Elica ERA-HE-SS-80 Canopy Cooker Hood

Elica ERA-HE-SS-80 Canopy Cooker Hood
Elica ERA-HE-SS-80 Canopy Cooker Hood
Elica ERA-HE-SS-80 Canopy Cooker Hood
Elica ERA-HE-SS-80 Canopy Cooker Hood

Double-tap or pinch the image to zoom.

Elica ERA-HE-SS-80 Canopy Cooker Hood
Elica ERA-HE-SS-80 Canopy Cooker Hood
Elica ERA-HE-SS-80 Canopy Cooker Hood
Elica ERA-HE-SS-80 Canopy Cooker Hood


Key Features

  • Product code: ERA-HE-SS-80
  • Extraction Rate (m³/h) - 428
  • Extraction Type - Ducted/Recirculating
  • Easy maintenance, filters can be easily accessed
  • Optional standard charcoal filter
  • Product Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 177 x 735 x 300
  • Warranty - 2 years parts and labour
B

Energy Rating

£269

Save £20
Was £289

FREE Delivery*

Only 4 left In Stock at this price

Product Protection Available

Finance Options

See all >

AppToPay
Pay in 3, Interest Free with AppToPay.
Learn More
Enjoy 0% interest over 4 months. Find out more
Popup Close
PayPal Credit

Enjoy 0% interest over 4 months

Choose Pay Later at checkout - available on orders over £99


Or pick from the following instalment offers (for order amount £269):

£24.37 monthly instalments for 12 months (16.9% APR)

£16.88 monthly instalments for 18 months (16.9% APR)


Representative Example: Representative 23.9% APR (variable).
Purchase rate - 23.9% p.a. (variable). Assumed Credit Limit £1,200


Subject to status, terms and conditions apply.

Find out more information here

Delivery

Delivery from 5th March

Domestic & General Shield

Add cover against surprise repair costs and accidental damage

+ £5.79 a month

Make the most of your product with Product Protection.

  • Repairs for accidental damage - starting today
  • A replacement if it can't be fixed - just pay for installation
  • Call-outs, parts and labour included, with no excess to pay
  • Cover for as long as you need it, with no fixed term
ERA-HE-SS-80 PRF0189359 Built In Cooker Hood, 735mm wide, Stainless Steel

Built In Stainless steel cooker hood available in 80 or 60 cm widths
Type Canopy Cooker Hood
Brand Elica
Model ERA-HE-SS-80
Also known as: ERAHESS80
EAN: 8020283056459
Easy maintenance, filters can be easily accessed
Optional standard charcoal filter - required if re-circulating
Maximum extraction power 428 m/h
Type of extraction Ducted/Recirculating
Fluid dynamic efficiency class C
Lighting efficiency class D
Grease filtering efficiency class D
Number of speeds 3
Noise level 68 dB
Noise level (low speed) 57 dB
Noise level (medium speed) 63 dB
Noise level (high speed) 68 dB
Noise level (recirculation mode) 70 dB
Pressure (Pa) 248
Minimum distance from electric hob 500 mm
Minimum distance from gas hob 650 mm
Type Built-in
Product colour Stainless steel
Control type Rotary
Cord length 1.4 m
Exhaust location Top
Exhaust connection diameter 120 mm
Number of motors 1
Motor included Yes
Country of origin Italy
Grease filter type Aluminium
Number of filters 2 pc(s)
Dishwasher proof filter Yes
Removable filter Yes
Washable filter Yes
Bulb power 3 W
Number of bulbs 2 bulb(s)
Bulb type LED
Illuminance 73 lx
Lighting position Back
Energy efficiency class B
Annual energy consumption 49.9 kWh
Energy efficiency scale A++ to G
Connected load 121 W
Motor power 115 W
AC input voltage 240 V
AC input frequency 50 Hz
Current 0.5 A
Width 735 mm
Depth 300 mm
Depth (min) 300 mm
Depth (max) 300 mm
Height 177 mm
Height (min) 177 mm
Height (max) 177 mm
Weight 5.5 kg
Installation compartment width 693 mm
Installation compartment depth 257 mm
Package width 780 mm
Package depth 324 mm
Package height 240 mm
Package weight 6.6 kg
Mounting kit Yes
Quick installation guide Yes
Built-in capability Yes
Power requirements 240v 50hz
Package dimensions (WxDxH) 780 x 324 x 240 mm
Dimensions (WxDxH) 735 x 300 x 177 mm
Airflow 428 m/h
Display No display
Light source 2 x LED 3w
Filter Optional charcoal filter
Control panel Rotative control
Noise level (max) 68 dB
Pipe/tube diameter 125 mm
Net weight 5.5 kg
2 years parts and labour

Arranging Delivery of Your Elica Canopy Cooker Hood

This item is In Stock at our warehouse and ready for immediate delivery.

We usually offer next day delivery to most parts of England and Wales, and unlike many of our competitors we also offer weekend deliveries to most of the UK at no extra cost. We also offer next-day delivery, subject to availability.

Use the Get Your Delivery Date feature on this page to see your delivery choices.

We'll give you a 2 hour timeslot the evening before your delivery date, so you'll know what time we'll be at your address.

All delivery offers are subject to availability. For more details about our delivery service, refer to our Delivery page.


Click and Collect from our Warehouse

If you need an item straight away, you can choose the "Click and Collect" option on the basket page and pick the item up yourself direct from our warehouse in Leicester.

You pick the day to come to collect it and we'll reserve it for you. You can collect your goods between 9am-5pm Mon-Sat or 10pm-4pm Sundays, on the date you select.

Please note, we only accept payment for Click and Collect orders by credit or debit card using Chip and Pin when you arrive to collect your goods. We DO NOT accept payment by cash or cheque.

Collection address: Marks Electrical Ltd, Boston Rd, Leicester, LE4 1AU.
Our warehouse is located near Junction 21a of the M1.


For more details about our collection service, refer to our Click and Collect page.

Domestic & General Shield

Add cover against surprise repair costs and accidental damage

+ £5.79 a month

Make the most of your product with Product Protection.

  • Repairs for accidental damage - starting today
  • A replacement if it can't be fixed - just pay for installation
  • Call-outs, parts and labour included, with no excess to pay
  • Cover for as long as you need it, with no fixed term
loadingLoading
Talk to us!