Samsung MG22M8274AT Built-In Microwave with Grill, Stainless Steel

Samsung MG22M8274AT Built-In Microwave with Grill, Stainless Steel
Samsung MG22M8274AT Built-In Microwave with Grill, Stainless Steel
Samsung MG22M8274AT Built-In Microwave with Grill, Stainless Steel
Samsung MG22M8274AT Built-In Microwave with Grill, Stainless Steel
Samsung MG22M8274AT Built-In Microwave with Grill, Stainless Steel
Samsung MG22M8274AT Built-In Microwave with Grill, Stainless Steel
Samsung MG22M8274AT Built-In Microwave with Grill, Stainless Steel
Samsung MG22M8274AT Built-In Microwave with Grill, Stainless Steel
Samsung MG22M8274AT Built-In Microwave with Grill, Stainless Steel

Double-tap or pinch the image to zoom.

Samsung MG22M8274AT Built-In Microwave with Grill, Stainless Steel
Samsung MG22M8274AT Built-In Microwave with Grill, Stainless Steel
Samsung MG22M8274AT Built-In Microwave with Grill, Stainless Steel
Samsung MG22M8274AT Built-In Microwave with Grill, Stainless Steel
Samsung MG22M8274AT Built-In Microwave with Grill, Stainless Steel
Samsung MG22M8274AT Built-In Microwave with Grill, Stainless Steel
Samsung MG22M8274AT Built-In Microwave with Grill, Stainless Steel
Samsung MG22M8274AT Built-In Microwave with Grill, Stainless Steel
Samsung MG22M8274AT Built-In Microwave with Grill, Stainless Steel


Key Features

  • Product code: MG22M8274AT
  • Capacity (Usable Litres) - 22
  • Power Output - 850 W
  • Sensor Cook
  • Auto Cook
  • Product Dimensions (HxWxD) (mm) - 380 x 595 x 320
  • Warranty - 1 year parts and labour

£269

Save £130
Was £399

Delivery available

Currently out of stock

Minimum effort, maximum taste. Microwave food takes on a whole new meaning. With today's busy households and hectic lifestyles, our microwaves are just about the handiest things to have in the kitchen. You can use the pre-programmed and steam cooking options to heat up meals in a flash. But microwaves aren't just about heating up leftovers and defrosting meat. Many in our range can bake, fry and grill too, turning the humble microwave into the home cook's best friend.
Type Built-In Microwave with Grill
Brand Samsung
Model MG22M8274AT/E3
Also known as: MG22M8274AT, MG22M8274ATE3
EAN: 8806094305050
Sensor Cook - Determines the air humidity and adjusts the cooking mode accordingly
Auto CookMore Information... - A choice of pre-programmed options for the most frequently cooked dished
Eco Mode - When you're not cooking, the power to maintain essential functions is minimal
Ceramic Enamel Interior - Grease and oil is easy to clean with a quick wipe, then youre good to go
Defrost - Helps prepare food and defrosts your cooking ingredients
Appliance placement Built-in
Product type Grill microwave
Interior capacity 22 L
Microwave power 850 W
Built-in display Yes
Grill power 850 W
Turntable Yes
Turntable size 255 mm
Interior light Yes
Display type LED
Timer Yes
Child lock Yes
Country of origin Malaysia
Grill Yes
Steam cooking Yes
Defrost function Yes
Auto cook function Yes
Width 595 mm
Depth 320 mm
Height 380 mm
Interior dimensions (W x D x H) 595 x 320 x 380 mm
Weight 15.5 kg
Package width 706 mm
Package depth 434 mm
Package height 466 mm
Package weight 18.5 kg
Samsung technologies (cooking) Sensor Cook
Total Connected Load (kW) tbc
Fuse Rating (A) As supply varies depending on usage, please consult a qualified electrician for fuse rating.

Arranging Delivery of Your Samsung Built-In Microwave with Grill

We do not have this item in stock at the moment. When you place your order with us, we will order this item from the manufacturer.

It generally takes 6-12 working days for the item to arrive at our warehouse.

We will then contact you to arrange a delivery date.

All delivery offers are subject to availability. For more details about our delivery service, refer to our Delivery page.

Standard Warranty

1 year parts and labour. We advise that you register your Samsung appliance and activate your warranty at www.samsung.com/uk/support/warranty/.

loadingLoading
Talk to us!