Hotpoint HF A1.UK 1 Built-Under Fridge with Ice Box

Hotpoint HF A1.UK 1 Built-Under Fridge with Ice Box
Hotpoint HF A1.UK 1 Built-Under Fridge with Ice Box
Hotpoint HF A1.UK 1 Built-Under Fridge with Ice Box
Hotpoint HF A1.UK 1 Built-Under Fridge with Ice Box

Double-tap or pinch the image to zoom.

Hotpoint HF A1.UK 1 Built-Under Fridge with Ice Box
Hotpoint HF A1.UK 1 Built-Under Fridge with Ice Box
Hotpoint HF A1.UK 1 Built-Under Fridge with Ice Box
Hotpoint HF A1.UK 1 Built-Under Fridge with Ice Box


Key Features

  • Product code: HFA1.UK1
  • Capacity (Net) - Fridge 108 litres/Ice Box 18 litres
  • Right Hand Hinge
  • Fridge Shelves - 1
  • Fixed Door Hinge System
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity - No
  • Niche Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 820-890 x 599-601 x 550
  • Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 815 x 596 x 545
  • Warranty - 10 years parts and 1 years labour
F

Energy Rating

£349

Save £10
Was £359

Next Day Delivery*

Installation & Recycling Available**

Only 1 left In Stock

Finance Options

See all >

AppToPay
Pay in 3, Interest Free with AppToPay.
Learn More
Enjoy 0% interest over 4 months. Find out more
Popup Close
PayPal Credit

Enjoy 0% interest over 4 months

Choose Pay Later at checkout - available on orders over £99


Or pick from the following instalment offers (for order amount £349):

£31.62 monthly instalments for 12 months (16.9% APR)

£21.89 monthly instalments for 18 months (16.9% APR)


Representative Example: Representative 23.9% APR (variable).
Purchase rate - 23.9% p.a. (variable). Assumed Credit Limit £1,200


Subject to status, terms and conditions apply.

Find out more information here

Delivery

Delivery from 4th December

Domestic & General Shield

Add cover against surprise repair costs

+ £5.39 a month

Make the most of your product with Product Protection.

  • Repairs for accidental damage - starting today
  • A replacement if it can't be fixed - just pay for installation
  • Call-outs, parts and labour included, with no excess to pay
  • Cover for as long as you need it, with no fixed term
Super-compact for apartment living, the Aquarius HF A1.UK 1 Fridge Freezer offering you space for all the essentials, the 126L storage gives you a glass shelf for meats, cheeses and milk, whilst the 2 salad bins will help to preserve your fresh produce for longer. Need space for those frozen essentials? The Aquarius HF A1.UK 1 covers this too with 18L of freezer space for stockpiling or just keeping your favourite ice cream ready-to-eat. Available in white, the Aquarius HF A1.UK 1 is a built-in model with reversible door hinges, making it easy to integrate within every kitchen.
Type Built-Under Fridge with Ice Box
Brand Hotpoint
Model HF A1.UK 1
Also known as: HFA1.UK1, HF A1UK 1, HFA1UK1
EAN: 5054645601585
Auto Defrost Yes (Fridge Only)
Ice Box Yes
Fixed Door Hinge SystemMore Information...
Total Capacity (Net/Litres) 126
Fridge Capacity (Net/Litres) 108
Ice Box Capacity (Net/Litres) 18
Number of Fridge Shelves 1
Shelf Type Glass
Adjustable Shelves 1
Number of Door Shelves 2
Number of Fridge Drawers 2
Vegetable/Salad Containers Yes
Auto Defrost Yes - Fridge
Interior Light Yes
Control Mechanical
Display Mechanical
Door Hinge Right Hand
Adjustable Feet Yes
Temperature Adjustable Yes
Storage Time in Power Failure (hours) 3
Minimum Ambient Temperature Required for Satisfactory Operation (C) 16
Energy Efficiency Class F
Noise Level (dB) 39
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 187
Height (mm) 815
Width (mm) 596
Depth (mm) 545
Height (mm) 820 -890
Width (mm) 599 - 601
Depth (mm) 550
10 years parts and 1 years labour

Important Information

Important Product Information: This is a built under Fridge with Ice Box; it needs to be built underneath a worktop.

Arranging Delivery of Your Hotpoint Built-Under Fridge with Ice Box

This item is In Stock at our warehouse and ready for immediate delivery.

We usually offer next day delivery to most parts of England and Wales, and unlike many of our competitors we also offer weekend deliveries to most of the UK at no extra cost. We also offer next-day delivery, subject to availability.

Use the Get Your Delivery Date feature on this page to see your delivery choices.

We'll give you a 2 hour timeslot the evening before your delivery date, so you'll know what time we'll be at your address.

All delivery offers are subject to availability. For more details about our delivery service, refer to our Delivery page.


Click and Collect from our Warehouse

If you need an item straight away, you can choose the "Click and Collect" option on the basket page and pick the item up yourself direct from our warehouse in Leicester.

You pick the day to come to collect it and we'll reserve it for you. You can collect your goods between 9am-5pm Mon-Sat on the date you select.

Please note, we only accept payment for Click and Collect orders by credit or debit card using Chip and Pin when you arrive to collect your goods. We DO NOT accept payment by cash or cheque.

Collection address: Marks Electrical Ltd, Boston Rd, Leicester, LE4 1AU.
Our warehouse is located near Junction 21a of the M1.


For more details about our collection service, refer to our Click and Collect page.

Domestic & General Shield

Add cover against surprise repair costs

+ £5.39 a month

Make the most of your product with Product Protection.

  • Repairs for accidental damage - starting today
  • A replacement if it can't be fixed - just pay for installation
  • Call-outs, parts and labour included, with no excess to pay
  • Cover for as long as you need it, with no fixed term
loadingLoading

*Delivery available subject to postcode.

**Installation available subject to postcode.

Talk to us!