optional - Top Extraction
Aluminium Filter Yes
Eave ducting Kit Yes
Light Bulb Yes
Recirculation Carbon Filter Yes
Side wall Ducting Kit Yes
Noise Level (dB) 68
Maximum Extraction Capacity (m/h) 687
Height (mm) 353
Width (mm) 530
Depth (mm) 280

Arranging Delivery of Your Fisher & Paykel Canopy Cooker Hood

This item is In Stock at our warehouse and ready for immediate delivery.

We usually offer next day delivery to most parts of England and Wales, and unlike many of our competitors we also offer weekend deliveries to most of the UK at no extra cost. We also offer next-day delivery, subject to availability.

Use the Get Your Delivery Date feature on this page to see your delivery choices.

We'll give you a 2 hour timeslot the evening before your delivery date, so you'll know what time we'll be at your address.

All delivery offers are subject to availability. For more details about our delivery service, refer to our Delivery page.


Click and Collect from our Warehouse

If you need an item straight away, you can choose the "Click and Collect" option on the basket page and pick the item up yourself direct from our warehouse in Leicester.

You pick the day to come to collect it and we'll reserve it for you. You can collect your goods between 9am-5pm Mon-Sat on the date you select.

Please note, we only accept payment for Click and Collect orders by credit or debit card using Chip and Pin when you arrive to collect your goods. We DO NOT accept payment by cash or cheque.

Collection address: Marks Electrical Ltd, Boston Rd, Leicester, LE4 1AU.
Our warehouse is located near Junction 21a of the M1.


For more details about our collection service, refer to our Click and Collect page.

Current Warranty

Fisher and Paykel - 5 year guarantee - 31.12.2024
loadingLoading
Talk to us!