CDA Betty Sea Holly Retro Static Fridge Freezer

CDA Betty Sea Holly Retro Static Fridge Freezer
CDA Betty Sea Holly Retro Static Fridge Freezer
CDA Betty Sea Holly Retro Static Fridge Freezer
CDA Betty Sea Holly Retro Static Fridge Freezer
CDA Betty Sea Holly Retro Static Fridge Freezer
CDA Betty Sea Holly Retro Static Fridge Freezer
CDA Betty Sea Holly Retro Static Fridge Freezer
CDA Betty Sea Holly Retro Static Fridge Freezer
CDA Betty Sea Holly Retro Static Fridge Freezer
CDA Betty Sea Holly Retro Static Fridge Freezer
CDA Betty Sea Holly Retro Static Fridge Freezer
CDA Betty Sea Holly Retro Static Fridge Freezer
CDA Betty Sea Holly Retro Static Fridge Freezer
CDA Betty Sea Holly Retro Static Fridge Freezer
CDA Betty Sea Holly Retro Static Fridge Freezer

Double-tap or pinch the image to zoom.

CDA Betty Sea Holly Retro Static Fridge Freezer
CDA Betty Sea Holly Retro Static Fridge Freezer
CDA Betty Sea Holly Retro Static Fridge Freezer
CDA Betty Sea Holly Retro Static Fridge Freezer
CDA Betty Sea Holly Retro Static Fridge Freezer
CDA Betty Sea Holly Retro Static Fridge Freezer
CDA Betty Sea Holly Retro Static Fridge Freezer
CDA Betty Sea Holly Retro Static Fridge Freezer
CDA Betty Sea Holly Retro Static Fridge Freezer
CDA Betty Sea Holly Retro Static Fridge Freezer
CDA Betty Sea Holly Retro Static Fridge Freezer
CDA Betty Sea Holly Retro Static Fridge Freezer
CDA Betty Sea Holly Retro Static Fridge Freezer
CDA Betty Sea Holly Retro Static Fridge Freezer
CDA Betty Sea Holly Retro Static Fridge Freezer


Key Features

  • Product code: BETTYSEAHOLLY
  • Net Capacity - Fridge 162 Litres/Freezer 44 Litres
  • Stylish top-mounted fridge freezer
  • 4* Freezer rating
  • D rated energy rating
  • Product Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 1440 x 550 x 615 (depth excludes knobs and door)
  • Warranty - 5 years parts and 2 years labour
D

Energy Rating

£399

Save £300
Was £699

FREE Delivery

Installation & Recycling Available**

Order now and get this from Thu 7th Mar

Finance Options

See all >

AppToPay
Pay in 3, Interest Free with AppToPay.
Learn More
Enjoy 0% interest over 4 months. Find out more
Popup Close
PayPal Credit

Enjoy 0% interest over 4 months

Choose Pay Later at checkout - available on orders over £99


Or pick from the following instalment offers (for order amount £399):

£36.15 monthly instalments for 12 months (16.9% APR)

£25.03 monthly instalments for 18 months (16.9% APR)


Representative Example: Representative 23.9% APR (variable).
Purchase rate - 23.9% p.a. (variable). Assumed Credit Limit £1,200


Subject to status, terms and conditions apply.

Find out more information here

"Betty is a stylish top-mounted freezer design in a classically retro feel, with it's 50's design logo and chrome accents. The soft blue Sea Holly colour will remind you of summer and add some style to your kitchen. It offers a generous 162L of fridge space and 44L of freezer space, which equates to fitting around 10 bags of shopping inside - perfect for small to medium sized families.

Stylish retro top-mounted freezer design.

Generous 206L spacious combination fridge freezer.

Four shelves and a crisper in the fridge area, one shelf in the freezer compartment.

Dimensions: 55cm (w) x 61.5cm (d) x 144cm (h)

Fridge capacity: 162L

Freezer capacity: 44L

Freezer rating 4*"
Type Static Fridge Freezer
Brand CDA
Model Betty Sea Holly
Also known as: BETTYSEAHOLLY, Betty Sea Holly Retro
EAN: 5055833408030
Stylish top-mounted fridge freezer
4* Freezer rating
D rated energy rating
Integrated Wine rack
Appliance placement Freestanding
Product colour Blue
Colour name Sea Holly
Door hinge Right
Door opening angle 130
Control type Rotary
Shelves material Glass
Adjustable shelves Yes
Inverter technology Yes
Country of origin China
Climate class N-ST
Noise emission class C
Noise level 39 dB
Minimum operating temperature 16 C
Maximum operating temperature 38 C
Fridge net capacity 162 L
Fridge number of shelves/baskets 4
Number of vegetable drawers 1
Fridge interior light Yes
Lamp type LED
Egg balcony Yes
Bottle rack Yes
Freezer position Top-placed
Freezer net capacity 44 L
Star rating 4*
Freezer number of shelves/baskets 1
Multi-Airflow system (freezer) Yes
Fresh zone compartment Yes
Adjustable feet Yes
Castor wheels Yes
Defrost water drain Yes
Cord length 1.55 m
Energy efficiency class D
Annual energy consumption 114.18 kWh
Energy efficiency scale A+ to D
Width 550 mm
Depth 615 mm
Height 1440 mm
Weight 40.5 kg
Package width 580 mm
Package depth 740 mm
Package height 1505 mm
Package weight 46 kg
Multi-airflow system Yes
Thermostat Yes
Control position Internal
Form factor Upright
Built-in freezer Yes
Dimensions (WxDxH) 550 x 615 x 1440 mm
Fridge number of compressors 1
Package dimensions (WxDxH) 580 x 740 x 1505 mm
Light source LED Light
Number of drawers 1 drawer(s)
Package weight 46 kg
Gross weight 46 kg
Adjustable thermostat Yes
Split type 70/30
Cooling system type Compressor
Net weight 40.5 kg
5 years parts and 2 years labour, 2nd years labour subject to registration within 30 days of delivery
Loading

Arranging Delivery of Your CDA Static Fridge Freezer

We do not have this item in stock at the moment. When you place your order with us, we will order this item from the manufacturer.

It generally takes 6-12 working days for the item to arrive at our warehouse.

We will then contact you to arrange a delivery date.

All delivery offers are subject to availability. For more details about our delivery service, refer to our Delivery page.

loadingLoading

*Delivery available subject to postcode.

**Installation available subject to postcode.

Talk to us!