Smeg KLF03SSUK 1.7 Litre Jug Retro Kettle

Year
Warranty

Smeg KLF03SSUK 1.7 Litre Jug Retro Kettle
Smeg KLF03SSUK 1.7 Litre Jug Retro Kettle
Smeg KLF03SSUK 1.7 Litre Jug Retro Kettle
Smeg KLF03SSUK 1.7 Litre Jug Retro Kettle
Smeg KLF03SSUK 1.7 Litre Jug Retro Kettle

Double-tap or pinch the image to zoom.

Smeg KLF03SSUK 1.7 Litre Jug Retro Kettle
Smeg KLF03SSUK 1.7 Litre Jug Retro Kettle
Smeg KLF03SSUK 1.7 Litre Jug Retro Kettle
Smeg KLF03SSUK 1.7 Litre Jug Retro Kettle
Smeg KLF03SSUK 1.7 Litre Jug Retro Kettle


Key Features

  • Product code: KLF03SSUK
  • Colour - Stainless Steel
  • Capacity (litres) - 1.7
  • Power (W) - 3000
  • Dimensions (HxWxD)(mm) - 248 x 226 x 171
  • Warranty - 2 years parts and labour

£159

Delivery via DPD or APC

Only 5 left In Stock at this price

Finance Options

See all >

AppToPay
Pay in 3, Interest Free with AppToPay.
Learn More
Enjoy 0% interest over 4 months. Find out more
Popup Close
PayPal Credit

Enjoy 0% interest over 4 months

Choose Pay Later at checkout - available on orders over £99


Or pick from the following instalment offers (for order amount £159):

£14.41 monthly instalments for 12 months (16.9% APR)


Representative Example: Representative 23.9% APR (variable).
Purchase rate - 23.9% p.a. (variable). Assumed Credit Limit £1,200


Subject to status, terms and conditions apply.

Find out more information here

Delivery

Delivery Information

We will send this item to you via DPD or APC. Delivery will usually be within 48 hours.

Elegant Soft Opening

The kettles lid is soft opening when the central button is pressed for easy filling

Limescale filter

The kettle has an in-built stainless steel filter which filters out natural limescale. It's removable for cleaning too.

3000W power

Super fast boiling.

ADDITIONAL FEATURES

360 swivel base

The kettle can slot onto the base in any position and has a handy cable tidy. The base also has non-slip feet.

The kettles enamelled stainless steel surface ensures excellent heat conduction and there is an automatic switch off at 100C for added piece of mind.

Save ££s when you buy together

Type Kettle
Brand Smeg
Model KLF03SSUK 1.7 Litre Jug
Also known as: KLF03SSUK, KLF03SSUK 1.7 Litre Jug Retro, KLF03SSUK 17 Litre Jug
EAN: 8017709228187
Cord Storage Yes
Soft Opening Lid Yes
Colour Stainless Steel
Capacity (litres) 1.7
Control Lever
Body Material Stainless Steel
Base Material Plastic
Retro Style Yes
Power (W) 3000
Auto Shut-off when Set Temperature Reached Yes
360 Swivel Base Yes
Limescale Filter Yes
Water Level Indicator Yes
Concealed Heating Element Yes
Anti-slip Feet Yes
Height (mm) 248
Width (mm) 226
Depth (mm) 171
2 years parts and labour

Arranging Delivery of Your Smeg Kettle

This item is In Stock at our warehouse and ready for immediate delivery.

We will send this item to you via DPD or APC for only £4.99. Delivery will usually be within 48 hours.

All delivery offers are subject to availability. For more details about our delivery service, refer to our Delivery page.


Click and Collect from our Warehouse

If you need an item straight away, you can choose the "Click and Collect" option on the basket page and pick the item up yourself direct from our warehouse in Leicester.

You pick the day to come to collect it and we'll reserve it for you. You can collect your goods between 9am-5pm Mon-Sat on the date you select.

Please note, we only accept payment for Click and Collect orders by credit or debit card using Chip and Pin when you arrive to collect your goods. We DO NOT accept payment by cash or cheque.

Collection address: Marks Electrical Ltd, Boston Rd, Leicester, LE4 1AU.
Our warehouse is located near Junction 21a of the M1.


For more details about our collection service, refer to our Click and Collect page.

loadingLoading
Talk to us!