Toshiba DW-06T2(W) Table Top Dishwasher, White

Toshiba DW-06T2(W) Table Top Dishwasher, White
Toshiba DW-06T2(W) Table Top Dishwasher, White
Toshiba DW-06T2(W) Table Top Dishwasher, White
Toshiba DW-06T2(W) Table Top Dishwasher, White

Double-tap or pinch the image to zoom.

Toshiba DW-06T2(W) Table Top Dishwasher, White
Toshiba DW-06T2(W) Table Top Dishwasher, White
Toshiba DW-06T2(W) Table Top Dishwasher, White
Toshiba DW-06T2(W) Table Top Dishwasher, White


Key Features

  • Product code: DW-06T2(W)
  • Place Settings - 6
  • Compact & Easy to Install
  • Hygiene Cycle
  • Antibacterial Filter
  • Product Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 500 x 438 x 550
  • Warranty - 1 year parts and labour
F

Energy Rating

£199

Next Day Delivery*

Installation & Recycling Available**

Last one left

Product Protection Available

Finance Options

See all >

Enjoy 0% interest over 4 months. Find out more
Popup Close
PayPal Credit

Enjoy 0% interest over 4 months

Choose Pay Later at checkout - available on orders over £99


Or pick from the following instalment offers (for order amount £199):

£18.03 monthly instalments for 12 months (16.9% APR)

£12.49 monthly instalments for 18 months (16.9% APR)


Representative Example: Representative 23.9% APR (variable).
Purchase rate - 23.9% p.a. (variable). Assumed Credit Limit £1,200


Subject to status, terms and conditions apply.

Find out more information here

Delivery

Delivery from 25th May

Domestic & General Shield

Add cover against surprise repair costs and accidental damage

+ £3.99 a month

Make the most of your product with Product Protection.

  • Repairs for accidental damage - starting today
  • A replacement if it can't be fixed - just pay for installation
  • Call-outs, parts and labour included, with no excess to pay
  • Cover for as long as you need it, with no fixed term
Ready to use without going through the hassles of installation. Also compact and saves you a lot of space, equipped with ingenious cleaning technology and more crafted features to ensure your dishes spotless clean.

HYGIENE CYCLE

Remove 99.99%* bacteria and stubborn stains at 70C for hygienic cleanliness.

EFFORTLESS AND EFFECTIVE

ECO-DISHWASHING

Dishes are beautifully cleaned with less effort and water consumption.

LED Display Panel

Intuitive control with a legible picture and function view.

OFF-PEAK WASH

Precisely preset your delayed timer from 1 to 24 hours and choose your preferred mode to start dishwashing automatically at night when you are sleeping.

Self-regulated Water

Leak Protection System

The water leak protection system detects and cuts off all water leakage, sustaining your kitchen clean.

Type Table Top Dishwasher
Brand Toshiba
Model DW-06T2(W)
Also known as: DW06T2(W)
EAN: 6939962621173
Appliance placement Countertop
Product size Compact
Built-in display Yes
Control panel colour Black
Display type LED
Number of place settings 6 place settings
Number of washing programs 7
Noise level 49 dB
Energy efficiency class F

Arranging Delivery of Your Toshiba Table Top Dishwasher

This item is In Stock at our warehouse and ready for immediate delivery.

We usually offer next day delivery to most parts of England and Wales, and unlike many of our competitors we also offer weekend deliveries to most of the UK at no extra cost. We also offer next-day delivery, subject to availability.

Use the Get Your Delivery Date feature on this page to see your delivery choices.

We'll give you a 2 hour timeslot the evening before your delivery date, so you'll know what time we'll be at your address.

All delivery offers are subject to availability. For more details about our delivery service, refer to our Delivery page.


Click and Collect from our Warehouse

If you need an item straight away, you can choose the "Click and Collect" option on the basket page and pick the item up yourself direct from our warehouse in Leicester.

You pick the day to come to collect it and we'll reserve it for you. You can collect your goods between 9am-5pm Mon-Sat on the date you select.

Please note, we only accept payment for Click and Collect orders by credit or debit card using Chip and Pin when you arrive to collect your goods. We DO NOT accept payment by cash or cheque.

Collection address: Marks Electrical Ltd, Boston Rd, Leicester, LE4 1AU.
Our warehouse is located near Junction 21a of the M1.


For more details about our collection service, refer to our Click and Collect page.

Standard Warranty

1 year parts and labour

Domestic & General Shield

Add cover against surprise repair costs and accidental damage

+ £3.99 a month

Make the most of your product with Product Protection.

  • Repairs for accidental damage - starting today
  • A replacement if it can't be fixed - just pay for installation
  • Call-outs, parts and labour included, with no excess to pay
  • Cover for as long as you need it, with no fixed term
loadingLoading

*Delivery available subject to postcode.

**Installation available subject to postcode.

Talk to us!