Hotpoint HDM67G0CCX/UK Gas Cooker with Double Oven, Stainless Steel, A+ Rated

Hotpoint HDM67G0CCX/UK Gas Cooker with Double Oven, Stainless Steel, A+ Rated
Hotpoint HDM67G0CCX/UK Gas Cooker with Double Oven, Stainless Steel, A+ Rated
Hotpoint HDM67G0CCX/UK Gas Cooker with Double Oven, Stainless Steel, A+ Rated
Hotpoint HDM67G0CCX/UK Gas Cooker with Double Oven, Stainless Steel, A+ Rated
Hotpoint HDM67G0CCX/UK Gas Cooker with Double Oven, Stainless Steel, A+ Rated
Hotpoint HDM67G0CCX/UK Gas Cooker with Double Oven, Stainless Steel, A+ Rated
Hotpoint HDM67G0CCX/UK Gas Cooker with Double Oven, Stainless Steel, A+ Rated
Hotpoint HDM67G0CCX/UK Gas Cooker with Double Oven, Stainless Steel, A+ Rated
Hotpoint HDM67G0CCX/UK Gas Cooker with Double Oven, Stainless Steel, A+ Rated
Hotpoint HDM67G0CCX/UK Gas Cooker with Double Oven, Stainless Steel, A+ Rated

Double-tap or pinch the image to zoom.

Hotpoint HDM67G0CCX/UK Gas Cooker with Double Oven, Stainless Steel, A+ Rated
Hotpoint HDM67G0CCX/UK Gas Cooker with Double Oven, Stainless Steel, A+ Rated
Hotpoint HDM67G0CCX/UK Gas Cooker with Double Oven, Stainless Steel, A+ Rated
Hotpoint HDM67G0CCX/UK Gas Cooker with Double Oven, Stainless Steel, A+ Rated
Hotpoint HDM67G0CCX/UK Gas Cooker with Double Oven, Stainless Steel, A+ Rated
Hotpoint HDM67G0CCX/UK Gas Cooker with Double Oven, Stainless Steel, A+ Rated
Hotpoint HDM67G0CCX/UK Gas Cooker with Double Oven, Stainless Steel, A+ Rated
Hotpoint HDM67G0CCX/UK Gas Cooker with Double Oven, Stainless Steel, A+ Rated
Hotpoint HDM67G0CCX/UK Gas Cooker with Double Oven, Stainless Steel, A+ Rated
Hotpoint HDM67G0CCX/UK Gas Cooker with Double Oven, Stainless Steel, A+ Rated


Key Features

  • Product code: F159323
  • Capacity (Usable Litres) - 70/44
  • Hob Type - Gas hob
  • Number of Ovens - 2
  • Number of Burners - 4
  • Product Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 900 x 600 x 600 (excluding handles and knobs)
  • Warranty - 10 years parts and 1 years labour
A+/A+

Energy Rating

£519.99

Save £47.01
Was £567

FREE Delivery

Currently out of stock

The Hotpoint HDM67G0CCX 60cm Gas Cooker comes in a modern stainless steel finish with up to 84 litres worth of cooking space that caters for all your dishes making your family roasts a breeze to prepare. Comes with Catalytic cleaning liners that uses the heat of the oven to break down grease and fat, so you can spend more time cooking and less time cleaning. Achieve perfect cooking results for all your dishes with 10-level flame control, allowing you to precisely set the right flame level for any recipe.

Catalytic Liners

Uses your oven's heat to keep itself clean and save you time. Catalytic liners work using the heat of the oven to break down grease and fat, so you can spend more time cooking and less time cleaning.

Guide Inner Glass

A serigraphy on the inner door that suggests the best time and temperature together with the level where to position the tray, to complete the ideal setting and always get great results.
Type Gas Cooker with Double Oven
Brand Hotpoint
Model HDM67G0CCX/UK
Also known as: F159323, HDM67G0CCXUK
EAN: 5054645593231
4 zone gas hob
10 level flame control
Gas hob lid
Enamel pan supports
Product type Freestanding cooker
Product colour Silver
Control type Buttons, Rotary
Built-in display Yes
Handle colour Black
Control position Front
Cord length 1.2 m
Integrated clock Yes
Clock type Electronic
Display type LED
Internal coating Enamel
Hob type Gas
Number of cooking zones 4 zone(s)
Gas type Methane/LPG
Number of gas cooking zones 4 zone(s)
Electronic ignition Yes
Electronic ignition type One hand ignition
Cooking zone 1 power 2000 W
Cooking zone 2 power 2000 W
Cooking zone 3 power 3000 W
Cooking zone 4 power 1000 W
Flame failure device Yes
Pan support material Enamelled
Removable pan support Yes
Cover material Glass
Hob cover Yes
Easy to clean (hob) Yes
Oven size Medium
Number of ovens 2
Oven power source Gas
Oven net capacity 70 L
Grill Yes
Oven position Bottom
Oven gross capacity 70 L
Oven power 2500 W
Oven interior coating Enamel
Oven door opening Side opening
Oven door material Glass
Number of glass door panels 2
Number of shelves 2 shelves
Number of shelf positions 5
Removable shelves Yes
Runner type Wire runner
Interior light Yes
Lamp type Halogen
Top heating Yes
Self-cleaning Yes
Cleaning type Catalytic
Easy to clean (oven) Yes
Oven 2 size Small
Oven 2 power source Gas
Oven 2 position Top
Oven 2 net capacity 44 L
Oven 2 gross capacity 44 L
Oven 2 grill Yes
Oven 2 grill power 3700 W
Oven 2 door opening Drop down opening
Oven 2 number of shelves 1 shelves
Oven 2 number of shelf positions 2
Oven 2 internal coating Enamel
Energy efficiency class A
Energy consumption (conventional) 0.99 kWh
Oven 2 energy efficiency class A
Connected load (electric) 60 W
Connected load (gas) 12400 W
AC input voltage 230 - 240 V
Energy efficiency index (EEI) 106.9
Energy efficiency scale A+++ to G
Energy consumption (forced convection) 0.9 kWh
Oven 2 energy consumption (conventional) 0.7 kWh
Oven 2 energy consumption (forced convection) 0.72 kWh
Current 0.2 A
Width 600 mm
Depth 600 mm
Height 900 mm
Weight 52 kg
Package width 660 mm
Package depth 650 mm
Package height 920 mm
Package weight 57 kg
Country of origin Poland
Loading

Arranging Delivery of Your Hotpoint Gas Cooker with Double Oven

We do not have this item in stock at the moment. When you place your order with us, we will order this item from the manufacturer.

It generally takes 35 working days for the item to arrive at our warehouse.

Use the Get Your Delivery Date feature on this page to see your delivery choices.

We'll give you a 2 hour timeslot the evening before your delivery date, so you'll know what time we'll be at your address.

All delivery offers are subject to availability. For more details about our delivery service, refer to our Delivery page.

Standard Warranty

10 years parts and 1 years labour, subject to registration within 28 days of delivery

loadingLoading
Talk to us!