Indesit KFWS 3844 H IX UK Built-In Electric Single Oven

Indesit KFWS 3844 H IX UK Built-In Electric Single Oven
Indesit KFWS 3844 H IX UK Built-In Electric Single Oven
Indesit KFWS 3844 H IX UK Built-In Electric Single Oven
Indesit KFWS 3844 H IX UK Built-In Electric Single Oven
Indesit KFWS 3844 H IX UK Built-In Electric Single Oven
Indesit KFWS 3844 H IX UK Built-In Electric Single Oven
Indesit KFWS 3844 H IX UK Built-In Electric Single Oven
Indesit KFWS 3844 H IX UK Built-In Electric Single Oven
Indesit KFWS 3844 H IX UK Built-In Electric Single Oven
Indesit KFWS 3844 H IX UK Built-In Electric Single Oven

Double-tap or pinch the image to zoom.

Indesit KFWS 3844 H IX UK Built-In Electric Single Oven
Indesit KFWS 3844 H IX UK Built-In Electric Single Oven
Indesit KFWS 3844 H IX UK Built-In Electric Single Oven
Indesit KFWS 3844 H IX UK Built-In Electric Single Oven
Indesit KFWS 3844 H IX UK Built-In Electric Single Oven
Indesit KFWS 3844 H IX UK Built-In Electric Single Oven
Indesit KFWS 3844 H IX UK Built-In Electric Single Oven
Indesit KFWS 3844 H IX UK Built-In Electric Single Oven
Indesit KFWS 3844 H IX UK Built-In Electric Single Oven
Indesit KFWS 3844 H IX UK Built-In Electric Single Oven


Key Features

A+

Energy Rating

£269

Save £20
Was £289

FREE Delivery

Currently out of stock

This Indesit built in Oven features: advanced electric technology allowing you to cook dishes saving energy.
Type Built-In Electric Single Oven
Brand Indesit
Model KFWS 3844 H IX UK
Also known as: F159736, KFWS3844HIXUK
EAN: 8050147597361
MultiLevel
Automatic Programmes - Turn & Go
Cleaning Function - Pyrolytic
Colour Inox
Fascia Type Stainless Steel
Door Type Glass
Door Glass Triple Glazed
Removable Door Click & Clean
Timer Yes
Cooking Method Multifunctional Fan
Conventional Yes
Multi Level Yes
XL Cooking Yes
Pizza Yes
Grill Yes
Gratin Yes
Freasy Cook Yes
Eco MultiLevel Yes
Automatic Oven Cleaning Pyro Cycle
Turn & Go Yes
Wire Tray 1
Baking Tray 1
Energy Efficiency Class A+
Total Connected Load (kW) tbc
Fuse Rating (A) 13
This product can be either plugged in or hard wired (plug and cable not supplied)
Height (mm) 595
Width (mm) 595
Depth (mm) 551
EcoClean uses a tray of water, 90C heat and just 35 minutes to break down stubborn food and grease from the oven cavity.
Enjoy a selection of over 100 mouthwatering recipes, each ready in just one hour.
With 95% surface coverage inside the oven the Full Surface Grill ensures consistent uniformed browning.
The Tilting Grill pulls out and downwards to provide better access to the top of the oven cavity.
Eco Forced Air is ideal for creating succulent roasts and pies through its unique, delicate method of heat circulation.
Safely cook your food from frozen without having to defrost it first.
GratinVentilate cooks your food fast and evenly by combining the convenience of grill cooking with efficient ventilation.
Cook multiple dishes at once on different levels of your oven without odours and flavours mixing.

Important Information

Important Product Information: This is a built in Single Oven; it can be built in at eye-level or underneath a worktop.

Loading

Arranging Delivery of Your Indesit Built-In Electric Single Oven

We do not have this item in stock at the moment. When you place your order with us, we will order this item from the manufacturer.

It generally takes 10 working days for the item to arrive at our warehouse.

Use the Get Your Delivery Date feature on this page to see your delivery choices.

We'll give you a 2 hour timeslot the evening before your delivery date, so you'll know what time we'll be at your address.

All delivery offers are subject to availability. For more details about our delivery service, refer to our Delivery page.

Current Warranty

Indesit - 10 Years Parts Guarantee - 31.12.2024
loadingLoading
Talk to us!